Skip to content
Glock

Glock 48 9mm Night Sights, 4.17 in., 10rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.17 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 23% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$438.98Usually $573.46

Save $134.48

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $573.46, its median price over the last 90 days.

$408.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 38% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 48 9mm Night Sights, 4.17 in., 10rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$438.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$450.94+$11.96In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$472.94+$33.96In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$411.49Not availableOut of stockView at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$573.46
90-day median
90-day low
$438.98
Today's price
90-day high
$657.98
2-year low
$438.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$438.98Down 22.1%
Oct 13, 2026$563.46Up 1.5%
Oct 12, 2026$554.96Down 3.2%
Oct 10, 2026$573.46Up 1.6%
Oct 2, 2026$564.51Up 17.6%
Sep 25, 2026$479.96Down 16.3%
Sep 6, 2026$573.10Down 4.5%
Sep 2, 2026$599.97Up 1.5%
Aug 30, 2026$591.27Down 1.6%
Aug 24, 2026$600.88Up 3.4%
Aug 17, 2026$581.12Down 3.0%
Aug 10, 2026$598.95Down 9.0%
Aug 9, 2026$657.98Up 12.8%
Aug 3, 2026$583.39Up 1.2%
Jul 24, 2026$576.65Up 18.2%
Jul 9, 2026$487.84Down 16.6%
Jul 8, 2026$585.26Up 4.4%
Jun 30, 2026$560.51Down 4.3%
Jun 4, 2026$585.60Down 6.4%
May 31, 2026$625.38Up 19.3%
May 23, 2026$524.23Down 15.2%
May 19, 2026$618.31Up 1.4%
May 16, 2026$609.80Down 8.1%
May 10, 2026$663.30Down 0.5%
May 4, 2026$666.76Up 32.3%
Apr 26, 2026$504.15Down 16.7%
Apr 17, 2026$605.17Down 1.4%
Apr 5, 2026$613.60Down 1.4%
Mar 30, 2026$622.25Down 3.0%
Mar 22, 2026$641.82Up 7.3%
Mar 20, 2026$598.13Down 3.9%
Mar 14, 2026$622.50Up 0.7%
Mar 9, 2026$618.47Up 3.6%
Feb 25, 2026$597.20Down 0.9%
Feb 21, 2026$602.44Down 3.6%
Feb 15, 2026$624.80Up 1.4%
Jan 26, 2026$616.00Up 0.6%
Jan 22, 2026$612.59Down 7.8%
Jan 18, 2026$664.33Up 1.6%
Jan 8, 2026$654.03Up 5.1%
Jan 7, 2026$622.28Up 11.1%
Dec 28, 2025$560.21Down 15.8%
Dec 15, 2025$665.13Down 6.0%
Dec 14, 2025$707.30Up 12.4%
Nov 30, 2025$629.47Down 1.8%
Nov 18, 2025$641.08Down 0.8%
Nov 14, 2025$646.30Up 15.6%
Nov 10, 2025$559.26Down 15.8%
Nov 2, 2025$664.31Up 3.5%
Oct 29, 2025$641.62Up 13.6%
Oct 28, 2025$565.02Down 2.1%
Oct 27, 2025$577.05Down 11.4%
Oct 26, 2025$651.44Up 5.8%
Oct 11, 2025$615.81Down 5.3%
Sep 28, 2025$650.53Up 23.4%
Sep 23, 2025$527.03Down 25.0%
Sep 22, 2025$702.96Up 8.2%
Sep 12, 2025$649.72Down 5.2%
Sep 8, 2025$685.21Up 19.6%
Sep 3, 2025$573.08Down 16.9%
Sep 1, 2025$689.81Up 20.4%
Aug 24, 2025$572.93Down 12.5%
Aug 23, 2025$654.76Down 1.9%
Aug 6, 2025$667.53Down 7.1%
Aug 2, 2025$718.84Up 4.5%
Aug 1, 2025$688.01Up 10.7%
Jul 26, 2025$621.24Down 9.4%
Jul 24, 2025$685.90Up 15.1%
Jul 21, 2025$596.03Down 11.3%
Jul 19, 2025$671.76Down 8.4%
Jul 16, 2025$733.25Up 7.2%
Jul 13, 2025$684.07Down 2.5%
Jul 3, 2025$701.37Up 5.7%
Jul 2, 2025$663.82Up 0.6%
Jun 24, 2025$659.81Down 0.3%
Jun 19, 2025$661.74Down 0.9%
Jun 17, 2025$667.95Up 1.5%
Jun 8, 2025$658.37Down 3.1%
May 26, 2025$679.35Up 2.4%
May 25, 2025$663.26Up 22.3%
May 17, 2025$542.44Down 23.6%
May 6, 2025$709.99Up 3.0%
May 4, 2025$689.19Down 8.1%
May 1, 2025$749.65Up 11.5%
Apr 30, 2025$672.09Down 0.9%
Apr 24, 2025$678.36Down 0.4%
Apr 22, 2025$680.84Down 3.9%
Apr 21, 2025$708.57Up 5.0%
Apr 19, 2025$675.06Up 4.5%
Apr 17, 2025$645.85Down 2.6%
Apr 15, 2025$663.33Down 0.7%
Apr 13, 2025$667.91Down 8.2%
Apr 7, 2025$727.30Up 3.7%
Apr 5, 2025$701.50Up 0.0%
Apr 1, 2025$701.37Up 13.3%
Mar 31, 2025$619.03Down 10.7%
Mar 29, 2025$693.15Up 10.3%
Mar 28, 2025$628.61Down 8.8%
Mar 19, 2025$688.98Down 0.3%
Mar 18, 2025$690.85Up 14.3%
Mar 16, 2025$604.31Down 12.0%
Mar 5, 2025$686.49Down 5.1%
Mar 3, 2025$723.24Up 8.2%
Feb 8, 2025$668.28Up 0.3%
Feb 6, 2025$666.29Down 12.5%
Jan 17, 2025$761.44Up 10.6%
Jan 11, 2025$688.70Up 3.1%
Jan 10, 2025$667.83Down 16.0%
Dec 26, 2024$795.42Up 15.6%
Dec 18, 2024$688.14Up 4.0%
Dec 13, 2024$661.53Down 2.2%
Dec 11, 2024$676.24Down 8.5%
Dec 7, 2024$739.25Up 26.3%
Dec 6, 2024$585.18Down 21.3%
Nov 26, 2024$743.60Down 8.3%
Nov 24, 2024$810.49Up 14.3%
Nov 20, 2024$709.20Down 3.5%
Nov 6, 2024$734.55Up 3.9%
Nov 1, 2024$706.99Up 18.7%
Oct 25, 2024$595.68Down 10.5%

About this product

The Glock 48 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.17-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Grey Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.17 in.
Finish
Sniper Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$438.9823% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)