Skip to content
Glock

Glock 43 9mm Night Sights, 3.41 in., 6rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 6rd
  • 3.41 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$556.48Usually $629.58

Save $73.10

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $629.58, its median price over the last 90 days.

$541.49 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 18% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

4.6 (9.2K), out of stock,

View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 43 9mm Night Sights, 3.41 in., 6rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$556.48Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$592.99Not availableOut of stockView at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$621.98Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$638.94Not availableOut of stockView at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$679.98Not availableOut of stockView at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$681.48Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$629.58
90-day median
90-day low
$556.48
Today's price
90-day high
$717.41
2-year low
$529.94
Mar 16, 2026
Unchanged for
23 days
Since Sep 27, 2026
Every price change (134 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Sep 27, 2026$556.48Down 9.7%
Sep 22, 2026$616.05Down 14.1%
Sep 20, 2026$717.41Up 7.8%
Sep 16, 2026$665.25Up 5.7%
Sep 12, 2026$629.58Down 0.4%
Sep 6, 2026$632.21Up 1.9%
Aug 23, 2026$620.22Down 4.5%
Aug 10, 2026$649.27Up 0.6%
Aug 2, 2026$645.44Up 8.9%
Aug 1, 2026$592.91Down 13.2%
Jul 28, 2026$683.30Up 7.3%
Jul 14, 2026$636.58Down 0.4%
Jul 7, 2026$639.35Up 0.5%
Jun 30, 2026$635.91Down 6.7%
Jun 16, 2026$681.69Up 8.8%
Jun 10, 2026$626.64Up 0.9%
Jun 8, 2026$621.16Up 0.2%
May 24, 2026$620.05Down 4.7%
May 21, 2026$650.84Up 15.2%
May 9, 2026$565.14Down 22.8%
Apr 28, 2026$731.81Up 20.7%
Apr 22, 2026$606.09Down 15.3%
Apr 11, 2026$715.81Up 10.1%
Apr 10, 2026$650.34Up 0.0%
Apr 6, 2026$650.11Down 2.3%
Mar 31, 2026$665.30Up 18.9%
Mar 28, 2026$559.59Down 2.4%
Mar 25, 2026$573.14Down 13.4%
Mar 24, 2026$661.67Up 4.6%
Mar 22, 2026$632.87Down 11.8%
Mar 20, 2026$717.80Up 10.4%
Mar 17, 2026$650.42Up 22.7%
Mar 13, 2026$529.94Down 20.0%
Feb 25, 2026$662.58Down 0.2%
Feb 15, 2026$663.97Up 8.8%
Feb 13, 2026$610.17Down 11.5%
Feb 6, 2026$689.47Up 1.8%
Jan 9, 2026$677.04Up 0.3%
Jan 8, 2026$674.70Up 3.5%
Jan 2, 2026$652.07Down 9.7%
Dec 22, 2025$722.35Up 5.8%
Dec 19, 2025$682.51Up 1.1%
Dec 18, 2025$675.20Up 8.1%
Dec 8, 2025$624.80Down 5.8%
Dec 7, 2025$663.33Down 3.4%
Nov 30, 2025$686.51Up 9.1%
Nov 29, 2025$629.25Up 11.6%
Nov 28, 2025$563.86Down 16.3%
Nov 26, 2025$673.54Up 22.8%
Nov 25, 2025$548.56Down 17.2%
Nov 23, 2025$662.54Down 3.8%
