Skip to content
Glock 43X 9mm Range Kit, 3.41 in., 10rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Glock

Glock 43X 9mm Range Kit, 3.41 in., 10rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 3.41 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 11% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$612.98Usually $691.59

Save $78.61

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $691.59, its median price over the last 90 days.

$582.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 17% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 43X 9mm Range Kit, 3.41 in., 10rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$612.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$613.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$639.94+$26.96Not reportedBuy at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$656.99+$44.01Only 5 leftBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$684.48+$71.50In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$692.48+$79.50In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$691.59
90-day median
90-day low
$612.98
Today's price
90-day high
$794.75
2-year low
$519.58
Dec 21, 2024
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$612.98Down 11.6%
Sep 19, 2026$693.55Up 0.3%
Sep 8, 2026$691.59Down 0.8%
Sep 7, 2026$697.20Down 4.4%
Sep 6, 2026$729.31Down 0.5%
Sep 5, 2026$733.09Up 2.9%
Sep 3, 2026$712.12Up 5.7%
Aug 30, 2026$673.74Down 1.7%
Aug 24, 2026$685.42Down 0.6%
Aug 12, 2026$689.54Up 0.0%
Aug 9, 2026$689.37Down 2.5%
Aug 1, 2026$707.13Up 4.3%
Jul 28, 2026$677.69Up 8.5%
Jul 24, 2026$624.52Down 21.4%
Jul 18, 2026$794.75Up 18.2%
Jul 17, 2026$672.56Up 0.2%
Jul 12, 2026$671.05Down 1.5%
Jul 10, 2026$681.27Down 1.5%
Jul 7, 2026$691.37Up 1.5%
Jul 2, 2026$681.29Down 1.0%
Jul 1, 2026$688.06Down 11.2%
Jun 25, 2026$774.58Up 12.2%
Jun 23, 2026$690.42Up 2.9%
Jun 20, 2026$671.28Up 0.7%
Jun 7, 2026$666.49Down 1.5%
May 19, 2026$676.73Down 14.0%
May 18, 2026$786.89Up 22.9%
May 15, 2026$640.12Down 9.1%
Apr 30, 2026$703.90Up 0.8%
Apr 26, 2026$698.02Up 2.6%
Apr 23, 2026$680.30Up 1.3%
Apr 18, 2026$671.63Down 5.3%
Apr 16, 2026$709.36Up 18.3%
Apr 15, 2026$599.56Down 10.6%
Mar 18, 2026$670.48Up 10.6%
Mar 14, 2026$606.21Down 17.4%
Mar 9, 2026$734.28Up 10.0%
Feb 22, 2026$667.23Down 1.0%
Feb 20, 2026$674.21Up 5.0%
Feb 18, 2026$641.94Down 12.9%
Jan 31, 2026$737.18Down 0.6%
Jan 22, 2026$741.66Up 11.0%
Jan 21, 2026$667.90Up 16.7%
Jan 13, 2026$572.46Down 19.8%
Jan 10, 2026$714.08Up 8.6%
Jan 2, 2026$657.83Down 7.6%
Dec 31, 2025$711.68Up 14.9%
Dec 28, 2025$619.40Down 8.5%
Dec 25, 2025$676.65Up 1.4%
Dec 11, 2025$667.56Up 0.3%
Dec 6, 2025$665.42Up 1.1%
Nov 19, 2025$657.88Down 2.5%
Nov 14, 2025$674.88Up 15.2%
Nov 10, 2025$585.83Down 13.3%
Oct 16, 2025$675.45Up 0.0%
Oct 14, 2025$675.27Up 25.4%
Oct 7, 2025$538.28Down 19.1%
Oct 4, 2025$665.19Up 0.6%
Sep 26, 2025$660.90Down 0.2%
Sep 14, 2025$662.02Up 1.0%
Sep 13, 2025$655.25Up 0.4%
Sep 10, 2025$652.80Down 1.8%
Sep 4, 2025$665.02Down 1.6%
Sep 3, 2025$676.11Down 10.9%
Aug 27, 2025$758.75Up 12.6%
Aug 10, 2025$673.77Down 3.0%
Aug 7, 2025$694.68Down 2.0%
Aug 4, 2025$709.02Down 4.4%
Aug 2, 2025$741.96Up 25.8%
Jul 17, 2025$589.59Down 2.6%
Jul 4, 2025$605.60Down 10.6%
Jun 29, 2025$677.43Up 4.8%
Jun 28, 2025$646.64Down 2.4%
Jun 27, 2025$662.26Down 0.2%
Jun 24, 2025$663.29Up 23.5%
Jun 22, 2025$537.00Down 17.3%
Jun 3, 2025$648.96Down 7.0%
May 26, 2025$697.58Up 4.1%
May 17, 2025$670.28Up 5.4%
Apr 29, 2025$635.69Up 0.3%
Apr 28, 2025$633.65Down 5.7%
Apr 15, 2025$672.19Up 5.4%
Apr 14, 2025$637.83Up 0.5%
Apr 11, 2025$634.50Down 3.2%
Mar 31, 2025$655.47Down 1.4%
Mar 26, 2025$665.02Down 2.8%
Mar 19, 2025$684.45Down 0.1%
Mar 18, 2025$684.95Up 5.3%
Mar 11, 2025$650.78Down 1.7%
Mar 9, 2025$662.17Up 5.1%
Mar 8, 2025$630.08Down 1.8%
Mar 7, 2025$641.58Down 4.4%
Mar 6, 2025$671.33Up 1.4%
Feb 24, 2025$662.03Up 11.2%
Feb 23, 2025$595.31Down 11.6%
Feb 16, 2025$673.32Up 6.8%
Feb 14, 2025$630.70Down 4.4%
Feb 8, 2025$659.68Up 7.6%
Feb 7, 2025$613.22Up 4.7%
Jan 28, 2025$585.50Down 12.9%
Jan 23, 2025$672.43Up 5.2%
Jan 20, 2025$639.23Down 4.3%
Jan 19, 2025$667.61Up 2.3%
Jan 15, 2025$652.89Down 0.2%
Jan 12, 2025$654.08Down 1.5%
Jan 4, 2025$664.16Up 11.6%
Dec 25, 2024$595.11Up 2.3%
Dec 23, 2024$581.65Down 4.4%
Dec 22, 2024$608.73Up 17.2%
Dec 14, 2024$519.58Down 18.5%
Dec 13, 2024$637.72Down 1.9%
Dec 6, 2024$650.39Up 1.1%
Dec 3, 2024$643.48Up 5.7%
Nov 25, 2024$609.01Down 5.5%
Nov 19, 2024$644.44Up 21.3%
Nov 17, 2024$531.16Down 8.4%
Nov 16, 2024$579.83Down 14.1%
Nov 10, 2024$674.69Down 6.9%
Nov 6, 2024$724.42Up 18.3%

About this product

The Glock 43X 9mm Range Kit is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.41-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
3.41 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$612.9811% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)