Skip to content
FN 509 Tactical 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.5 in., 24rd, American Flag Battleworn
FN

FN 509 Tactical 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.5 in., 24rd, American Flag Battleworn

  • 9mm
  • 24rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$836.98Usually $1,098.06

Save $261.08

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,098.06, its median price over the last 90 days.

$801.99 + $34.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Palisade Sporting Goods

Lowest of 3 stores

4.2 (52.8K), in stock,

Buy at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling FN 509 Tactical 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4.5 in., 24rd, American Flag Battleworn, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$836.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$877.49+$40.51Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$908.99+$72.01In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$902.48Not availableOut of stockView at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,098.06
90-day median
90-day low
$836.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,229.28
2-year low
$829.22
Mar 30, 2025
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$836.98Down 22.3%
Oct 10, 2026$1,077.46Down 2.9%
Oct 2, 2026$1,109.55Up 11.9%
Oct 1, 2026$991.55Down 19.3%
Sep 26, 2026$1,229.28Up 12.0%
Sep 21, 2026$1,098.06Down 1.2%
Sep 20, 2026$1,111.06Down 0.4%
Sep 4, 2026$1,115.25Down 1.8%
Sep 1, 2026$1,135.81Up 7.3%
Aug 31, 2026$1,058.66Down 5.1%
Aug 30, 2026$1,115.99Up 2.5%
Aug 26, 2026$1,088.36Up 15.5%
Aug 18, 2026$941.95Down 16.3%
Aug 10, 2026$1,125.93Up 16.5%
Jul 27, 2026$966.79Down 10.9%
Jul 18, 2026$1,085.62Down 1.1%
Jun 26, 2026$1,097.51Up 3.5%
Jun 15, 2026$1,059.97Down 1.3%
Jun 9, 2026$1,073.88Up 22.2%
Jun 6, 2026$878.90Down 2.1%
Jun 4, 2026$897.72Down 17.0%
May 29, 2026$1,081.81Up 16.7%
May 28, 2026$926.89Down 22.0%
May 25, 2026$1,187.75Up 8.3%
May 21, 2026$1,096.81Up 3.4%
May 19, 2026$1,061.17Down 3.3%
May 14, 2026$1,097.87Up 3.1%
May 9, 2026$1,065.13Up 2.6%
May 8, 2026$1,038.02Down 3.7%
Apr 21, 2026$1,077.51Down 0.3%
Apr 14, 2026$1,080.66Down 12.3%
Apr 12, 2026$1,232.09Up 19.8%
Apr 9, 2026$1,028.35Down 7.7%
Mar 30, 2026$1,114.09Up 2.2%
Mar 25, 2026$1,089.67Down 6.2%
Mar 17, 2026$1,162.31Down 5.2%
Mar 13, 2026$1,226.28Up 15.5%
Mar 11, 2026$1,061.50Up 6.6%
Mar 8, 2026$996.14Down 18.1%
Mar 7, 2026$1,215.90Up 7.3%
Feb 27, 2026$1,133.17Up 6.5%
Feb 16, 2026$1,063.85Up 19.9%
Feb 15, 2026$887.17Down 15.7%
Feb 12, 2026$1,052.07Down 5.0%
Feb 6, 2026$1,107.96Up 5.7%
Feb 2, 2026$1,047.85Up 0.4%
Feb 1, 2026$1,043.28Down 15.5%
Jan 10, 2026$1,234.37Up 32.4%
Jan 9, 2026$932.48Down 11.8%
