Skip to content
FN 509 Tactical 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 24rd, Graphite Black Cerakote
FN

FN 509 Tactical 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 24rd, Graphite Black Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 24rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$853.94Usually $1,094.70

Save $240.76

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,094.70, its median price over the last 90 days.

$838.95 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling FN 509 Tactical 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 24rd, Graphite Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$853.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$861.94+$8.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$870.99+$17.05Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$932.48+$78.54In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$790.99Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$969.98Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,094.70
90-day median
90-day low
$853.94
Today's price
90-day high
$1,250.89
2-year low
$853.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (126 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$853.94Down 11.8%
Oct 18, 2026$968.53Down 12.3%
Oct 13, 2026$1,104.99Down 4.4%
Oct 10, 2026$1,155.53Down 7.6%
Oct 8, 2026$1,250.89Up 34.6%
Oct 3, 2026$929.30Down 14.7%
Oct 2, 2026$1,089.17Down 7.9%
Sep 26, 2026$1,182.76Up 5.2%
Sep 21, 2026$1,124.47Up 2.4%
Sep 17, 2026$1,097.89Up 3.7%
Sep 16, 2026$1,058.28Up 4.8%
Sep 15, 2026$1,009.91Up 12.5%
Sep 5, 2026$897.74Down 17.8%
Aug 29, 2026$1,091.50Down 3.9%
Aug 23, 2026$1,135.69Down 0.4%
Aug 19, 2026$1,140.40Up 7.2%
Aug 13, 2026$1,063.94Up 0.6%
Aug 12, 2026$1,057.26Up 14.9%
Aug 8, 2026$919.99Down 17.9%
Aug 3, 2026$1,120.05Up 2.0%
Jul 30, 2026$1,098.54Up 1.1%
Jul 26, 2026$1,086.46Down 2.6%
Jul 25, 2026$1,115.06Up 14.1%
Jul 10, 2026$977.04Down 12.6%
Jul 6, 2026$1,118.40Down 7.0%
Jul 5, 2026$1,202.24Up 32.5%
Jul 2, 2026$907.02Down 28.0%
Jul 1, 2026$1,259.99Up 17.1%
Jun 17, 2026$1,075.74Down 2.8%
Jun 9, 2026$1,106.41Down 1.6%
May 31, 2026$1,124.87Up 1.5%
May 17, 2026$1,108.26Up 7.8%
May 9, 2026$1,028.03Down 9.3%
Apr 29, 2026$1,133.87Up 4.6%
Apr 11, 2026$1,084.50Down 3.5%
Apr 6, 2026$1,123.40Up 2.1%
Mar 12, 2026$1,100.72Down 2.1%
Mar 6, 2026$1,123.79Up 3.7%
Mar 3, 2026$1,083.57Down 5.3%
Mar 1, 2026$1,144.47Up 3.6%
Feb 24, 2026$1,104.31Down 3.4%
Feb 13, 2026$1,143.06Up 4.1%
Feb 7, 2026$1,097.76Down 3.0%
Feb 1, 2026$1,132.29Up 0.8%
Jan 4, 2026$1,123.82Down 0.8%
Dec 27, 2025$1,132.39Down 0.6%
Dec 17, 2025$1,139.40Up 4.7%
Nov 19, 2025$1,087.76Down 4.6%
Nov 4, 2025$1,140.65Down 6.4%
Oct 29, 2025$1,219.17Up 8.6%