Nov 22, 2025$688.85Up 1.9%
Nov 21, 2025$675.95Up 0.7%
Nov 18, 2025$671.43Up 1.1%
Nov 14, 2025$663.94Down 4.7%
Nov 10, 2025$696.74Up 4.7%
Nov 6, 2025$665.75Down 5.6%
Oct 30, 2025$705.55Up 17.2%
Oct 27, 2025$601.79Down 11.4%
Oct 18, 2025$678.90Down 2.4%
Oct 14, 2025$695.30Up 1.5%
Oct 10, 2025$684.92Up 1.4%
Oct 3, 2025$675.44Up 1.0%
Sep 30, 2025$668.47Up 1.1%
Sep 20, 2025$661.23Down 0.2%
Sep 8, 2025$662.79Down 14.5%
Aug 31, 2025$774.77Up 16.7%
Aug 24, 2025$663.65Up 0.1%
Aug 20, 2025$662.96Down 4.0%
Aug 18, 2025$690.44Up 1.4%
Aug 9, 2025$680.78Up 1.6%
Aug 7, 2025$669.82Down 1.9%
Aug 6, 2025$682.87Up 13.5%
Aug 3, 2025$601.44Down 12.3%
Jul 27, 2025$685.71Down 2.7%
Jul 15, 2025$705.10Up 0.6%
Jul 12, 2025$701.06Up 26.9%
Jul 7, 2025$552.60Down 29.6%
Jul 4, 2025$784.51Up 15.9%
Jun 26, 2025$677.08Down 0.6%
Jun 24, 2025$681.37Up 18.4%
Jun 21, 2025$575.36Down 22.9%
Jun 16, 2025$746.69Up 8.2%
Jun 15, 2025$690.31Down 1.6%
Jun 11, 2025$701.21Up 14.9%
Jun 6, 2025$610.42Up 4.0%
Jun 3, 2025$587.21Down 16.4%
May 30, 2025$702.72Up 21.0%
May 29, 2025$580.91Down 16.8%
May 24, 2025$698.19Down 5.2%
May 23, 2025$736.50Up 3.3%
May 20, 2025$713.30Up 23.6%
May 19, 2025$577.30Down 20.0%
May 6, 2025$721.91Up 0.7%
May 3, 2025$716.63Up 0.1%
Apr 26, 2025$716.03Down 1.8%
Apr 25, 2025$729.15Up 2.9%
Apr 8, 2025$708.72Down 10.1%
Apr 7, 2025$788.52Up 12.2%
Apr 6, 2025$702.61Down 0.4%
Apr 3, 2025$705.14Down 0.2%
Mar 31, 2025$706.76Up 3.6%
Mar 27, 2025$682.11Down 1.6%
Mar 22, 2025$693.24Down 1.1%
Mar 16, 2025$700.70Up 18.5%
Mar 14, 2025$591.46Down 17.6%
Mar 3, 2025$718.06Down 1.1%
Feb 20, 2025$726.30Down 6.4%
Feb 18, 2025$775.78Up 7.7%
Feb 3, 2025$720.24Up 0.8%
Jan 31, 2025$714.77Down 1.8%
Jan 22, 2025$728.06Up 2.3%
Jan 21, 2025$711.63Up 1.3%
Jan 20, 2025$702.83Down 7.7%
Jan 10, 2025$761.68Up 28.4%
Jan 9, 2025$593.29Down 16.1%
Jan 7, 2025$706.93Down 4.6%
Jan 6, 2025$740.98Up 2.7%
Jan 3, 2025$721.83Up 0.9%
Dec 25, 2024$715.51Down 12.8%
Dec 24, 2024$820.98Up 4.2%
Dec 23, 2024$788.00Up 13.9%
Dec 15, 2024$691.90Up 18.3%
Dec 7, 2024$584.69Down 1.0%
Dec 3, 2024$590.79Down 18.0%
Dec 1, 2024$720.62Down 3.0%
Nov 29, 2024$742.75Up 3.9%
Nov 26, 2024$714.63Down 12.0%
Nov 17, 2024$811.90Up 8.9%
Nov 15, 2024$745.23Up 4.0%
Nov 14, 2024$716.25Down 1.3%
Nov 5, 2024$725.58Up 3.3%
Nov 3, 2024$702.22Down 2.1%
Oct 24, 2024$717.26Down 2.9%

About this product

The Glock 43 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.41-inch barrel and a 6-round capacity. This listing is the gunmetal Grey Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
6 rounds
Barrel length
3.41 in.
Finish
Gunmetal Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$556.4812% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)