Dec 17, 2025$1,057.42Up 2.6%
Dec 6, 2025$1,030.35Down 1.6%
Nov 29, 2025$1,047.29Down 4.8%
Nov 28, 2025$1,099.58Up 12.1%
Nov 27, 2025$981.01Up 11.7%
Nov 20, 2025$877.90Down 20.3%
Nov 11, 2025$1,101.72Down 6.9%
Nov 3, 2025$1,183.62Down 0.5%
Oct 20, 2025$1,189.03Up 7.7%
Oct 19, 2025$1,104.32Up 3.3%
Oct 6, 2025$1,068.87Down 0.9%
Oct 4, 2025$1,078.07Up 4.0%
Sep 27, 2025$1,036.73Down 0.2%
Sep 26, 2025$1,038.46Down 1.1%
Sep 25, 2025$1,049.79Down 4.3%
Sep 20, 2025$1,096.55Up 4.2%
Sep 16, 2025$1,052.15Down 3.7%
Sep 8, 2025$1,092.68Up 6.7%
Sep 7, 2025$1,023.79Down 6.3%
Sep 4, 2025$1,093.20Down 8.5%
Aug 27, 2025$1,194.78Up 15.0%
Aug 22, 2025$1,039.39Down 0.6%
Aug 20, 2025$1,045.71Down 0.5%
Aug 19, 2025$1,051.27Down 3.0%
Aug 12, 2025$1,083.92Up 17.8%
Aug 2, 2025$920.33Down 9.2%
Jul 28, 2025$1,013.40Up 20.9%
Jul 27, 2025$838.31Down 22.1%
Jul 16, 2025$1,075.78Up 24.2%
Jul 13, 2025$866.13Up 1.0%
Jul 8, 2025$857.33Down 18.5%
Jun 29, 2025$1,051.30Up 0.3%
Jun 25, 2025$1,048.60Down 3.0%
Jun 23, 2025$1,081.08Down 3.8%
May 30, 2025$1,124.20Up 11.9%
May 27, 2025$1,004.90Down 6.2%
May 23, 2025$1,071.36Up 2.2%
May 17, 2025$1,048.21Down 1.2%
May 9, 2025$1,060.85Down 0.4%
May 3, 2025$1,065.04Up 3.7%
Apr 29, 2025$1,026.65Down 13.4%
Apr 27, 2025$1,185.77Up 14.6%
Apr 24, 2025$1,035.02Down 2.2%
Apr 12, 2025$1,058.77Up 15.3%
Apr 5, 2025$918.07Down 11.3%
Mar 31, 2025$1,034.53Up 24.8%
Mar 24, 2025$829.22Down 19.5%
Mar 22, 2025$1,030.54Down 0.6%
Mar 19, 2025$1,036.77Up 5.7%
Mar 18, 2025$981.31Down 12.8%
Mar 16, 2025$1,125.22Up 8.0%
Mar 13, 2025$1,042.32Up 2.9%
Mar 10, 2025$1,013.40Up 0.9%
Feb 26, 2025$1,003.95Down 14.3%
Feb 9, 2025$1,172.04Up 24.1%
Feb 6, 2025$944.39Down 11.6%
Feb 5, 2025$1,067.78Down 2.8%
Feb 3, 2025$1,098.33Down 1.8%
Jan 31, 2025$1,118.24Up 15.0%
Jan 21, 2025$972.77Down 3.8%
Jan 14, 2025$1,011.69Down 0.6%
Jan 6, 2025$1,017.90Up 2.9%
Jan 5, 2025$989.13Down 3.5%
Dec 27, 2024$1,024.99Up 8.5%
Dec 26, 2024$945.07Down 6.7%
Dec 21, 2024$1,012.45Up 2.1%
Dec 20, 2024$991.78Up 0.2%
Dec 17, 2024$989.31Up 2.4%
Dec 16, 2024$966.38Down 4.3%
Dec 9, 2024$1,010.27Up 15.5%
Dec 3, 2024$874.98Down 13.3%
Nov 25, 2024$1,009.35Down 2.0%
Nov 21, 2024$1,030.26Up 3.8%
Nov 20, 2024$992.19Down 3.6%
Nov 10, 2024$1,029.14Up 17.5%
Oct 30, 2024$875.86Down 20.5%

About this product

The FN 509 Tactical 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 24-round capacity. This listing is the american Flag Battleworn finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
24 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
American Flag Battleworn
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$836.9824% below usual
at Palisade Sporting Goods
Buy now at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)