Skip to content
Kimber Custom II 9mm Holster Bundle, 5 in., 7rd, Stainless
Kimber

Kimber Custom II 9mm Holster Bundle, 5 in., 7rd, Stainless

  • 9mm
  • 7rd
  • 5 in.
  • Hammer-fired
  • 25% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$699.98Usually $934.93

Save $234.95

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $934.93, its median price over the last 90 days.

$679.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 37% under MSRP.

Red River Outdoors

Lowest of 3 stores

4.4 (28.9K), in stock,

Buy at Red River Outdoors(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Kimber Custom II 9mm Holster Bundle, 5 in., 7rd, Stainless, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Red River Outdoors4.4
$699.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$734.94+$34.96In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$742.49+$42.51In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$934.93
90-day median
90-day low
$699.98
Today's price
90-day high
$983.34
2-year low
$699.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (131 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$699.98Down 27.6%
Oct 13, 2026$966.47Up 7.0%
Oct 8, 2026$902.93Up 15.2%
Oct 7, 2026$783.77Down 11.4%
Sep 29, 2026$884.37Down 4.4%
Sep 18, 2026$925.51Down 1.4%
Sep 16, 2026$938.97Up 3.8%
Sep 15, 2026$904.90Down 0.0%
Sep 14, 2026$905.24Down 3.2%
Sep 12, 2026$935.30Up 0.4%
Sep 7, 2026$931.87Down 5.2%
Sep 3, 2026$983.34Up 5.2%
Aug 18, 2026$934.93Down 0.6%
Aug 15, 2026$940.59Up 0.2%
Jul 21, 2026$938.41Up 0.7%
Jul 20, 2026$931.72Down 0.5%
Jul 13, 2026$936.40Up 1.5%
Jul 12, 2026$922.72Down 4.4%
Jul 10, 2026$965.21Up 17.4%
Jul 2, 2026$822.32Down 8.5%
Jun 20, 2026$898.98Up 20.9%
Jun 19, 2026$743.76Up 0.6%
Jun 17, 2026$739.45Down 19.9%
Jun 16, 2026$922.94Up 1.2%
Jun 11, 2026$911.72Down 1.5%
Jun 10, 2026$925.63Down 1.3%
Jun 8, 2026$937.79Up 26.6%
Jun 6, 2026$740.49Down 20.7%
May 23, 2026$933.43Down 4.7%
May 18, 2026$979.39Up 5.3%
May 17, 2026$930.34Down 3.2%
May 15, 2026$960.62Up 27.2%
May 6, 2026$755.06Down 17.5%
May 5, 2026$915.71Up 5.0%
Apr 28, 2026$872.23Down 4.6%
Apr 25, 2026$913.82Up 2.3%
Apr 22, 2026$892.86Down 6.5%
Apr 21, 2026$955.36Up 1.2%
Apr 19, 2026$943.92Up 0.8%
Apr 15, 2026$936.39Up 0.4%
Mar 27, 2026$933.10Up 3.9%
Mar 26, 2026$898.42Down 4.8%
Mar 24, 2026$943.49Up 9.8%
Mar 19, 2026$859.41Down 6.0%
Mar 13, 2026$914.36Down 4.4%
Mar 7, 2026$955.95Up 1.0%
Mar 3, 2026$946.25Up 1.7%
Mar 1, 2026$930.07Down 3.4%
Feb 27, 2026$963.00Up 2.5%
Feb 23, 2026$939.21Down 0.6%
Feb 12, 2026$944.48Up 0.1%
Feb 10, 2026$943.38Down 9.4%
Feb 5, 2026$1,041.68Up 12.4%
Feb 3, 2026$926.72Up 25.1%
Jan 31, 2026$740.80Down 21.6%
