Skip to content
FN 509 Tactical 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4.5 in., 24rd, Armor Black Cerakote
FN

FN 509 Tactical 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4.5 in., 24rd, Armor Black Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 24rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 26% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$851.98Usually $1,152.27

Save $300.29

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,152.27, its median price over the last 90 days.

$821.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 40% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling FN 509 Tactical 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4.5 in., 24rd, Armor Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$851.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$852.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$870.49+$18.51Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$783.98Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,152.27
90-day median
90-day low
$851.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,259.94
2-year low
$851.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (126 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$851.98Down 27.8%
Oct 12, 2026$1,179.26Up 3.2%
Oct 10, 2026$1,142.33Up 22.7%
Oct 8, 2026$931.34Down 17.9%
Oct 5, 2026$1,134.16Up 20.0%
Sep 24, 2026$945.50Down 6.0%
Sep 19, 2026$1,005.61Down 13.3%
Sep 7, 2026$1,160.22Up 4.2%
Aug 31, 2026$1,113.39Down 5.1%
Aug 28, 2026$1,172.77Up 1.8%
Aug 18, 2026$1,152.27Down 8.5%
Aug 8, 2026$1,259.94Up 19.6%
Aug 2, 2026$1,053.05Down 10.4%
Jul 22, 2026$1,175.61Up 4.2%
Jul 21, 2026$1,128.60Up 1.3%
Jul 15, 2026$1,114.02Down 4.6%
Jul 11, 2026$1,168.06Up 4.0%
Jul 10, 2026$1,123.51Down 4.4%
Jul 9, 2026$1,175.50Up 1.0%
Jun 28, 2026$1,163.33Down 0.7%
Jun 26, 2026$1,171.98Up 8.0%
Jun 23, 2026$1,085.45Up 2.3%
Jun 21, 2026$1,061.08Down 7.8%
Jun 17, 2026$1,151.14Up 1.5%
Jun 9, 2026$1,133.92Up 3.8%
Jun 7, 2026$1,092.37Down 2.6%
Jun 3, 2026$1,121.89Up 10.1%
Jun 2, 2026$1,018.59Down 16.4%
May 28, 2026$1,218.34Up 5.6%
May 12, 2026$1,153.45Down 1.0%
May 10, 2026$1,165.35Up 24.4%
May 8, 2026$937.15Down 18.0%
Apr 24, 2026$1,142.69Up 0.3%
Apr 16, 2026$1,139.46Down 3.1%
Apr 15, 2026$1,175.36Down 0.5%
Apr 3, 2026$1,181.06Up 0.6%
Apr 1, 2026$1,174.23Down 1.5%
Mar 31, 2026$1,192.24Up 1.5%
Mar 22, 2026$1,174.36Up 1.0%
Mar 16, 2026$1,162.96Down 3.9%
Mar 13, 2026$1,209.76Up 4.8%
Mar 11, 2026$1,154.67Up 0.2%
Mar 2, 2026$1,152.66Up 3.4%
Mar 1, 2026$1,114.48Down 4.2%
Feb 24, 2026$1,163.62Down 0.2%
Jan 27, 2026$1,166.52Down 1.9%
Jan 24, 2026$1,189.03Down 4.4%
Jan 19, 2026$1,243.18Up 18.4%
Jan 18, 2026$1,050.38Down 11.4%
