Skip to content
Kimber Micro 9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 3.15 in., 10rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Kimber

Kimber Micro 9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 3.15 in., 10rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 3.15 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$584.98Usually $734.33

Save $149.35

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $734.33, its median price over the last 90 days.

$549.99 + $34.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 25% under MSRP.

Palisade Sporting Goods

Lowest of 6 stores

4.2 (52.8K), in stock,

Buy at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Kimber Micro 9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 3.15 in., 10rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$584.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$611.99+$27.01Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$612.49+$27.51Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$613.94+$28.96In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$622.99+$38.01In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$632.98+$48.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$734.33
90-day median
90-day low
$584.98
Today's price
90-day high
$850.54
2-year low
$577.62
Nov 26, 2024
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (118 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$584.98Down 30.3%
Oct 6, 2026$838.95Up 11.9%
Oct 5, 2026$749.53Up 14.8%
Sep 29, 2026$653.04Down 11.6%
Sep 17, 2026$738.49Up 5.8%
Sep 12, 2026$698.12Down 5.1%
Sep 10, 2026$735.45Up 18.1%
Sep 7, 2026$622.81Down 13.7%
Sep 4, 2026$721.77Down 1.7%
Aug 28, 2026$734.33Up 7.0%
Aug 11, 2026$686.37Down 19.3%
Aug 10, 2026$850.54Up 14.1%
Aug 3, 2026$745.48Up 0.5%
Aug 1, 2026$741.49Up 10.3%
Jul 31, 2026$671.98Down 8.7%
Jul 24, 2026$735.75Up 11.2%
Jul 21, 2026$661.75Down 11.2%
Jul 6, 2026$745.27Down 2.8%
Jun 30, 2026$767.06Up 6.0%
Jun 25, 2026$723.81Up 2.6%
Jun 17, 2026$705.79Down 6.2%
May 23, 2026$752.69Up 4.8%
May 21, 2026$718.22Down 1.7%
May 17, 2026$730.65Up 0.8%
May 12, 2026$724.50Up 0.1%
May 11, 2026$723.94Up 2.6%
Apr 20, 2026$705.31Down 3.0%
Apr 13, 2026$727.41Down 2.1%
Apr 12, 2026$743.09Down 3.9%
Apr 6, 2026$773.01Up 8.5%
Apr 2, 2026$712.40Up 5.7%
Mar 26, 2026$673.83Up 13.1%
Mar 21, 2026$595.75Down 23.1%
Mar 16, 2026$775.06Up 8.6%
Mar 11, 2026$713.50Up 0.9%
Feb 21, 2026$707.06Up 8.9%
Feb 20, 2026$649.00Down 9.3%
Feb 18, 2026$715.47Up 0.0%
Feb 17, 2026$715.23Down 2.7%
Feb 16, 2026$735.41Up 12.3%
Feb 12, 2026$654.77Down 12.3%
Feb 6, 2026$746.64Down 10.3%
Feb 3, 2026$832.64Up 15.7%
Jan 17, 2026$719.96Up 22.6%
Jan 2, 2026$587.28Down 25.9%
Dec 30, 2025$792.14Up 6.6%
Dec 22, 2025$743.31Up 16.0%
Dec 16, 2025$640.91Down 13.3%
Dec 12, 2025$738.91Down 4.7%
Nov 29, 2025$775.19Up 7.2%
Nov 23, 2025$723.30Up 11.7%
Nov 19, 2025$647.72Down 11.9%
Nov 10, 2025$734.97Down 6.9%
Nov 7, 2025$789.17Up 21.6%
Nov 6, 2025$649.18Down 10.6%
Nov 2, 2025$726.10Up 4.0%
Oct 29, 2025$698.14Up 2.3%
Oct 20, 2025$682.65Up 5.9%
Oct 17, 2025$644.79Down 10.4%
Oct 16, 2025$719.44Up 2.6%
Oct 7, 2025$701.31Down 14.5%
Oct 5, 2025$820.65Down 0.5%
Oct 1, 2025$825.17Up 11.9%
Sep 23, 2025$737.09Up 24.2%
Sep 15, 2025$593.67Down 9.3%
Sep 13, 2025$654.43Down 6.1%
Sep 2, 2025$697.25Down 4.0%
Aug 26, 2025$726.24Down 2.8%
Aug 22, 2025$747.07Up 5.1%
Aug 4, 2025$711.02Down 0.4%
Jul 26, 2025$714.12Down 0.4%
Jul 17, 2025$717.15Down 1.9%
Jul 6, 2025$730.78Down 3.6%
Jul 4, 2025$758.01Up 4.0%
Jun 30, 2025$729.00Up 18.6%
Jun 26, 2025$614.59Down 8.2%
Jun 16, 2025$669.70Down 6.2%
Jun 14, 2025$713.62Down 0.5%
Jun 9, 2025$717.18Down 0.7%
Jun 4, 2025$722.10Up 1.1%
Jun 2, 2025$714.19Down 2.0%
Jun 1, 2025$728.89Up 2.9%
May 31, 2025$708.57Down 3.6%
May 27, 2025$735.09Up 3.8%
May 23, 2025$707.96Down 1.7%
May 10, 2025$720.54Up 14.6%
May 8, 2025$628.94Down 15.8%
May 1, 2025$747.39Up 4.0%
Apr 29, 2025$718.97Up 3.0%
Apr 21, 2025$697.90Up 8.4%
Apr 20, 2025$643.93Down 6.8%
Apr 18, 2025$690.75Down 2.2%
Mar 31, 2025$706.43Down 10.2%
Mar 25, 2025$786.25Down 0.4%
Mar 12, 2025$789.51Down 2.4%
Mar 5, 2025$809.25Up 11.5%
Mar 2, 2025$725.72Up 3.2%
Mar 1, 2025$702.91Up 2.2%
Feb 23, 2025$687.78Down 2.0%
Feb 14, 2025$701.78Down 11.7%
Feb 6, 2025$794.97Up 12.7%
Jan 30, 2025$705.27Down 1.4%
Jan 29, 2025$715.31Down 3.7%
Jan 28, 2025$742.99Up 6.5%
Jan 24, 2025$697.37Down 2.2%
Jan 16, 2025$712.77Down 9.0%
Jan 15, 2025$783.41Down 0.9%
Dec 31, 2024$790.79Up 15.5%
Dec 28, 2024$684.45Down 4.7%
Dec 22, 2024$718.08Up 14.3%
Dec 15, 2024$628.22Down 12.0%
Nov 28, 2024$713.92Down 1.1%
Nov 27, 2024$722.14Up 25.0%
Nov 21, 2024$577.62Down 20.3%
Nov 18, 2024$725.19Up 9.6%
Nov 16, 2024$661.93Down 6.2%
Oct 23, 2024$705.71Up 14.4%
Oct 22, 2024$616.94Down 13.9%

About this product

The Kimber Micro 9 9mm 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.15-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
3.15 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$584.9820% below usual
at Palisade Sporting Goods
Buy now at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)