Skip to content
HK

HK VP9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.09 in., 17rd, Crimson Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.09 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$642.99Usually $847.82

Save $204.83

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $847.82, its median price over the last 90 days.

$627.99 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 2 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling HK VP9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.09 in., 17rd, Crimson Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$642.99Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$654.98+$11.99Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$650.48Not availableOut of stockView at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$847.82
90-day median
90-day low
$642.99
Today's price
90-day high
$875.87
2-year low
$642.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (96 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$642.99Down 25.3%
Oct 15, 2026$860.25Up 3.4%
Oct 8, 2026$832.07Up 1.6%
Oct 3, 2026$819.29Down 2.9%
Sep 28, 2026$843.64Up 3.5%
Sep 25, 2026$814.82Down 3.6%
Sep 12, 2026$845.45Down 1.1%
Sep 11, 2026$854.95Up 7.1%
Sep 6, 2026$798.57Down 8.4%
Sep 5, 2026$871.62Up 4.6%
Aug 31, 2026$833.04Down 2.0%
Aug 27, 2026$850.18Down 0.8%
Aug 8, 2026$857.41Down 2.1%
Aug 7, 2026$875.87Up 2.3%
Jul 21, 2026$856.34Up 21.2%
Jul 7, 2026$706.80Down 16.9%
Jul 5, 2026$850.61Up 8.3%
Jul 4, 2026$785.18Down 6.2%
Jun 21, 2026$836.89Down 14.6%
Jun 2, 2026$979.56Up 10.2%
May 31, 2026$888.65Up 1.0%
May 23, 2026$879.53Up 7.1%
May 19, 2026$821.57Down 10.6%
May 15, 2026$919.02Up 4.0%
Apr 30, 2026$883.26Up 9.4%
Apr 12, 2026$807.20Down 7.5%
Mar 29, 2026$872.79Up 16.0%
Mar 25, 2026$752.44Down 15.8%
Mar 14, 2026$893.76Down 0.2%
Mar 4, 2026$895.53Up 1.0%
Feb 27, 2026$886.48Up 0.1%
Feb 25, 2026$885.43Up 5.2%
Feb 18, 2026$841.52Down 8.7%
Feb 11, 2026$921.55Up 5.3%
Jan 28, 2026$875.35Up 11.2%
Jan 5, 2026$787.14Up 2.6%
Jan 2, 2026$767.05Down 13.6%
Dec 31, 2025$887.91Down 0.0%
Dec 10, 2025$888.33Up 13.0%
Nov 26, 2025$785.84Down 13.5%
Nov 9, 2025$908.61Up 4.2%
Oct 27, 2025$871.78Down 4.8%
Oct 22, 2025$915.94Down 0.7%
Oct 19, 2025$922.79Up 2.4%
Oct 16, 2025$900.98Down 10.5%
Oct 6, 2025$1,006.21Up 12.9%
Sep 21, 2025$890.92Down 6.3%
Sep 18, 2025$950.44Up 0.2%
Sep 9, 2025$948.34Up 2.8%
Sep 7, 2025$922.33Down 3.3%
Sep 2, 2025$953.78Down 5.9%
Aug 27, 2025$1,013.98Up 11.4%
Aug 19, 2025$910.22Down 8.3%
Aug 15, 2025$992.86Up 11.6%
Aug 9, 2025$889.92Down 0.9%
Aug 4, 2025$898.33Down 1.5%
Aug 3, 2025$912.37Down 4.6%
Jul 18, 2025$955.89Down 6.4%
Jul 7, 2025$1,021.78Up 10.3%
Jun 28, 2025$926.76Up 2.1%
Jun 21, 2025$907.39Up 0.0%
Jun 14, 2025$906.95Up 0.5%
Jun 10, 2025$902.12Down 14.1%
Jun 8, 2025$1,050.65Up 5.4%
Jun 4, 2025$996.46Up 10.0%
May 24, 2025$906.04Down 2.5%
May 23, 2025$929.71Down 10.6%
May 20, 2025$1,040.40Up 22.1%
May 18, 2025$852.37Down 6.9%
May 12, 2025$915.47Up 0.4%
May 10, 2025$911.95Down 6.7%
Apr 25, 2025$977.06Down 2.3%
Apr 16, 2025$1,000.46Up 8.5%
Apr 14, 2025$921.69Down 0.4%
Apr 11, 2025$925.14Up 23.6%
Apr 4, 2025$748.65Down 20.2%
Mar 31, 2025$937.78Up 15.8%
Mar 22, 2025$809.54Down 18.1%
Mar 20, 2025$987.87Down 1.4%
Mar 15, 2025$1,001.87Up 6.3%
Mar 13, 2025$942.53Up 1.3%
Mar 10, 2025$930.77Down 13.4%
Feb 26, 2025$1,074.54Up 18.8%
Feb 16, 2025$904.16Up 18.1%
Feb 14, 2025$765.69Down 15.6%
Feb 9, 2025$907.75Down 6.2%
Feb 6, 2025$967.63Up 4.4%
Feb 4, 2025$926.71Down 4.8%
Jan 25, 2025$973.27Down 7.9%
Jan 11, 2025$1,056.80Up 9.1%
Jan 10, 2025$969.09Up 4.3%
Dec 25, 2024$929.54Down 1.3%
Nov 27, 2024$941.70Down 5.1%
Nov 23, 2024$992.34Up 5.8%
Nov 4, 2024$937.82Up 18.7%
Oct 26, 2024$790.13Up 0.4%

About this product

The HK VP9 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.09-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the crimson Cerakote finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.09 in.
Finish
Crimson Cerakote
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$642.9924% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)