Oct 26, 2025$1,122.27Down 1.2%
Oct 23, 2025$1,135.51Up 3.3%
Oct 21, 2025$1,099.22Down 4.5%
Oct 17, 2025$1,150.68Up 0.5%
Oct 15, 2025$1,145.17Up 0.6%
Oct 14, 2025$1,138.06Down 1.4%
Oct 6, 2025$1,154.61Down 5.8%
Sep 28, 2025$1,225.60Up 5.4%
Sep 1, 2025$1,162.49Up 1.2%
Aug 29, 2025$1,148.80Down 3.1%
Aug 24, 2025$1,186.16Up 4.2%
Aug 12, 2025$1,137.89Up 3.3%
Aug 10, 2025$1,101.47Up 0.3%
Aug 5, 2025$1,098.44Down 9.7%
Aug 2, 2025$1,216.46Up 5.7%
Aug 1, 2025$1,150.60Up 2.1%
Jul 14, 2025$1,126.61Up 14.9%
Jun 29, 2025$980.47Down 15.4%
Jun 27, 2025$1,158.42Up 3.6%
Jun 14, 2025$1,118.62Down 1.0%
Jun 13, 2025$1,129.77Down 2.3%
Jun 10, 2025$1,156.67Down 6.3%
Jun 9, 2025$1,235Up 8.7%
May 27, 2025$1,136.27Up 1.2%
May 25, 2025$1,123.08Up 10.1%
May 19, 2025$1,019.79Down 9.7%
May 17, 2025$1,128.80Down 0.2%
May 15, 2025$1,131.12Down 3.2%
May 14, 2025$1,168.99Up 3.6%
May 13, 2025$1,128.89Down 0.9%
May 11, 2025$1,139.13Up 18.2%
May 8, 2025$963.96Down 15.2%
May 5, 2025$1,136.56Down 0.1%
May 4, 2025$1,137.80Up 15.0%
May 3, 2025$989.69Down 6.3%
May 1, 2025$1,056.14Down 8.8%
Apr 6, 2025$1,158.46Up 3.3%
Apr 4, 2025$1,120.93Down 1.3%
Mar 26, 2025$1,136.17Down 0.8%
Mar 25, 2025$1,145.82Up 15.7%
Mar 22, 2025$989.97Down 10.0%
Mar 20, 2025$1,099.71Down 5.3%
Mar 19, 2025$1,161.08Up 1.4%
Mar 17, 2025$1,145.32Up 2.0%
Mar 14, 2025$1,122.62Up 12.0%
Mar 4, 2025$1,002.40Down 9.0%
Feb 25, 2025$1,101.43Down 3.5%
Feb 19, 2025$1,141.68Down 5.7%
Feb 13, 2025$1,211.09Up 6.3%
Feb 9, 2025$1,138.83Down 5.5%
Feb 6, 2025$1,204.52Up 11.2%
Feb 2, 2025$1,083.61Up 14.1%
Jan 31, 2025$949.64Down 22.2%
Jan 28, 2025$1,220.14Up 3.7%
Jan 23, 2025$1,176.19Up 9.2%
Jan 22, 2025$1,076.82Down 6.4%
Jan 18, 2025$1,150.65Up 1.5%
Jan 11, 2025$1,134.01Down 11.3%
Jan 5, 2025$1,278.10Up 4.6%
Dec 27, 2024$1,222.30Down 0.2%
Dec 20, 2024$1,224.46Up 5.2%
Dec 19, 2024$1,164.16Down 1.2%
Dec 18, 2024$1,178.12Up 3.2%
Dec 11, 2024$1,142.05Down 11.2%
Dec 6, 2024$1,286.10Up 8.5%
Dec 4, 2024$1,185.26Up 1.6%
Dec 2, 2024$1,167.02Up 17.0%
Nov 27, 2024$997.46Down 15.4%
Nov 25, 2024$1,178.68Up 1.8%
Nov 15, 2024$1,157.97Down 1.0%
Nov 13, 2024$1,169.71Down 9.8%
Nov 11, 2024$1,297Up 11.5%
Nov 6, 2024$1,163.28Up 1.4%
Nov 1, 2024$1,147Down 14.0%
Oct 30, 2024$1,334.31Up 10.7%
Oct 24, 2024$1,205.03Up 1.9%

About this product

The FN 509 Tactical 9mm Holster Bundle is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 24-round capacity. This listing is the graphite Black Cerakote finish in the holster bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
24 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Graphite Black Cerakote
Configuration
Holster bundle
Condition
New
$853.9422% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)