Skip to content
Glock 48 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.17 in., 10rd, Bronze Battleworn
Glock

Glock 48 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.17 in., 10rd, Bronze Battleworn

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.17 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 28% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$444.99Usually $615.73

Save $170.74

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $615.73, its median price over the last 90 days.

$429.99 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 38% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

4.3 (3.5K), out of stock,

View at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 48 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.17 in., 10rd, Bronze Battleworn, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$444.99Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$502.98Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$552.48Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$560.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$590.98Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$594.98Not availableOut of stockView at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$615.73
90-day median
90-day low
$444.99
Today's price
90-day high
$697.08
2-year low
$444.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
10 days
Since Oct 10, 2026
Every price change (112 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 10, 2026$444.99Down 28.9%
Oct 9, 2026$626.26Up 2.3%
Sep 30, 2026$612.33Down 12.2%
Sep 24, 2026$697.08Up 5.8%
Sep 16, 2026$658.61Up 14.4%
Sep 6, 2026$575.57Up 2.3%
Aug 27, 2026$562.90Down 9.6%
Aug 26, 2026$622.34Up 3.3%
Aug 25, 2026$602.23Down 2.2%
Aug 22, 2026$615.74Down 1.6%
Aug 20, 2026$625.93Down 1.8%
Aug 14, 2026$637.55Up 0.1%
Aug 3, 2026$637.04Up 3.5%
Jul 29, 2026$615.72Down 0.2%
Jul 5, 2026$617.11Down 9.7%
Jun 22, 2026$683.42Up 10.7%
Jun 17, 2026$617.59Up 2.7%
Jun 5, 2026$601.29Up 2.1%
Jun 1, 2026$588.71Down 7.5%
May 26, 2026$636.14Up 29.7%
May 19, 2026$490.41Down 17.5%
May 12, 2026$594.71Down 2.6%
Apr 27, 2026$610.80Up 1.6%
Apr 26, 2026$600.95Up 0.4%
Apr 16, 2026$598.70Down 0.2%
Apr 14, 2026$600.09Down 2.4%
Apr 9, 2026$614.90Up 2.6%
Apr 7, 2026$599.34Up 7.3%
Apr 2, 2026$558.67Down 20.5%
Mar 22, 2026$703.05Up 19.5%
Mar 19, 2026$588.53Down 3.2%
Mar 15, 2026$607.73Up 2.3%
Mar 6, 2026$594.04Up 10.4%
Feb 27, 2026$538.15Down 11.7%
Feb 20, 2026$609.34Up 2.1%
Feb 16, 2026$596.55Down 1.3%
Feb 15, 2026$604.67Up 1.2%
Feb 6, 2026$597.42Down 1.3%
Jan 29, 2026$605.41Down 0.8%
Jan 23, 2026$610.08Down 4.7%
Jan 21, 2026$640.28Down 4.9%
Jan 17, 2026$673.62Up 13.2%
Jan 16, 2026$594.90Down 3.3%
Jan 15, 2026$615.05Up 0.7%
Jan 10, 2026$610.48Up 0.4%
Jan 7, 2026$607.90Up 1.2%
Dec 22, 2025$600.82Down 0.5%
Dec 13, 2025$603.73Up 3.1%
Dec 12, 2025$585.73Up 10.7%
Dec 1, 2025$528.93Down 17.3%
Nov 3, 2025$639.61Up 9.3%
Oct 20, 2025$585.24Up 4.3%
Oct 18, 2025$561.09Down 5.7%
Oct 12, 2025$595.27Down 2.5%
Oct 1, 2025$610.39Down 0.1%
Sep 28, 2025$610.89Down 3.4%
Sep 26, 2025$632.58Up 8.0%
Sep 24, 2025$585.96Up 2.6%
Sep 20, 2025$571.25Down 6.5%
Sep 10, 2025$611.13Up 19.8%
Sep 4, 2025$510.15Down 15.8%
Aug 29, 2025$605.86Up 6.6%
Aug 16, 2025$568.39Up 1.0%
Aug 8, 2025$562.90Down 5.4%
Aug 4, 2025$595.22Up 3.4%
Jul 31, 2025$575.59Down 0.2%
Jul 28, 2025$576.49Up 0.6%
Jul 24, 2025$573.00Down 1.8%
Jul 11, 2025$583.37Up 0.5%
Jul 1, 2025$580.32Down 2.7%
Jun 26, 2025$596.69Down 0.3%
Jun 23, 2025$598.20Up 5.0%
May 31, 2025$569.48Up 1.2%
May 28, 2025$562.75Up 0.3%
May 20, 2025$560.98Down 2.8%
May 15, 2025$577.25Up 2.2%
May 14, 2025$564.96Up 15.6%
May 11, 2025$488.80Down 13.1%
May 7, 2025$562.71Up 7.3%
Apr 25, 2025$524.28Down 7.3%
Apr 20, 2025$565.50Down 1.9%
Apr 10, 2025$576.36Up 4.4%
Apr 9, 2025$552.23Down 4.3%
Apr 5, 2025$577.29Up 3.0%
Apr 1, 2025$560.53Down 12.1%
Mar 22, 2025$637.34Up 16.9%
Mar 12, 2025$545.36Down 5.1%
Mar 11, 2025$574.72Up 3.2%
Mar 10, 2025$556.98Down 3.3%
Mar 7, 2025$576.27Up 25.6%
Mar 4, 2025$458.94Down 12.7%
Feb 27, 2025$525.83Down 7.1%
Feb 26, 2025$565.89Down 0.3%
Feb 15, 2025$567.87Up 6.9%
Feb 14, 2025$531.00Down 4.3%
Jan 30, 2025$554.92Down 7.9%
Jan 23, 2025$602.55Up 4.9%
Jan 18, 2025$574.24Up 14.8%
Jan 16, 2025$500.39Down 12.6%
Jan 13, 2025$572.39Down 9.0%
Jan 6, 2025$628.68Up 12.5%
Dec 26, 2024$558.75Up 2.9%
Dec 19, 2024$542.87Down 4.5%
Dec 10, 2024$568.40Up 3.9%
Dec 8, 2024$547.21Down 0.1%
Dec 4, 2024$547.85Down 0.4%
Dec 3, 2024$550.03Down 3.7%
Dec 2, 2024$570.96Down 3.1%
Nov 20, 2024$589.40Up 9.3%
Nov 19, 2024$539.28Down 5.2%
Nov 16, 2024$569.12Down 10.9%
Nov 8, 2024$638.55Up 13.1%

About this product

The Glock 48 9mm Holster Bundle is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.17-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the bronze Battleworn finish in the holster bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.17 in.
Finish
Bronze Battleworn
Configuration
Holster bundle
Condition
New
$444.9928% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
View at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)