Skip to content
Canik

Canik TP9SFx 9mm with Holosun 508T, 5.2 in., 20rd, Two-Tone

  • 9mm
  • 20rd
  • 5.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$656.98Usually $784.44

Save $127.46

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $784.44, its median price over the last 90 days.

$626.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Canik TP9SFx 9mm with Holosun 508T, 5.2 in., 20rd, Two-Tone, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$656.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$695.49+$38.51In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$696.94+$39.96Only 8 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$731.95+$74.97In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$640.99Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$784.44
90-day median
90-day low
$656.98
Today's price
90-day high
$891.10
2-year low
$656.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$656.98Down 16.0%
Oct 14, 2026$782.31Down 1.4%
Oct 10, 2026$793.61Up 2.3%
Oct 5, 2026$775.92Down 1.3%
Oct 3, 2026$786.53Up 1.1%
Sep 25, 2026$778.04Down 3.5%
Sep 21, 2026$806.62Up 2.2%
Sep 9, 2026$789.16Down 11.4%
Sep 8, 2026$891.10Up 13.9%
Aug 22, 2026$782.34Up 0.2%
Aug 13, 2026$781.11Down 3.7%
Aug 9, 2026$811.10Up 1.0%
Aug 4, 2026$803.31Down 0.3%
Jul 20, 2026$805.62Down 5.0%
Jul 13, 2026$847.72Up 11.5%
Jul 11, 2026$760.51Down 3.2%
Jun 13, 2026$785.69Down 3.5%
Jun 9, 2026$814.39Up 8.9%
Jun 5, 2026$748.04Down 7.1%
May 30, 2026$805.21Down 0.8%
May 24, 2026$811.65Down 0.1%
May 15, 2026$812.10Up 8.3%
May 11, 2026$749.83Down 7.5%
May 8, 2026$810.95Up 8.9%
May 6, 2026$744.90Down 0.7%
Apr 27, 2026$750.36Down 1.3%
Apr 25, 2026$760.12Up 13.3%
Apr 21, 2026$670.92Down 17.8%
Apr 10, 2026$816.12Up 0.1%
Apr 8, 2026$815.23Up 0.8%
Mar 18, 2026$808.69Down 2.1%
Mar 16, 2026$825.99Up 2.0%
Mar 12, 2026$810.19Down 3.6%
Mar 9, 2026$840.41Up 6.3%
Mar 7, 2026$790.72Down 7.2%
Feb 25, 2026$851.65Up 1.0%
Feb 20, 2026$843.39Down 0.4%
Feb 12, 2026$846.45Down 1.8%
Feb 8, 2026$861.79Up 5.0%
Feb 4, 2026$820.87Down 0.1%
Feb 3, 2026$821.88Down 2.8%
Feb 2, 2026$845.69Down 2.4%
Jan 30, 2026$866.66Up 0.9%
Jan 25, 2026$859.17Up 23.6%
Jan 21, 2026$695.29Down 17.4%
Jan 10, 2026$841.46Down 2.8%
Jan 7, 2026$865.81Down 1.1%
Dec 30, 2025$875.60Down 7.1%
Dec 27, 2025$942.62Up 9.8%
Dec 19, 2025$858.72Up 23.4%
Nov 28, 2025$695.69Down 18.1%
Nov 27, 2025$849.19Up 25.6%
Nov 15, 2025$676.30Down 26.8%
Nov 1, 2025$924.18Up 9.3%
Oct 30, 2025$845.28Up 0.1%
Oct 22, 2025$844.79Up 2.6%
Oct 16, 2025$823.59Down 5.7%
Oct 12, 2025$873.28Up 20.5%
Oct 1, 2025$724.48Down 22.0%
Sep 29, 2025$928.86Up 8.9%
Sep 16, 2025$853.29Down 2.2%
Sep 14, 2025$872.84Up 3.2%
Sep 10, 2025$846.14Up 0.9%
Sep 9, 2025$838.43Down 2.3%
Sep 3, 2025$858.41Up 3.2%
Aug 30, 2025$831.99Up 0.3%
Aug 29, 2025$829.50Down 4.6%
Aug 20, 2025$869.68Down 1.8%
Aug 9, 2025$886.03Up 4.7%
Aug 8, 2025$846.66Up 1.8%
Jul 30, 2025$831.79Down 1.8%
Jul 27, 2025$847.46Down 12.5%
Jul 25, 2025$967.99Up 11.5%
Jul 16, 2025$867.98Up 1.2%
Jul 10, 2025$857.72Up 0.3%
Jul 8, 2025$854.92Down 4.3%
Jul 7, 2025$893.08Up 1.4%
Jun 30, 2025$880.43Up 4.3%
Jun 26, 2025$844.22Down 0.9%
Jun 13, 2025$851.68Down 9.9%
Jun 7, 2025$945.28Up 22.2%
Jun 1, 2025$773.69Down 12.6%
May 31, 2025$885.55Up 2.5%
May 21, 2025$863.79Down 0.3%
May 13, 2025$866.76Up 5.8%
May 9, 2025$819.18Down 5.5%
May 6, 2025$867.23Down 0.6%
May 3, 2025$872.48Down 3.7%
Apr 19, 2025$905.69Up 3.7%
Apr 15, 2025$873.58Down 5.0%
Apr 1, 2025$920.00Up 1.5%
Mar 29, 2025$906.70Up 2.7%
Mar 18, 2025$882.79Up 13.3%
Mar 17, 2025$779.46Down 11.5%
Mar 14, 2025$880.70Down 2.4%
Mar 6, 2025$901.93Up 0.4%
Mar 2, 2025$898.32Up 18.6%
Feb 27, 2025$757.59Down 1.6%
Feb 25, 2025$770.05Down 12.6%
Feb 15, 2025$881.17Down 2.9%
Feb 14, 2025$907.25Up 1.9%
Feb 10, 2025$890.73Down 4.2%
Feb 1, 2025$929.78Up 4.5%
Jan 29, 2025$889.85Down 2.4%
Jan 25, 2025$912.11Down 0.7%
Jan 20, 2025$918.75Up 3.2%
Jan 3, 2025$889.95Up 1.5%
Dec 28, 2024$876.62Down 0.9%
Dec 22, 2024$884.85Down 14.6%
Dec 19, 2024$1,036.21Up 16.3%
Dec 12, 2024$890.69Up 6.5%
Dec 7, 2024$836.39Down 9.6%
Dec 4, 2024$925.26Up 3.9%
Nov 30, 2024$890.22Down 0.8%
Nov 17, 2024$897.15Up 1.3%
Nov 16, 2024$885.21Down 1.4%
Nov 12, 2024$898.11Up 1.1%
Nov 11, 2024$888.10Down 3.5%
Nov 9, 2024$920.56Up 0.3%
Oct 28, 2024$917.71Up 11.8%

About this product

The Canik TP9SFx 9mm with Holosun 508T is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 5.2-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the two-Tone finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
5.2 in.
Finish
Two-Tone
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$656.9816% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)