Skip to content
Glock

Glock 48 9mm Night Sights, 4.17 in., 10rd, Crimson Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.17 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$456.98Usually $545.89

Save $88.91

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $545.89, its median price over the last 90 days.

$421.99 + $34.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 36% under MSRP.

Palisade Sporting Goods

Lowest of 3 stores

4.2 (52.8K), in stock,

Buy at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 48 9mm Night Sights, 4.17 in., 10rd, Crimson Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$456.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$498.95+$41.97In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$510.98+$54.00In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$484.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$494.95Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$545.89
90-day median
90-day low
$456.98
Today's price
90-day high
$629.45
2-year low
$456.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
12 days
Since Oct 8, 2026
Every price change (112 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 8, 2026$456.98Down 26.3%
Oct 7, 2026$620.14Up 11.0%
Oct 6, 2026$558.47Down 11.1%
Oct 1, 2026$628.13Up 1.0%
Sep 28, 2026$621.66Up 20.1%
Sep 17, 2026$517.76Down 16.2%
Sep 16, 2026$617.66Down 0.5%
Sep 8, 2026$620.98Up 2.0%
Sep 6, 2026$608.69Down 3.3%
Sep 2, 2026$629.45Up 2.5%
Aug 30, 2026$614.09Up 1.3%
Aug 23, 2026$606.46Down 1.3%
Aug 19, 2026$614.26Up 22.0%
Aug 10, 2026$503.32Down 7.8%
Jul 13, 2026$545.89Down 13.1%
Jun 24, 2026$628.23Down 0.1%
Jun 16, 2026$629.06Down 1.4%
Jun 11, 2026$637.90Up 19.7%
Jun 9, 2026$533.07Down 13.8%
Jun 7, 2026$618.50Up 10.1%
Jun 6, 2026$561.73Down 20.8%
May 30, 2026$709.34Up 9.5%
May 24, 2026$647.67Up 11.5%
Apr 26, 2026$580.86Down 5.8%
Apr 22, 2026$616.31Up 11.8%
Apr 15, 2026$551.30Down 5.6%
Apr 14, 2026$584.11Down 18.1%
Apr 7, 2026$713.52Up 3.4%
Apr 6, 2026$690.08Up 11.0%
Mar 29, 2026$621.50Down 3.9%
Mar 20, 2026$646.81Up 3.4%
Mar 12, 2026$625.73Up 4.0%
Mar 9, 2026$601.87Up 3.3%
Mar 8, 2026$582.60Down 1.0%
Mar 1, 2026$588.48Down 5.6%
Feb 9, 2026$623.67Up 13.6%
Feb 8, 2026$549.20Down 12.7%
Jan 31, 2026$628.84Down 1.5%
Jan 27, 2026$638.62Up 19.8%
Jan 16, 2026$532.97Down 13.6%
Jan 14, 2026$617.11Up 16.9%
Jan 9, 2026$527.80Down 16.8%
Jan 1, 2026$634.06Up 3.4%
Dec 21, 2025$613.23Down 1.2%
Dec 18, 2025$620.47Up 1.2%
Dec 15, 2025$612.87Down 3.8%
Dec 2, 2025$636.89Up 1.8%
Nov 18, 2025$625.63Up 5.4%
Nov 16, 2025$593.80Up 4.9%
Nov 4, 2025$566.10Down 19.1%
Oct 24, 2025$700.11Up 15.5%
Oct 15, 2025$606.05Up 18.7%
Oct 10, 2025$510.61Down 20.0%
Oct 5, 2025$638.01Up 0.4%
Sep 30, 2025$635.31Up 1.2%
Sep 26, 2025$627.60Up 10.0%
Sep 20, 2025$570.41Down 21.3%
Sep 19, 2025$724.50Up 6.0%
Sep 17, 2025$683.46Up 9.5%
Sep 8, 2025$624.39Down 2.3%
Sep 1, 2025$638.80Up 5.6%
Aug 27, 2025$605.21Down 7.8%
Aug 24, 2025$656.69Up 4.0%
Aug 23, 2025$631.25Down 0.9%
Aug 15, 2025$637.21Up 1.9%
Aug 11, 2025$625.50Down 2.1%
Aug 10, 2025$639.24Up 1.0%
Jul 23, 2025$633.08Down 0.8%
Jul 20, 2025$638.19Down 5.4%
Jul 14, 2025$674.78Up 10.0%
Jul 12, 2025$613.43Up 12.1%
Jul 5, 2025$547.06Down 17.6%
Jul 1, 2025$664.00Down 0.7%
Jun 21, 2025$668.89Up 23.2%
Jun 15, 2025$542.71Down 15.9%
Jun 13, 2025$645.54Up 0.1%
Jun 7, 2025$644.74Up 0.8%
Jun 1, 2025$639.59Up 19.8%
May 27, 2025$533.88Up 1.5%
May 19, 2025$525.91Down 19.8%
May 17, 2025$655.76Up 3.5%
May 16, 2025$633.62Up 9.6%
May 12, 2025$578.01Down 10.3%
Apr 28, 2025$644.62Up 0.5%
Apr 19, 2025$641.17Down 6.3%
Apr 18, 2025$684.16Up 3.5%
Apr 10, 2025$661.17Down 9.1%
Apr 6, 2025$727.08Up 32.8%
Mar 30, 2025$547.57Down 17.2%
Mar 29, 2025$661.37Up 20.0%
Mar 19, 2025$551.15Down 18.3%
Mar 8, 2025$674.44Up 3.3%
Mar 5, 2025$653.19Up 3.5%
Feb 15, 2025$630.93Down 1.7%
Jan 31, 2025$641.67Up 0.7%
Jan 24, 2025$637.06Down 8.7%
Jan 14, 2025$697.46Down 3.6%
Jan 10, 2025$723.29Up 0.3%
Jan 8, 2025$721.29Up 12.9%
Jan 3, 2025$639.09Down 4.8%
Jan 1, 2025$671.29Down 1.8%
Dec 30, 2024$683.88Up 30.0%
Dec 26, 2024$525.96Down 18.9%
Dec 19, 2024$648.36Down 7.1%
Dec 10, 2024$697.79Up 10.3%
Dec 2, 2024$632.55Down 3.3%
Nov 24, 2024$654.47Down 2.0%
Nov 23, 2024$667.69Up 25.5%
Nov 10, 2024$531.99Down 8.5%
Nov 7, 2024$581.11Up 4.2%
Oct 24, 2024$557.47Down 14.8%
Oct 23, 2024$653.98Down 0.1%

About this product

The Glock 48 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.17-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the crimson Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.17 in.
Finish
Crimson Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$456.9816% below usual
at Palisade Sporting Goods
Buy now at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)