Skip to content
HK VP9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.09 in., 17rd, Flat Dark Earth
HK

HK VP9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.09 in., 17rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.09 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$668.98Usually $759.99

Save $91.01

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $759.99, its median price over the last 90 days.

$653.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling HK VP9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.09 in., 17rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$668.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$669.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$703.49+$34.51In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$709.99+$41.01In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$733.98+$65.00In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$759.99
90-day median
90-day low
$668.98
Today's price
90-day high
$867.88
2-year low
$592.65
Nov 27, 2024
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$668.98Down 3.8%
Oct 15, 2026$695.55Down 8.2%
Oct 10, 2026$757.77Down 2.7%
Sep 23, 2026$778.98Up 14.9%
Sep 14, 2026$677.79Down 10.9%
Sep 2, 2026$760.72Down 5.0%
Aug 26, 2026$800.48Up 5.5%
Aug 22, 2026$758.85Down 5.0%
Aug 18, 2026$798.61Up 14.3%
Aug 6, 2026$698.52Down 6.6%
Jul 29, 2026$748.04Down 13.8%
Jul 27, 2026$867.88Up 10.0%
Jul 24, 2026$788.84Up 3.9%
Jul 14, 2026$759.25Down 0.4%
Jul 10, 2026$762.62Down 3.4%
Jul 1, 2026$789.33Up 2.4%
Jun 28, 2026$770.96Down 10.8%
Jun 21, 2026$863.84Up 11.9%
Jun 9, 2026$771.69Down 3.6%
Jun 5, 2026$800.73Down 0.2%
Jun 3, 2026$802.05Up 30.8%
May 26, 2026$613.01Down 17.8%
May 11, 2026$746.07Down 3.0%
Apr 28, 2026$769.25Up 1.0%
Apr 24, 2026$761.62Up 3.3%
Apr 18, 2026$737.13Down 0.3%
Apr 4, 2026$739.43Down 0.9%
Mar 27, 2026$746.16Down 1.8%
Mar 21, 2026$760.09Up 2.6%
Mar 16, 2026$740.81Down 6.4%
Mar 6, 2026$791.24Up 26.5%
Mar 5, 2026$625.68Down 21.9%
Mar 2, 2026$800.92Up 3.6%
Feb 9, 2026$772.97Up 2.7%
Jan 28, 2026$752.70Up 6.0%
Jan 23, 2026$709.86Down 9.8%
Jan 12, 2026$786.71Up 5.3%
Jan 8, 2026$747.42Down 2.9%
Dec 28, 2025$769.70Down 3.4%
Dec 21, 2025$797.14Down 1.0%
Dec 20, 2025$805.05Up 8.2%
Dec 17, 2025$743.80Down 1.4%
Dec 15, 2025$754.37Up 1.7%
Dec 4, 2025$741.40Down 3.3%
Dec 3, 2025$766.67Up 16.0%
Dec 1, 2025$660.80Down 3.5%
Nov 27, 2025$684.75Down 3.8%
Nov 22, 2025$712.00Down 4.7%
Nov 20, 2025$747.14Down 2.9%
Nov 18, 2025$769.36Up 4.1%
Nov 17, 2025$739.20Down 1.4%
Nov 12, 2025$750.07Down 5.5%
Nov 9, 2025$793.36Up 3.2%
Oct 30, 2025$768.64Down 2.7%
Oct 29, 2025$790.07Up 0.8%
Oct 25, 2025$783.49Down 1.6%
Oct 21, 2025$796.04Up 7.6%
Oct 18, 2025$739.66Down 11.8%
Oct 17, 2025$838.92Up 10.4%
Oct 11, 2025$760.01Up 0.2%
Oct 8, 2025$758.57Down 7.4%
Sep 19, 2025$819.36Up 19.5%
Aug 29, 2025$685.69Down 6.9%
Aug 27, 2025$736.39Down 3.7%
Aug 19, 2025$764.65Up 7.0%
Aug 17, 2025$714.94Down 4.2%
Aug 13, 2025$746.66Up 2.3%
Aug 8, 2025$729.53Down 3.0%
Aug 2, 2025$752.31Down 6.5%
Jul 22, 2025$804.41Up 2.0%
Jul 17, 2025$788.33Up 31.7%
Jul 14, 2025$598.45Down 18.1%
Jul 12, 2025$730.49Up 4.1%
Jul 8, 2025$701.42Down 5.2%
Jul 6, 2025$739.83Down 2.3%
Jul 1, 2025$757.16Down 11.2%
Jun 30, 2025$852.77Up 8.5%
Jun 24, 2025$786.02Up 7.4%
Jun 23, 2025$731.77Down 2.0%
Jun 15, 2025$746.70Up 2.9%
May 30, 2025$725.54Down 2.8%
May 23, 2025$746.45Down 2.4%
May 22, 2025$764.83Up 4.6%
May 18, 2025$730.95Up 15.0%
May 2, 2025$635.49Down 23.7%
May 1, 2025$832.76Up 13.4%
Apr 30, 2025$734.37Down 1.6%
Apr 26, 2025$746.56Up 1.2%
Apr 18, 2025$737.71Up 1.5%
Apr 6, 2025$726.59Up 4.2%
Mar 27, 2025$697.00Down 5.7%
Mar 26, 2025$739.22Down 9.5%
Mar 14, 2025$817.13Up 0.5%
Mar 1, 2025$813.44Up 12.4%
Feb 28, 2025$724.02Up 9.6%
Feb 24, 2025$660.57Up 5.5%
Feb 16, 2025$626.29Down 15.5%
Feb 14, 2025$741.48Down 9.5%
Feb 9, 2025$819.19Up 10.2%
Feb 6, 2025$743.15Up 7.2%
Feb 5, 2025$693.31Up 14.1%
Feb 4, 2025$607.62Down 17.2%
Jan 31, 2025$733.47Down 3.7%
Jan 7, 2025$761.30Up 0.6%
Jan 3, 2025$756.98Up 5.1%
Dec 27, 2024$720.44Down 5.0%
Dec 11, 2024$758.17Up 2.5%
Dec 3, 2024$739.90Down 6.3%
Nov 28, 2024$790.05Up 33.3%
Nov 24, 2024$592.65Down 17.6%
Nov 20, 2024$719.39Up 1.6%
Nov 19, 2024$708.03Down 8.5%
Nov 5, 2024$773.88Up 5.6%
Oct 29, 2024$733.18Up 1.2%
Oct 28, 2024$724.32Up 2.2%
Oct 23, 2024$709.04Up 1.4%

About this product

The HK VP9 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.09-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.09 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$668.9812% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)