Skip to content
Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Two-Tone
Palmetto State Armory

Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Two-Tone

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 10% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$289.90Usually $323.65

Save $33.75

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $323.65, its median price over the last 90 days.

$269.95 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 22% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Two-Tone, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$289.90Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$304.98+$15.08In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$305.48+$15.58In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$323.65
90-day median
90-day low
$289.90
Today's price
90-day high
$365.10
2-year low
$266.38
Jan 2, 2026
Unchanged for
10 days
Since Oct 10, 2026
Every price change (118 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 10, 2026$289.90Down 18.4%
Sep 28, 2026$355.40Up 14.6%
Sep 27, 2026$310.17Down 4.2%
Sep 12, 2026$323.65Up 1.3%
Sep 4, 2026$319.40Up 4.9%
Sep 3, 2026$304.47Down 1.9%
Sep 2, 2026$310.45Down 5.6%
Aug 25, 2026$328.79Down 5.4%
Aug 23, 2026$347.53Up 11.5%
Aug 22, 2026$311.80Down 2.3%
Aug 17, 2026$319.09Down 4.0%
Aug 15, 2026$332.23Down 8.5%
Aug 7, 2026$363.04Up 24.2%
Aug 6, 2026$292.33Down 9.8%
Aug 2, 2026$324.07Down 0.0%
Jul 29, 2026$324.22Up 5.2%
Jul 25, 2026$308.33Down 2.0%
Jul 24, 2026$314.72Down 13.8%
Jul 14, 2026$365.10Up 6.2%
Jul 12, 2026$343.89Up 5.5%
Jul 5, 2026$325.99Down 2.5%
Jun 29, 2026$334.23Up 1.1%
Jun 25, 2026$330.72Down 3.5%
Jun 20, 2026$342.71Up 6.9%
Jun 15, 2026$320.51Down 2.9%
Jun 11, 2026$329.95Up 16.6%
Jun 1, 2026$282.98Down 11.7%
May 24, 2026$320.60Up 3.8%
May 13, 2026$308.92Down 4.9%
May 9, 2026$324.87Down 9.4%
Apr 23, 2026$358.58Up 9.7%
Apr 18, 2026$326.96Down 9.7%
Apr 16, 2026$361.96Up 7.9%
Apr 14, 2026$335.31Down 6.5%
Apr 13, 2026$358.72Up 7.3%
Apr 6, 2026$334.36Up 1.3%
Apr 4, 2026$330.11Up 17.9%
Mar 11, 2026$279.91Down 13.1%
Mar 5, 2026$322.03Down 1.2%
Mar 4, 2026$325.97Down 10.6%
Mar 1, 2026$364.60Up 9.5%
Feb 17, 2026$333.12Up 2.5%
Feb 1, 2026$324.88Down 0.6%
Jan 30, 2026$326.81Down 1.0%
Jan 14, 2026$330.16Down 2.4%
Jan 3, 2026$338.14Up 26.9%
Dec 25, 2025$266.38Down 17.5%
Dec 20, 2025$322.95Down 2.3%
Dec 12, 2025$330.47Down 4.8%
Dec 10, 2025$347.20Down 2.2%
Nov 28, 2025$355.09Down 0.1%
Nov 27, 2025$355.43Down 2.3%
Nov 25, 2025$363.86Up 11.9%
Nov 24, 2025$325.20Down 2.2%
Nov 22, 2025$332.54Down 5.0%
Nov 21, 2025$349.95Up 5.3%
Nov 14, 2025$332.44Down 5.7%
Nov 7, 2025$352.50Up 6.8%
Nov 6, 2025$330.02Up 0.8%
Nov 5, 2025$327.37Down 2.9%
Oct 11, 2025$337.12Up 1.9%
Oct 9, 2025$330.83Up 0.1%
Oct 7, 2025$330.36Down 1.4%
Oct 5, 2025$334.94Up 1.0%
Oct 1, 2025$331.56Down 0.4%
Sep 27, 2025$332.95Up 1.5%
Sep 26, 2025$328.11Down 1.3%
Sep 23, 2025$332.37Down 3.1%
Sep 18, 2025$342.90Down 1.3%
Sep 14, 2025$347.52Up 3.4%
Sep 12, 2025$335.99Down 5.9%
Sep 11, 2025$356.96Up 10.9%
Sep 6, 2025$321.93Down 16.3%
Aug 30, 2025$384.61Up 14.8%
Aug 28, 2025$335.04Up 21.6%
Aug 24, 2025$275.58Down 19.1%
Aug 19, 2025$340.50Up 1.1%
Aug 3, 2025$336.81Up 6.2%
Jul 19, 2025$317.04Down 9.7%
Jul 8, 2025$351.18Up 20.7%
Jul 1, 2025$291.00Down 13.9%
Jun 26, 2025$338.11Down 10.0%
Jun 18, 2025$375.47Down 4.1%
Jun 12, 2025$391.63Up 27.4%
Jun 6, 2025$307.36Down 19.4%
Jun 5, 2025$381.38Up 8.0%
May 30, 2025$353.22Down 1.4%
May 15, 2025$358.13Up 0.4%
May 11, 2025$356.82Up 7.2%
May 4, 2025$332.95Down 4.8%
May 3, 2025$349.88Up 0.4%
May 1, 2025$348.42Down 2.7%
Apr 29, 2025$358.12Up 6.3%
Apr 14, 2025$337.01Down 5.2%
Apr 13, 2025$355.58Up 1.9%
Apr 4, 2025$349.05Down 8.5%
Mar 31, 2025$381.48Up 25.1%
Mar 27, 2025$305.05Down 13.5%
Mar 22, 2025$352.61Down 2.3%
Mar 11, 2025$361.01Up 20.7%
Mar 8, 2025$299.18Down 17.0%
Mar 5, 2025$360.53Up 6.3%
Feb 23, 2025$339.17Up 1.4%
Feb 15, 2025$334.55Up 8.9%
Feb 12, 2025$307.24Down 4.3%
Jan 20, 2025$320.96Down 15.8%
Jan 18, 2025$381.03Up 19.5%
Jan 14, 2025$318.74Down 12.2%
Dec 27, 2024$362.85Up 1.5%
Dec 11, 2024$357.38Down 1.8%
Dec 6, 2024$363.96Up 8.9%
Dec 3, 2024$334.15Down 13.3%
Nov 26, 2024$385.61Up 9.1%
Nov 25, 2024$353.42Down 2.8%
Nov 24, 2024$363.43Up 2.1%
Nov 18, 2024$356.06Up 9.1%
Nov 12, 2024$326.34Down 21.0%
Nov 7, 2024$413.00Up 16.1%

About this product

The Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the two-Tone finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Two-Tone
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$289.9010% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)