Skip to content
HK

HK VP9 9mm, 4.09 in., 17rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.09 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$570.99Usually $697.36

Save $126.37

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $697.36, its median price over the last 90 days.

$553.49 + $17.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Northfork Firearms

Lowest of 3 stores

4.7 (7.3K), in stock,

Buy at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling HK VP9 9mm, 4.09 in., 17rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Northfork Firearms4.7
$570.99Best priceIn stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$582.98+$11.99In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$614.98+$43.99In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$697.36
90-day median
90-day low
$570.99
Today's price
90-day high
$830.48
2-year low
$570.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (133 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$570.99Down 23.6%
Oct 15, 2026$747.64Up 11.2%
Sep 17, 2026$672.10Up 13.8%
Sep 12, 2026$590.47Down 1.0%
Sep 10, 2026$596.59Down 26.8%
Sep 9, 2026$815.41Up 10.2%
Aug 12, 2026$739.94Up 2.0%
Aug 11, 2026$725.78Up 4.1%
Aug 1, 2026$697.36Down 6.7%
Jul 28, 2026$747.62Up 5.4%
Jul 24, 2026$709.45Down 14.6%
Jul 21, 2026$830.48Up 23.9%
Jul 16, 2026$670.12Down 3.6%
Jul 13, 2026$695.02Down 9.9%
Jul 11, 2026$771.16Up 5.6%
Jul 10, 2026$730.06Down 6.9%
Jul 7, 2026$784.25Up 6.8%
Jun 30, 2026$734.35Up 8.7%
Jun 23, 2026$675.47Down 7.8%
Jun 18, 2026$732.36Down 0.7%
Jun 11, 2026$737.37Up 2.6%
Jun 8, 2026$719.03Down 0.9%
Jun 6, 2026$725.51Up 4.3%
May 22, 2026$695.27Up 7.8%
May 19, 2026$645.08Down 9.8%
May 17, 2026$715.53Down 2.2%
May 12, 2026$731.99Up 6.1%
May 10, 2026$690.01Down 3.7%
May 8, 2026$716.88Down 1.5%
May 6, 2026$727.89Up 15.7%
Apr 25, 2026$629.16Down 11.0%
Apr 22, 2026$707.24Up 6.8%
Apr 8, 2026$662.07Down 10.7%
Apr 3, 2026$741.32Down 0.1%
Apr 1, 2026$741.89Up 14.9%
Mar 30, 2026$645.54Up 0.4%
Mar 29, 2026$642.95Down 11.3%
Mar 25, 2026$724.96Up 0.2%
Mar 16, 2026$723.75Down 5.5%
Mar 13, 2026$765.63Up 6.3%
Mar 4, 2026$720.31Down 1.5%
Mar 2, 2026$731.50Up 0.1%
Feb 24, 2026$730.41Down 2.2%
Feb 22, 2026$746.70Up 4.5%
Feb 21, 2026$714.56Down 3.1%
Feb 16, 2026$737.74Up 11.9%
Feb 12, 2026$659.25Down 3.5%
Feb 11, 2026$683.07Down 10.0%
Feb 9, 2026$759.31Up 18.3%
Feb 4, 2026$641.93Down 11.3%
Jan 28, 2026$723.80Up 2.5%
Jan 22, 2026$705.82Down 7.5%
Jan 21, 2026$763.21Up 8.2%
Jan 18, 2026$705.29Down 4.0%
Jan 3, 2026$734.49Up 0.1%
Dec 19, 2025$733.76Down 10.6%
Dec 13, 2025$820.50Up 0.9%
Dec 9, 2025$812.97Up 18.0%
Dec 4, 2025$688.88Down 7.3%
Dec 2, 2025$743.37Up 0.5%
Dec 1, 2025$739.96Down 9.2%
Nov 26, 2025$815.00Up 2.4%
Nov 18, 2025$795.64Up 3.9%
Nov 11, 2025$765.87Down 6.2%
Nov 10, 2025$816.56Up 8.8%
Nov 1, 2025$750.36Down 0.1%
Oct 21, 2025$750.76Down 3.3%
Oct 20, 2025$776.28Down 8.3%
Oct 19, 2025$846.89Up 11.1%
Oct 17, 2025$762.01Down 12.5%
Oct 16, 2025$870.74Up 25.9%
Oct 12, 2025$691.79Down 11.2%
Oct 2, 2025$779.23Up 3.3%
Sep 28, 2025$754.49Up 4.3%
Sep 18, 2025$723.45Down 6.2%
Sep 9, 2025$771.53Down 0.5%
Sep 4, 2025$775.52Down 2.0%
Aug 29, 2025$791.28Up 3.9%
Aug 28, 2025$761.91Down 2.3%
Aug 23, 2025$780.08Up 19.3%
Aug 20, 2025$653.89Down 14.1%
Aug 17, 2025$761.10Up 0.3%
Aug 16, 2025$758.77Down 0.9%
Aug 10, 2025$765.95Up 19.9%
Aug 7, 2025$638.86Up 1.3%
Aug 3, 2025$630.49Down 21.0%
Jul 27, 2025$798.24Up 4.8%
Jul 11, 2025$761.99Down 4.3%
Jul 10, 2025$796.05Down 3.7%
Jul 2, 2025$826.99Up 8.4%
Jun 27, 2025$762.94Down 12.2%
Jun 20, 2025$868.83Up 15.5%
Jun 14, 2025$752.02Up 15.6%
Jun 11, 2025$650.36Down 18.6%
Jun 3, 2025$799.13Down 1.7%
Jun 2, 2025$812.77Up 2.5%
May 27, 2025$792.68Down 6.4%
May 19, 2025$846.98Up 8.8%
May 15, 2025$778.41Up 12.9%
May 11, 2025$689.23Up 6.3%
May 6, 2025$648.19Up 0.4%
May 3, 2025$645.42Down 1.2%
Apr 22, 2025$653.10Down 16.0%
Apr 20, 2025$777.60Down 4.1%
Apr 2, 2025$810.70Up 5.0%
Mar 28, 2025$772.45Down 5.0%
Mar 26, 2025$812.79Up 4.7%
Mar 21, 2025$776.31Down 1.4%
Mar 20, 2025$787.17Up 22.4%
Mar 15, 2025$642.99Down 17.9%
Mar 10, 2025$783.04Up 1.8%
Mar 6, 2025$768.96Down 16.1%
Mar 3, 2025$916.20Up 13.5%
Feb 28, 2025$807.22Up 24.7%
Feb 8, 2025$647.57Down 20.5%
Feb 5, 2025$814.14Down 0.9%
Jan 29, 2025$821.21Up 2.4%
Jan 18, 2025$801.88Down 6.2%
Jan 8, 2025$854.64Up 1.7%
Jan 3, 2025$839.98Down 6.9%
Dec 24, 2024$901.96Up 10.3%
Dec 21, 2024$818.08Up 0.1%
Dec 15, 2024$817.11Up 24.7%
Dec 12, 2024$655.44Down 18.5%
Dec 5, 2024$804.52Down 6.1%
Dec 4, 2024$856.99Up 20.5%
Nov 18, 2024$710.95Up 1.4%
Nov 14, 2024$701.21Up 7.5%
Nov 4, 2024$652.43Down 21.2%
Nov 3, 2024$828.15Up 4.1%
Oct 31, 2024$795.67Up 1.1%
Oct 30, 2024$786.81Down 0.6%
Oct 25, 2024$791.72Down 4.0%

About this product

The HK VP9 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.09-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Grey Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.09 in.
Finish
Sniper Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$570.9918% below usual
at Northfork Firearms
Buy now at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)