Skip to content
FN

FN 509 Tactical 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.5 in., 24rd, Desert Sand Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 24rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$891.98Usually $1,066.21

Save $174.23

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,066.21, its median price over the last 90 days.

$871.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling FN 509 Tactical 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.5 in., 24rd, Desert Sand Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$891.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$892.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$904.49+$12.51In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$1,000.98+$109.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,066.21
90-day median
90-day low
$891.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,195.24
2-year low
$891.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
6 days
Since Oct 14, 2026
Every price change (122 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 14, 2026$891.98Down 8.0%
Oct 13, 2026$970.07Down 8.2%
Oct 9, 2026$1,056.78Up 2.1%
Oct 1, 2026$1,035.14Down 3.6%
Sep 28, 2026$1,074.35Up 1.5%
Sep 24, 2026$1,058.08Down 3.4%
Sep 20, 2026$1,095.54Up 4.6%
Sep 19, 2026$1,047.22Up 13.0%
Sep 15, 2026$926.48Down 19.0%
Sep 2, 2026$1,143.89Up 16.1%
Aug 16, 2026$985.26Down 10.2%
Aug 12, 2026$1,097.09Down 8.2%
Aug 8, 2026$1,195.24Up 9.7%
Jul 18, 2026$1,089.93Up 6.4%
Jun 26, 2026$1,024.36Down 13.3%
Jun 23, 2026$1,182.12Up 11.4%
Jun 20, 2026$1,060.71Up 10.0%
Jun 10, 2026$963.90Down 13.1%
Jun 6, 2026$1,109.25Up 21.4%
Jun 3, 2026$913.69Down 18.1%
Jun 2, 2026$1,115.59Up 0.8%
May 31, 2026$1,106.89Up 16.2%
May 26, 2026$952.72Down 13.1%
May 18, 2026$1,096.69Down 2.3%
May 9, 2026$1,122.06Up 1.5%
Apr 28, 2026$1,105.01Down 2.5%
Apr 23, 2026$1,133.67Up 13.5%
Apr 19, 2026$998.50Down 12.0%
Apr 4, 2026$1,135.17Up 13.7%
Apr 2, 2026$998.51Down 9.9%
Mar 30, 2026$1,108.62Up 19.2%
Mar 24, 2026$930.16Up 2.7%
Mar 20, 2026$905.82Down 24.8%
Mar 18, 2026$1,203.94Up 6.3%
Mar 17, 2026$1,132.76Up 6.3%
Mar 15, 2026$1,065.89Down 4.8%
Mar 9, 2026$1,119.63Down 5.1%
Mar 8, 2026$1,179.48Up 19.8%
Mar 5, 2026$984.22Down 18.8%
Mar 3, 2026$1,212.26Up 7.2%
Feb 27, 2026$1,130.35Down 5.2%
Feb 24, 2026$1,192.74Up 7.1%
Feb 20, 2026$1,113.90Down 10.6%
Feb 11, 2026$1,246.34Up 23.4%
Feb 5, 2026$1,010.04Down 10.4%
Feb 1, 2026$1,126.92Down 0.4%
Jan 20, 2026$1,131.37Down 0.2%
Dec 29, 2025$1,133.78Down 3.2%
Dec 27, 2025$1,171.24Up 3.6%
Dec 24, 2025$1,130.26Down 3.0%
Dec 22, 2025$1,164.87Up 17.4%
Dec 21, 2025$992.00Down 11.6%
Dec 15, 2025$1,122.31Up 16.3%
Dec 14, 2025$965.09Down 15.0%
Dec 3, 2025$1,135.66Up 2.1%
Dec 1, 2025$1,111.83Down 6.1%
Nov 28, 2025$1,184.12Down 0.7%
Nov 27, 2025$1,192.28Down 6.2%
Nov 24, 2025$1,270.60Up 3.6%
Nov 16, 2025$1,227.02Up 6.9%
Nov 15, 2025$1,147.83Up 17.2%
Nov 13, 2025$979.15Down 23.0%
Nov 6, 2025$1,271.53Up 6.3%
Nov 5, 2025$1,196.49Up 14.8%
Nov 2, 2025$1,041.86Down 22.2%
Oct 29, 2025$1,338.37Up 36.9%
Oct 26, 2025$977.64Down 16.4%
Oct 23, 2025$1,169.23Up 25.6%
Oct 10, 2025$930.58Down 21.0%
Oct 9, 2025$1,177.42Up 5.2%
Oct 6, 2025$1,119.14Down 1.6%
Sep 29, 2025$1,137.56Down 2.1%
Sep 21, 2025$1,161.67Up 5.3%
Sep 18, 2025$1,103.48Down 8.1%
Sep 17, 2025$1,200.51Up 3.2%
Sep 7, 2025$1,162.90Up 1.5%
Sep 3, 2025$1,145.47Down 15.1%
Aug 23, 2025$1,348.73Up 6.8%
Aug 20, 2025$1,262.85Up 4.6%
Aug 11, 2025$1,207.47Up 5.1%
Aug 10, 2025$1,148.83Down 14.4%
Aug 6, 2025$1,342.70Up 7.6%
Jul 14, 2025$1,248.22Up 3.0%
Jul 6, 2025$1,212.27Up 0.1%
Jun 26, 2025$1,211.44Up 3.0%
Jun 16, 2025$1,176.72Down 1.9%
Jun 11, 2025$1,199.26Up 1.5%
Jun 7, 2025$1,181.67Down 6.7%
Jun 4, 2025$1,266.80Down 3.4%
Jun 2, 2025$1,311.46Down 3.2%
May 27, 2025$1,354.74Up 4.3%
May 25, 2025$1,299.29Up 6.5%
May 15, 2025$1,219.91Up 4.3%
May 14, 2025$1,169.28Down 9.2%
May 8, 2025$1,287.68Up 11.0%
May 6, 2025$1,159.57Down 2.0%
Apr 20, 2025$1,182.64Up 15.5%
Apr 14, 2025$1,024.13Down 16.6%
Apr 13, 2025$1,227.69Up 18.0%
Mar 29, 2025$1,040.79Up 3.6%
Mar 18, 2025$1,004.22Down 17.3%
Mar 12, 2025$1,213.98Down 0.8%
Feb 27, 2025$1,223.79Up 15.8%
Feb 23, 2025$1,057.07Down 11.5%
Feb 11, 2025$1,194.38Down 3.4%
Feb 9, 2025$1,236.74Down 1.1%
Feb 6, 2025$1,250.12Up 25.3%
Jan 31, 2025$997.77Down 21.0%
Jan 25, 2025$1,262.82Up 17.0%
Jan 8, 2025$1,079Up 2.2%
Jan 7, 2025$1,055.72Down 16.3%
Jan 1, 2025$1,260.68Up 3.9%
Dec 24, 2024$1,212.92Down 7.6%
Dec 9, 2024$1,312.66Down 8.3%
Dec 8, 2024$1,431.73Up 13.4%
Dec 7, 2024$1,262.98Up 20.0%
Dec 2, 2024$1,052.73Down 14.4%
Nov 21, 2024$1,229.29Up 15.8%
Nov 5, 2024$1,061.42Down 16.3%
Nov 3, 2024$1,267.53Up 2.9%
Oct 22, 2024$1,231.65Down 1.0%
Oct 21, 2024$1,243.69Down 3.1%

About this product

The FN 509 Tactical 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 24-round capacity. This listing is the desert Sand Cerakote finish in the weapon light bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
24 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Desert Sand Cerakote
Configuration
Weapon light bundle
Condition
New
$891.9816% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)