Skip to content
Glock

Glock 48 9mm Range Kit, 4.17 in., 10rd, Sniper Green Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.17 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 23% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$492.98Usually $640.03

Save $147.05

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $640.03, its median price over the last 90 days.

$477.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 32% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 48 9mm Range Kit, 4.17 in., 10rd, Sniper Green Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$492.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$498.49+$5.51Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$532.90+$39.92In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$640.03
90-day median
90-day low
$492.98
Today's price
90-day high
$681.86
2-year low
$492.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$492.98Down 19.4%
Oct 10, 2026$611.52Down 4.5%
Sep 14, 2026$640.03Up 4.3%
Sep 8, 2026$613.75Down 3.1%
Sep 5, 2026$633.12Down 2.7%
Aug 26, 2026$650.71Up 4.8%
Aug 25, 2026$620.73Down 9.0%
Aug 14, 2026$681.86Up 27.6%
Aug 8, 2026$534.31Down 17.9%
Aug 1, 2026$650.69Up 0.3%
Jul 28, 2026$648.90Down 0.6%
Jul 22, 2026$652.58Up 3.0%
Jul 20, 2026$633.71Up 3.5%
Jul 18, 2026$612.28Down 3.7%
Jul 17, 2026$635.92Up 3.8%
Jun 30, 2026$612.35Down 7.1%
Jun 20, 2026$659.17Up 12.6%
Jun 18, 2026$585.36Down 10.2%
Jun 10, 2026$652.14Up 2.7%
Jun 7, 2026$635.02Down 0.8%
Jun 5, 2026$639.89Up 5.4%
Jun 1, 2026$607.27Down 11.7%
May 30, 2026$688.00Down 8.0%
May 4, 2026$748.19Up 11.5%
Apr 27, 2026$671.29Up 6.3%
Apr 26, 2026$631.30Up 14.9%
Apr 25, 2026$549.65Down 16.9%
Apr 17, 2026$661.50Down 1.1%
Apr 11, 2026$668.71Up 1.0%
Apr 6, 2026$662.02Down 1.2%
Mar 31, 2026$669.97Up 0.1%
Mar 29, 2026$669.46Up 3.3%
Mar 28, 2026$648.19Down 10.7%
Mar 22, 2026$726.26Up 17.8%
Mar 18, 2026$616.40Down 6.8%
Mar 15, 2026$661.11Up 0.1%
Mar 9, 2026$660.20Up 0.6%
Mar 7, 2026$656.53Down 1.1%
Feb 7, 2026$664.02Up 2.9%
Feb 5, 2026$645.57Up 12.3%
Feb 3, 2026$574.91Down 12.0%
Jan 31, 2026$653.19Down 1.5%
Jan 18, 2026$662.88Down 4.2%
Jan 16, 2026$692.16Up 3.5%
Jan 7, 2026$668.77Up 2.9%
Jan 4, 2026$649.69Up 12.2%
Dec 29, 2025$579.12Down 13.6%
Dec 24, 2025$669.91Down 0.5%
Dec 16, 2025$673.15Down 2.7%
Dec 7, 2025$692.05Up 14.6%
Dec 2, 2025$604.03Down 9.6%
Nov 28, 2025$668.33Up 1.8%
Nov 23, 2025$656.64Down 5.7%
Nov 14, 2025$696.25Up 19.4%
Nov 11, 2025$583.15Down 11.7%
Oct 23, 2025$660.37Down 5.0%
Oct 18, 2025$695.01Up 3.1%
Oct 14, 2025$674.03Up 0.7%
Oct 13, 2025$669.15Down 5.0%
Sep 18, 2025$704.50Up 7.2%
Sep 12, 2025$656.97Up 3.4%
Aug 22, 2025$635.25Down 7.0%
Aug 20, 2025$683.29Down 4.9%
Aug 13, 2025$718.33Up 25.3%
Aug 12, 2025$573.21Down 1.6%
Aug 5, 2025$582.59Down 21.4%
Aug 4, 2025$741.37Up 9.2%
Aug 3, 2025$678.83Down 1.0%
Jul 31, 2025$686.00Up 3.4%
Jul 25, 2025$663.74Up 22.1%
Jul 21, 2025$543.73Down 18.6%
Jul 7, 2025$668.00Up 0.1%
Jul 5, 2025$667.09Up 0.4%
Jul 2, 2025$664.38Down 2.4%
Jun 29, 2025$680.40Down 1.3%
Jun 18, 2025$689.30Down 0.3%
Jun 12, 2025$691.61Up 7.3%
Jun 5, 2025$644.52Down 4.7%
May 29, 2025$676.34Down 4.6%
May 24, 2025$708.74Up 2.4%
May 23, 2025$692.42Down 3.1%
May 17, 2025$714.75Up 3.3%
May 16, 2025$691.72Up 15.4%
May 13, 2025$599.60Down 21.8%
May 6, 2025$766.78Up 32.3%
May 2, 2025$579.41Down 14.7%
Apr 13, 2025$678.90Up 0.2%
Apr 2, 2025$677.39Down 11.6%
Mar 30, 2025$766.12Up 10.0%
Mar 29, 2025$696.31Up 0.6%
Mar 23, 2025$692.23Up 0.2%
Mar 13, 2025$690.78Down 1.0%
Mar 10, 2025$697.52Up 0.6%
Mar 8, 2025$693.11Down 0.1%
Mar 5, 2025$693.48Up 2.2%
Mar 1, 2025$678.85Up 0.6%
Feb 26, 2025$674.52Up 7.7%
Feb 25, 2025$626.58Down 17.8%
Feb 18, 2025$762.63Up 5.9%
Feb 17, 2025$720.36Up 5.5%
Feb 16, 2025$682.96Up 13.8%
Feb 14, 2025$600.14Up 7.7%
Feb 12, 2025$557.16Down 6.0%
Feb 11, 2025$592.45Down 10.6%
Jan 19, 2025$662.87Down 2.0%
Jan 12, 2025$676.42Down 1.0%
Jan 4, 2025$683.28Down 0.5%
Dec 25, 2024$686.51Up 1.3%
Dec 18, 2024$677.77Down 2.4%
Dec 9, 2024$694.67Down 0.7%
Nov 30, 2024$699.24Up 0.7%
Nov 19, 2024$694.71Up 0.4%
Nov 18, 2024$691.79Up 10.3%
Nov 13, 2024$627.18Down 9.7%
Nov 12, 2024$694.82Down 12.2%
Nov 5, 2024$791.39Up 13.9%

About this product

The Glock 48 9mm Range Kit is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.17-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Green Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.17 in.
Finish
Sniper Green Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$492.9823% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)