Jan 26, 2026$944.83Up 14.0%
Jan 14, 2026$828.68Down 11.4%
Jan 8, 2026$935.70Down 6.4%
Jan 6, 2026$1,000.21Up 11.0%
Dec 21, 2025$901.41Up 0.5%
Dec 17, 2025$897.37Down 9.5%
Dec 14, 2025$991.18Up 5.6%
Dec 12, 2025$938.48Up 4.5%
Dec 11, 2025$897.93Down 6.0%
Dec 5, 2025$954.74Up 4.0%
Dec 4, 2025$918.18Up 0.2%
Nov 6, 2025$916.21Up 3.6%
Oct 25, 2025$884.61Down 0.8%
Oct 21, 2025$891.35Down 3.8%
Oct 18, 2025$926.63Down 0.4%
Oct 11, 2025$930.58Up 4.6%
Oct 5, 2025$889.59Up 13.9%
Oct 2, 2025$781.34Down 24.8%
Sep 29, 2025$1,039.58Up 21.7%
Sep 19, 2025$854.14Down 14.3%
Sep 17, 2025$996.81Up 9.3%
Sep 9, 2025$911.60Down 2.7%
Sep 1, 2025$936.62Up 6.1%
Aug 21, 2025$882.67Up 0.2%
Aug 12, 2025$880.49Up 9.5%
Aug 8, 2025$804.31Down 13.3%
Aug 6, 2025$927.67Down 2.6%
Jul 31, 2025$952.88Up 3.8%
Jul 18, 2025$918.35Up 16.4%
Jul 12, 2025$788.76Down 12.0%
Jul 7, 2025$896.33Down 14.9%
Jul 3, 2025$1,053.69Up 13.0%
Jun 29, 2025$932.67Up 5.5%
Jun 17, 2025$883.63Up 10.2%
Jun 15, 2025$801.96Down 8.9%
Jun 6, 2025$880.49Down 4.1%
May 27, 2025$917.87Down 5.1%
May 26, 2025$967.40Up 3.3%
May 19, 2025$936.66Up 3.5%
May 16, 2025$905.02Down 4.8%
May 15, 2025$950.90Up 27.5%
May 11, 2025$745.54Down 11.6%
May 7, 2025$843.51Down 15.8%
May 6, 2025$1,001.21Up 28.8%
May 4, 2025$777.08Down 15.3%
Apr 30, 2025$916.95Down 11.7%
Apr 24, 2025$1,038.99Up 6.4%
Apr 16, 2025$976.51Up 8.3%
Apr 14, 2025$901.38Down 2.0%
Apr 11, 2025$919.82Up 2.2%
Apr 7, 2025$900.04Down 4.7%
Apr 1, 2025$944.00Up 2.6%
Mar 30, 2025$919.70Up 3.6%
Mar 21, 2025$888.04Down 4.6%
Mar 20, 2025$931.26Up 0.7%
Mar 15, 2025$924.37Down 0.3%
Mar 11, 2025$927.51Up 10.7%
Mar 3, 2025$837.53Down 4.9%
Feb 27, 2025$880.47Up 14.0%
Feb 22, 2025$772.07Down 15.2%
Feb 14, 2025$910.62Up 18.7%
Feb 13, 2025$767.42Down 15.1%
Feb 5, 2025$904.32Down 4.2%
Feb 4, 2025$944.13Down 2.9%
Jan 24, 2025$972.81Up 3.3%
Jan 21, 2025$941.70Up 5.7%
Jan 19, 2025$891.04Down 2.9%
Dec 22, 2024$917.74Up 4.0%
Dec 21, 2024$882.39Up 18.4%
Dec 20, 2024$744.98Down 18.3%
Dec 11, 2024$912.22Up 15.6%
Dec 3, 2024$789.07Down 13.8%
Dec 1, 2024$915.43Up 1.0%
Nov 30, 2024$906.63Up 11.0%
Nov 29, 2024$816.88Down 8.1%
Nov 10, 2024$889.30Up 1.7%

About this product

The Kimber Custom II 9mm Holster Bundle is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a hammer-fired action, a 5-inch barrel and a 7-round capacity. This listing is the stainless finish in the holster bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Hammer-fired
Capacity
7 rounds
Barrel length
5 in.
Finish
Stainless
Configuration
Holster bundle
Condition
New
$699.9825% below usual
at Red River Outdoors
Buy now at Red River Outdoors(opens the store in a new tab)