Jan 16, 2026$1,184.93Up 5.0%
Jan 15, 2026$1,128.72Up 7.9%
Jan 4, 2026$1,046.23Down 16.3%
Jan 1, 2026$1,249.92Up 8.1%
Dec 29, 2025$1,156.68Down 2.9%
Dec 12, 2025$1,191.50Up 4.2%
Dec 6, 2025$1,143.81Down 1.3%
Dec 5, 2025$1,159.16Down 1.0%
Dec 1, 2025$1,170.94Up 0.2%
Nov 27, 2025$1,169.09Down 4.5%
Nov 26, 2025$1,223.68Down 6.5%
Nov 22, 2025$1,309.07Up 17.1%
Nov 20, 2025$1,118.32Down 4.8%
Nov 13, 2025$1,174.98Down 0.9%
Nov 12, 2025$1,186.07Down 7.2%
Nov 2, 2025$1,277.97Up 8.5%
Oct 29, 2025$1,177.76Down 1.3%
Oct 28, 2025$1,193.41Up 5.4%
Oct 25, 2025$1,131.87Down 1.2%
Oct 10, 2025$1,145.72Down 1.5%
Oct 2, 2025$1,163.06Down 2.5%
Sep 22, 2025$1,192.53Down 2.0%
Sep 19, 2025$1,217Up 4.3%
Sep 8, 2025$1,167.26Up 0.6%
Sep 5, 2025$1,160.08Up 0.1%
Sep 2, 2025$1,159.10Down 2.7%
Aug 31, 2025$1,190.84Down 6.1%
Aug 29, 2025$1,267.74Up 2.7%
Aug 19, 2025$1,234.62Up 0.6%
Aug 17, 2025$1,227.03Up 6.1%
Aug 15, 2025$1,156Down 0.3%
Aug 10, 2025$1,159.34Down 1.3%
Aug 9, 2025$1,174.88Down 1.4%
Aug 1, 2025$1,191.50Up 16.8%
Jul 27, 2025$1,019.81Down 13.9%
Jul 26, 2025$1,184.15Down 12.7%
Jul 17, 2025$1,355.75Up 18.0%
Jul 14, 2025$1,149.17Down 2.5%
Jul 5, 2025$1,179Up 15.7%
Jun 24, 2025$1,019.42Down 16.2%
Jun 22, 2025$1,215.91Up 5.1%
Jun 11, 2025$1,157.30Down 0.8%
May 31, 2025$1,166.80Down 4.4%
May 26, 2025$1,220.72Up 4.6%
May 24, 2025$1,166.73Down 1.5%
May 23, 2025$1,185.08Down 3.8%
May 18, 2025$1,231.82Up 17.7%
May 11, 2025$1,047Down 14.0%
May 5, 2025$1,217.55Up 1.0%
May 3, 2025$1,205.75Down 8.3%
Apr 25, 2025$1,314.54Up 8.2%
Apr 21, 2025$1,214.58Up 0.6%
Apr 16, 2025$1,207.40Up 1.2%
Apr 15, 2025$1,193.16Up 3.0%
Apr 4, 2025$1,158.15Down 5.1%
Mar 7, 2025$1,220.71Up 3.8%
Mar 5, 2025$1,176.16Down 5.2%
Feb 22, 2025$1,240.31Up 16.6%
Feb 18, 2025$1,063.69Down 13.5%
Feb 9, 2025$1,229.76Down 5.0%
Feb 8, 2025$1,294.86Down 4.9%
Jan 31, 2025$1,361.12Up 15.1%
Jan 19, 2025$1,182.30Down 6.8%
Jan 6, 2025$1,268.18Up 7.2%
Jan 5, 2025$1,183.25Up 20.0%
Dec 26, 2024$985.73Down 17.6%
Dec 24, 2024$1,196.97Up 14.5%
Dec 23, 2024$1,045.07Down 15.5%
Dec 17, 2024$1,236.86Down 0.0%
Dec 16, 2024$1,237Up 4.2%
Dec 7, 2024$1,186.83Down 10.1%
Nov 29, 2024$1,319.98Up 7.5%
Nov 27, 2024$1,228.04Up 9.1%
Nov 17, 2024$1,125.71Down 12.4%
Nov 4, 2024$1,285.14Up 8.5%
Nov 2, 2024$1,184.21Up 14.8%
Oct 28, 2024$1,031.28Down 19.3%

About this product

The FN 509 Tactical 9mm with Holosun 507K is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 24-round capacity. This listing is the armor Black Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
24 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Armor Black Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$851.9826% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)