Skip to content
Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote
Palmetto State Armory

Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$349.98Usually $436.61

Save $86.63

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $436.61, its median price over the last 90 days.

$329.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Westbound Armory

Lowest of 3 stores

4.7 (4.6K), in stock,

Buy at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Westbound Armory4.7
$349.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$361.48+$11.50In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$374.98+$25.00In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$436.61
90-day median
90-day low
$349.98
Today's price
90-day high
$455.78
2-year low
$349.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$349.98Down 18.6%
Oct 9, 2026$429.70Down 1.2%
Oct 8, 2026$434.86Down 2.0%
Oct 6, 2026$443.95Up 4.4%
Oct 4, 2026$425.25Down 2.1%
Sep 25, 2026$434.55Down 1.8%
Sep 23, 2026$442.53Up 0.7%
Sep 17, 2026$439.37Up 0.6%
Sep 4, 2026$436.61Up 5.6%
Aug 24, 2026$413.62Down 8.6%
Aug 19, 2026$452.50Up 5.5%
Aug 13, 2026$428.79Down 5.9%
Aug 10, 2026$455.78Up 3.8%
Aug 5, 2026$439.30Down 2.5%
Jul 24, 2026$450.64Up 23.4%
Jul 23, 2026$365.26Down 18.7%
Jul 21, 2026$449.00Up 0.5%
Jul 20, 2026$446.80Down 1.1%
Jul 13, 2026$451.87Up 5.8%
Jul 3, 2026$427.10Down 3.5%
Jul 2, 2026$442.74Up 0.0%
Jun 28, 2026$442.67Down 10.6%
Jun 7, 2026$495.25Up 11.1%
May 28, 2026$445.87Down 3.3%
May 9, 2026$461.28Up 2.5%
May 8, 2026$449.93Down 13.0%
May 6, 2026$517.02Up 12.4%
May 5, 2026$459.88Up 0.2%
Apr 27, 2026$458.86Up 6.3%
Apr 24, 2026$431.67Up 7.9%
Apr 18, 2026$400.07Up 4.6%
Apr 13, 2026$382.65Down 17.6%
Apr 11, 2026$464.65Down 1.1%
Apr 10, 2026$469.59Up 14.5%
Mar 18, 2026$410.26Up 3.3%
Mar 10, 2026$397.14Down 12.5%
Mar 9, 2026$453.72Down 5.2%
Mar 7, 2026$478.63Up 6.1%
Mar 6, 2026$450.99Up 12.1%
Mar 3, 2026$402.23Down 13.0%
Feb 28, 2026$462.09Up 16.8%
Feb 27, 2026$395.78Down 13.6%
Feb 21, 2026$458.18Down 2.4%
Feb 19, 2026$469.21Up 5.6%
Feb 17, 2026$444.40Down 0.7%
Feb 15, 2026$447.66Down 7.2%
Feb 4, 2026$482.31Up 1.4%
Jan 29, 2026$475.74Down 9.4%
Jan 22, 2026$525.33Up 10.9%
Jan 15, 2026$473.57Up 3.3%
Jan 14, 2026$458.54Up 1.9%
Jan 13, 2026$449.98Up 19.5%
Jan 12, 2026$376.42Down 17.2%
Jan 8, 2026$454.53Up 1.2%
Jan 6, 2026$449.29Down 4.2%
Dec 30, 2025$469.18Down 1.4%
Dec 26, 2025$475.70Up 3.6%
Dec 14, 2025$459.27Up 0.5%
Dec 5, 2025$456.92Up 0.6%
Nov 28, 2025$454.34Down 0.3%
Nov 24, 2025$455.79Down 3.0%
Nov 22, 2025$469.87Down 11.3%
Nov 20, 2025$529.83Up 7.7%
Nov 3, 2025$491.91Up 6.9%
Oct 26, 2025$460.37Down 3.2%
Oct 15, 2025$475.75Up 2.1%
Oct 11, 2025$466.18Up 0.2%
Oct 6, 2025$465.44Up 14.0%
Sep 28, 2025$408.28Up 2.1%
Sep 27, 2025$400.06Down 16.0%
Sep 25, 2025$476.53Up 8.4%
Sep 21, 2025$439.80Down 5.5%
Sep 20, 2025$465.59Down 1.1%
Sep 13, 2025$470.84Up 8.0%
Sep 3, 2025$435.77Down 3.9%
Aug 26, 2025$453.50Down 5.8%
Aug 20, 2025$481.19Up 1.2%
Aug 17, 2025$475.28Up 0.4%
Aug 15, 2025$473.23Up 5.9%
Aug 8, 2025$446.89Down 2.9%
Aug 5, 2025$460.26Up 13.0%
Aug 4, 2025$407.16Down 15.9%
Aug 3, 2025$484.32Up 19.6%
Jul 20, 2025$404.82Down 20.3%
Jul 12, 2025$508.02Up 5.2%
Jul 11, 2025$482.93Down 6.8%
Jul 6, 2025$518.07Up 23.1%
Jul 4, 2025$420.87Down 13.4%
Jun 30, 2025$485.88Down 1.9%
Jun 2, 2025$495.09Up 22.3%
May 24, 2025$404.97Down 17.1%
May 17, 2025$488.76Up 3.4%
May 13, 2025$472.81Down 1.7%
May 8, 2025$480.85Up 6.5%
May 7, 2025$451.59Down 8.6%
Apr 9, 2025$493.87Up 18.5%
Apr 1, 2025$416.83Down 11.4%
Mar 22, 2025$470.36Up 17.2%
Mar 18, 2025$401.28Down 16.1%
Mar 10, 2025$478.32Down 1.8%
Mar 3, 2025$487.21Down 7.0%
Mar 1, 2025$524.12Up 14.6%
Feb 27, 2025$457.27Down 5.7%
Feb 10, 2025$485.12Up 12.6%
Feb 6, 2025$430.68Down 10.8%
Feb 4, 2025$482.97Up 4.0%
Feb 3, 2025$464.49Down 5.3%
Jan 23, 2025$490.27Up 21.0%
Jan 22, 2025$405.08Down 15.1%
Jan 18, 2025$477.40Up 1.6%
Jan 4, 2025$469.68Down 5.5%
Dec 26, 2024$497.20Up 0.7%
Nov 30, 2024$493.89Up 2.6%
Nov 24, 2024$481.22Down 9.2%
Nov 11, 2024$530.12Up 12.7%
Nov 10, 2024$470.38Down 4.9%
Nov 4, 2024$494.59Up 3.4%
Oct 25, 2024$478.42Down 4.7%
Oct 22, 2024$501.85Down 11.1%

About this product

The Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Holster Bundle is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the armor Black Cerakote finish in the holster bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Armor Black Cerakote
Configuration
Holster bundle
Condition
New
$349.9820% below usual
at Westbound Armory
Buy now at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)