Skip to content
HK

HK VP9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.09 in., 10rd, Crimson Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.09 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 11% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$677.94Usually $764.48

Save $86.54

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $764.48, its median price over the last 90 days.

$657.99 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling HK VP9 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.09 in., 10rd, Crimson Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$677.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$718.98+$41.04In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$746.94+$69.00In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$748.94+$71.00In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$639.98Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$764.48
90-day median
90-day low
$677.94
Today's price
90-day high
$948.65
2-year low
$677.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
11 days
Since Oct 9, 2026
Every price change (128 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 9, 2026$677.94Down 22.3%
Oct 7, 2026$872.28Down 1.2%
Oct 1, 2026$883.12Up 19.2%
Sep 30, 2026$740.84Up 0.7%
Sep 27, 2026$735.45Up 6.6%
Sep 10, 2026$690.21Down 11.4%
Aug 26, 2026$778.61Up 5.8%
Aug 20, 2026$736.09Down 13.7%
Aug 19, 2026$852.74Up 7.1%
Aug 11, 2026$795.94Up 6.1%
Aug 4, 2026$750.35Down 9.2%
Jul 29, 2026$826.56Down 12.9%
Jul 28, 2026$948.65Up 16.3%
Jul 26, 2026$815.79Down 2.1%
Jul 24, 2026$833.19Down 4.6%
Jul 18, 2026$873.45Up 2.9%
Jul 16, 2026$848.80Down 8.2%
Jul 10, 2026$924.97Up 10.7%
Jul 9, 2026$835.86Up 2.0%
Jul 6, 2026$819.62Up 4.6%
Jul 5, 2026$783.46Down 5.7%
Jul 4, 2026$831.05Down 1.7%
Jul 1, 2026$845.40Up 0.5%
Jun 22, 2026$841.15Up 0.9%
Jun 17, 2026$833.99Up 5.0%
Jun 7, 2026$794.39Down 3.9%
Jun 3, 2026$826.35Down 2.2%
May 31, 2026$844.85Down 12.0%
May 30, 2026$960.27Up 17.3%
May 23, 2026$818.91Down 15.1%
May 19, 2026$964.74Up 14.3%
May 16, 2026$843.94Up 1.9%
Apr 29, 2026$828.13Down 0.6%
Apr 12, 2026$833.39Down 3.8%
Apr 8, 2026$866.24Up 8.8%
Mar 18, 2026$796.40Down 15.9%
Mar 17, 2026$947.30Up 32.1%
Mar 13, 2026$717.33Up 2.8%
Mar 12, 2026$697.62Down 4.8%
Mar 7, 2026$732.73Down 16.3%
Feb 13, 2026$875.54Down 4.9%
Feb 7, 2026$920.49Up 11.2%
Feb 3, 2026$828.05Down 6.3%
Jan 29, 2026$883.63Up 23.5%
Jan 24, 2026$715.22Down 6.0%
Jan 23, 2026$760.80Down 21.9%
Jan 17, 2026$974.50Up 7.0%
Jan 14, 2026$910.67Up 2.3%
Jan 10, 2026$890.10Up 26.0%
Jan 9, 2026$706.18Down 16.0%
Jan 8, 2026$841.04Down 2.7%
Jan 3, 2026$864.82Up 17.8%
Dec 26, 2025$733.98Down 14.7%
Dec 22, 2025$860.35Up 3.5%
Dec 18, 2025$831.59Down 5.4%
Dec 5, 2025$878.79Up 1.6%
Nov 29, 2025$865.26Down 1.9%
Nov 28, 2025$881.81Up 20.3%
Nov 24, 2025$732.71Down 16.3%
Nov 17, 2025$875.12Down 8.0%
Nov 16, 2025$950.73Down 0.0%
Nov 15, 2025$951.15Up 5.6%
Nov 12, 2025$900.72Up 15.6%
Nov 1, 2025$778.92Down 11.2%
Oct 16, 2025$876.80Up 10.5%
Oct 10, 2025$793.41Down 14.3%
Oct 8, 2025$926.20Up 5.5%
Oct 7, 2025$877.99Down 1.6%
Oct 6, 2025$892.68Down 9.0%
Sep 26, 2025$981.02Up 0.6%
Sep 15, 2025$975.45Up 13.1%
Sep 6, 2025$862.77Down 2.0%
Aug 25, 2025$879.97Up 1.0%
Aug 24, 2025$871.19Up 21.8%
Aug 20, 2025$715.30Down 6.0%
Aug 18, 2025$761.33Up 3.3%
Aug 5, 2025$737.13Down 18.3%
Jul 31, 2025$902.17Up 7.0%
Jul 28, 2025$843.52Down 5.5%
Jul 26, 2025$892.97Up 2.4%
Jul 24, 2025$872.29Down 4.5%
Jul 23, 2025$912.94Up 3.3%
Jul 18, 2025$883.53Down 1.4%
Jul 10, 2025$896.28Down 3.4%
Jul 7, 2025$927.46Up 6.9%
Jul 5, 2025$867.95Down 3.8%
Jun 30, 2025$902.62Up 4.0%
Jun 28, 2025$868.19Up 10.8%
Jun 26, 2025$783.58Down 11.4%
Jun 24, 2025$884.81Down 3.6%
Jun 21, 2025$918.21Up 17.5%
Jun 11, 2025$781.59Down 10.9%
Jun 10, 2025$877.43Down 0.5%
Jun 8, 2025$881.82Up 0.3%
Jun 3, 2025$879.27Up 4.6%
Jun 1, 2025$840.62Down 3.5%
May 31, 2025$871.43Up 15.3%
May 23, 2025$755.69Down 16.3%
May 9, 2025$903.33Down 13.0%
May 5, 2025$1,038.31Up 13.2%
Apr 25, 2025$917.09Down 1.3%
Apr 22, 2025$928.93Down 1.9%
Apr 18, 2025$946.50Up 9.8%
Apr 5, 2025$862.23Down 7.8%
Apr 2, 2025$935.11Up 5.7%
Mar 30, 2025$884.78Down 2.3%
Mar 25, 2025$905.32Up 8.6%
Mar 13, 2025$833.58Down 6.6%
Mar 11, 2025$892.27Down 2.5%
Mar 3, 2025$914.95Up 16.0%
Feb 25, 2025$788.94Down 13.9%
Feb 14, 2025$915.84Up 5.2%
Feb 2, 2025$870.79Down 6.4%
Jan 30, 2025$930.17Down 12.7%
Jan 25, 2025$1,065.34Up 18.8%
Jan 23, 2025$896.53Down 3.3%
Jan 22, 2025$927.12Up 3.8%
Jan 16, 2025$893.36Down 3.7%
Jan 9, 2025$927.91Up 3.2%
Jan 5, 2025$898.98Down 4.7%
Dec 18, 2024$943.51Up 4.3%
Dec 13, 2024$904.22Up 18.1%
Dec 7, 2024$765.52Down 1.4%
Nov 26, 2024$776.39Down 18.9%
Nov 15, 2024$957.29Up 3.0%
Nov 4, 2024$929.22Up 6.9%
Oct 30, 2024$868.97Down 8.4%
Oct 22, 2024$949.06Up 2.9%

About this product

The HK VP9 9mm 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.09-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the crimson Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.09 in.
Finish
Crimson Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$677.9411% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)