Skip to content
HK VP9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.09 in., 10rd, Titanium Cerakote
HK

HK VP9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.09 in., 10rd, Titanium Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.09 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$571.94Usually $748.10

Save $176.16

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $748.10, its median price over the last 90 days.

$556.95 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (9.2K), only 9 left,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling HK VP9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.09 in., 10rd, Titanium Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$571.94Best priceOnly 9 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$582.45+$10.51In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$615.98+$44.04In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$748.10
90-day median
90-day low
$571.94
Today's price
90-day high
$775.11
2-year low
$536.17
Dec 14, 2024
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (131 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$571.94Down 21.9%
Oct 10, 2026$732.56Up 2.5%
Oct 9, 2026$714.38Down 5.5%
Oct 6, 2026$755.69Up 1.7%
Oct 2, 2026$742.90Down 0.3%
Sep 29, 2026$745.04Up 19.5%
Sep 26, 2026$623.34Down 0.7%
Sep 23, 2026$628.03Down 19.0%
Sep 16, 2026$775.11Up 5.8%
Sep 15, 2026$732.78Down 2.0%
Sep 2, 2026$748.10Up 20.1%
Aug 30, 2026$622.82Down 12.3%
Aug 21, 2026$710.51Down 3.5%
Aug 17, 2026$736.25Down 4.0%
Aug 13, 2026$767.25Up 2.5%
Jul 25, 2026$748.66Up 9.4%
Jul 22, 2026$684.57Down 12.0%
Jul 11, 2026$778.31Up 0.0%
Jun 30, 2026$778.19Up 4.7%
Jun 28, 2026$743.10Up 3.0%
Jun 19, 2026$721.48Down 0.4%
Jun 7, 2026$724.68Down 1.6%
May 24, 2026$736.64Up 0.2%
May 22, 2026$735.19Up 4.6%
May 11, 2026$703.04Down 5.2%
May 5, 2026$741.43Up 15.6%
May 1, 2026$641.16Down 23.1%
Apr 27, 2026$833.76Up 35.7%
Apr 25, 2026$614.34Down 14.0%
Apr 22, 2026$714.10Down 1.6%
Apr 21, 2026$725.42Up 0.2%
Apr 9, 2026$723.87Down 9.1%
Apr 8, 2026$796.70Down 1.6%
Apr 5, 2026$810.03Up 10.8%
Apr 1, 2026$731.21Down 12.4%
Mar 20, 2026$834.75Up 9.4%
Feb 24, 2026$763.01Up 7.2%
Feb 21, 2026$711.60Down 0.1%
Feb 19, 2026$712.29Down 13.0%
Feb 18, 2026$818.53Up 10.4%
Feb 14, 2026$741.48Down 2.0%
Feb 13, 2026$756.54Down 6.9%
Feb 11, 2026$812.23Up 39.8%
Feb 9, 2026$580.81Down 22.2%
Jan 23, 2026$747.00Up 3.0%
Jan 22, 2026$725.20Down 10.4%
Jan 21, 2026$809.62Up 15.5%
Jan 8, 2026$700.99Down 3.8%
Jan 5, 2026$728.63Up 8.6%
Jan 2, 2026$670.95Down 6.0%
Dec 30, 2025$713.96Up 14.1%
Dec 18, 2025$625.57Down 20.2%
Dec 17, 2025$784.31Down 4.0%
Dec 14, 2025$817.37Up 13.9%
Dec 5, 2025$717.67Up 8.0%
Nov 30, 2025$664.31Down 8.7%
Nov 24, 2025$727.77Up 1.6%
Nov 17, 2025$716.52Up 11.9%
Nov 15, 2025$640.04Down 9.7%
Nov 13, 2025$708.61Up 2.3%
Nov 2, 2025$692.66Up 5.9%
Oct 29, 2025$654.08Down 12.8%
Oct 9, 2025$750.52Up 6.2%
Sep 21, 2025$706.80Up 0.9%
Sep 18, 2025$700.60Up 3.7%
Sep 17, 2025$675.83Down 1.5%
Sep 12, 2025$686.03Up 6.7%
Sep 11, 2025$642.76Down 4.6%
Sep 6, 2025$673.89Down 3.7%
Sep 2, 2025$699.48Up 17.6%
Aug 27, 2025$594.70Down 19.9%
Aug 26, 2025$742.36Up 6.1%
Aug 15, 2025$699.50Up 0.8%
Aug 12, 2025$694.07Down 6.6%
Jul 29, 2025$743.28Up 8.5%
Jul 26, 2025$685.36Down 4.9%
Jul 11, 2025$721.02Up 26.3%
Jul 10, 2025$570.82Down 18.8%
Jul 2, 2025$702.56Up 0.6%
Jun 30, 2025$698.35Up 22.7%
Jun 24, 2025$569.09Down 15.8%
Jun 21, 2025$676.09Up 18.7%
Jun 15, 2025$569.50Down 22.4%
Jun 14, 2025$733.43Up 3.1%
May 25, 2025$711.44Up 9.6%
May 23, 2025$648.87Down 16.9%
May 22, 2025$780.52Up 13.1%
May 19, 2025$690.16Up 1.1%
May 18, 2025$682.55Down 0.4%
May 6, 2025$685.47Up 0.3%
May 4, 2025$683.12Up 19.9%
Apr 29, 2025$569.66Down 13.5%
Apr 26, 2025$658.73Down 4.0%
Apr 13, 2025$686.19Up 2.6%
Apr 9, 2025$668.99Down 6.6%
Apr 3, 2025$716.53Up 6.2%
Apr 2, 2025$674.44Up 1.1%
Mar 25, 2025$667.07Down 5.5%
Mar 4, 2025$705.68Up 7.4%
Mar 3, 2025$656.90Up 0.5%
Mar 2, 2025$653.86Down 2.9%
Feb 26, 2025$673.05Down 2.3%
Feb 25, 2025$688.78Up 12.3%
Feb 20, 2025$613.57Down 11.0%
Feb 16, 2025$689.68Up 7.0%
Feb 15, 2025$644.65Up 5.0%
Feb 11, 2025$614.24Up 2.2%
Feb 9, 2025$601.06Down 11.0%
Feb 8, 2025$675.48Up 2.0%
Jan 30, 2025$662.26Up 3.3%
Jan 28, 2025$641.17Down 2.9%
Jan 25, 2025$660.12Down 11.9%
Jan 21, 2025$749.39Up 11.0%
Jan 16, 2025$675.25Up 2.9%
Jan 13, 2025$656.31Up 2.4%
Jan 9, 2025$640.93Down 4.4%
Jan 8, 2025$670.36Down 2.3%
Dec 26, 2024$686.27Down 10.0%
Dec 22, 2024$762.30Up 6.9%
Dec 15, 2024$713.34Up 33.0%
Dec 13, 2024$536.17Down 19.1%
Dec 9, 2024$663.06Up 7.6%
Nov 30, 2024$616.41Down 6.5%
Nov 29, 2024$659.04Up 1.2%
Nov 27, 2024$651.20Down 2.8%
Nov 20, 2024$669.63Up 2.8%
Nov 13, 2024$651.40Up 11.9%
Nov 10, 2024$582.24Down 9.6%
Nov 5, 2024$643.75Down 1.7%
Oct 25, 2024$654.66Up 4.9%
Oct 24, 2024$623.89Up 2.8%

About this product

The HK VP9 9mm 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.09-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the titanium Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.09 in.
Finish
Titanium Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$571.9424% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)