Skip to content
Canik

Canik TP9SFx 9mm Threaded Barrel, 5.2 in., 20rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 20rd
  • 5.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 17% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$459.98Usually $555.11

Save $95.13

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $555.11, its median price over the last 90 days.

$429.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Canik TP9SFx 9mm Threaded Barrel, 5.2 in., 20rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$459.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$467.98+$8.00Not reportedBuy at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$513.98+$54.00Only 6 leftBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$566.48+$106.50In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$422.49Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$555.11
90-day median
90-day low
$459.98
Today's price
90-day high
$611.82
2-year low
$418.26
Jan 18, 2025
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (112 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$459.98Down 23.7%
Oct 18, 2026$603.07Up 2.2%
Oct 14, 2026$589.89Down 3.6%
Oct 13, 2026$611.82Up 4.4%
Sep 30, 2026$585.82Up 19.1%
Sep 2, 2026$491.78Down 7.2%
Aug 25, 2026$529.78Down 9.1%
Aug 24, 2026$582.65Up 14.3%
Aug 17, 2026$509.58Down 10.6%
Aug 7, 2026$569.95Up 2.7%
Jul 22, 2026$555.11Up 18.7%
Jul 15, 2026$467.77Down 25.5%
Jul 14, 2026$628.28Down 3.7%
Jul 6, 2026$652.23Up 31.2%
Jun 28, 2026$497.13Down 18.8%
Jun 22, 2026$612.48Up 7.3%
Jun 20, 2026$570.92Down 0.9%
Jun 19, 2026$576.38Down 1.0%
Jun 17, 2026$581.94Down 0.8%
Jun 13, 2026$586.92Down 2.6%
Jun 7, 2026$602.43Up 1.1%
May 30, 2026$596.10Up 1.1%
May 16, 2026$589.46Up 1.8%
May 9, 2026$579.22Up 2.8%
May 7, 2026$563.64Down 13.5%
Apr 24, 2026$651.53Up 17.7%
Apr 13, 2026$553.48Down 6.8%
Apr 11, 2026$593.61Up 3.2%
Apr 8, 2026$575.29Up 8.2%
Mar 30, 2026$531.50Down 4.7%
Mar 11, 2026$557.51Down 2.1%
Mar 2, 2026$569.56Up 0.6%
Feb 6, 2026$566.20Up 4.4%
Jan 30, 2026$542.21Down 3.9%
Jan 23, 2026$564.16Up 10.0%
Jan 21, 2026$512.91Down 6.3%
Jan 17, 2026$547.15Up 3.0%
Jan 16, 2026$531.15Down 7.1%
Jan 13, 2026$571.68Up 1.6%
Jan 7, 2026$562.74Down 3.5%
Jan 6, 2026$583.02Down 4.4%
Jan 5, 2026$609.54Up 10.5%
Jan 1, 2026$551.57Up 1.4%
Dec 15, 2025$544.04Up 11.3%
Dec 13, 2025$488.79Down 19.8%
Dec 6, 2025$609.56Up 12.8%
Dec 3, 2025$540.23Down 2.3%
Nov 26, 2025$552.82Up 2.3%
Nov 21, 2025$540.53Down 1.5%
Nov 14, 2025$548.79Down 4.2%
Nov 10, 2025$572.85Up 4.4%
Nov 4, 2025$548.52Up 1.6%
Oct 30, 2025$539.87Down 2.7%
Oct 15, 2025$554.63Down 7.3%
Oct 2, 2025$598.08Up 3.0%
Sep 30, 2025$580.92Up 4.3%
Sep 3, 2025$556.81Up 21.7%
Sep 1, 2025$457.49Down 26.8%
Aug 30, 2025$625.32Up 13.0%
Aug 20, 2025$553.14Down 10.0%
Aug 18, 2025$614.57Up 12.7%
Aug 17, 2025$545.32Up 3.1%
Aug 4, 2025$528.96Up 0.6%
Jul 11, 2025$525.74Down 1.8%
Jun 27, 2025$535.38Up 12.1%
Jun 25, 2025$477.73Down 12.6%
Jun 23, 2025$546.72Down 2.4%
Jun 21, 2025$560.44Down 3.4%
Jun 14, 2025$579.88Up 13.5%
Jun 13, 2025$511.12Down 17.1%
Jun 4, 2025$616.31Up 16.4%
May 30, 2025$529.32Up 18.1%
May 6, 2025$448.19Down 12.4%
May 3, 2025$511.63Down 6.6%
May 1, 2025$547.99Up 5.0%
Apr 30, 2025$522.09Down 0.7%
Apr 27, 2025$525.84Down 2.4%
Apr 25, 2025$538.82Up 4.3%
Apr 22, 2025$516.61Down 2.9%
Apr 20, 2025$531.80Up 3.8%
Apr 18, 2025$512.54Down 0.7%
Apr 17, 2025$515.97Down 1.1%
Apr 14, 2025$521.56Down 1.2%
Apr 8, 2025$527.95Down 0.3%
Apr 6, 2025$529.73Down 0.4%
Apr 3, 2025$531.76Down 10.8%
Apr 1, 2025$595.88Up 10.4%
Mar 28, 2025$539.62Up 7.6%
Mar 25, 2025$501.30Down 1.8%
Mar 11, 2025$510.26Down 2.3%
Mar 6, 2025$522.43Up 2.3%
Feb 26, 2025$510.55Up 0.6%
Feb 20, 2025$507.71Down 2.5%
Feb 17, 2025$520.75Down 2.2%
Feb 13, 2025$532.51Up 0.7%
Feb 7, 2025$528.74Down 8.7%
Feb 6, 2025$578.97Up 11.8%
Feb 1, 2025$517.73Down 0.1%
Jan 20, 2025$518.01Up 3.5%
Jan 19, 2025$500.46Up 19.7%
Jan 12, 2025$418.26Down 18.9%
Jan 6, 2025$515.54Up 2.7%
Dec 25, 2024$501.83Up 9.1%
Dec 22, 2024$459.84Down 10.2%
Dec 18, 2024$512.30Up 3.1%
Dec 4, 2024$496.91Down 4.6%
Nov 25, 2024$521.14Up 2.5%
Nov 24, 2024$508.64Up 1.3%
Nov 22, 2024$502.12Down 7.8%
Nov 4, 2024$544.79Up 12.3%
Nov 1, 2024$485.16Down 0.6%
Oct 30, 2024$488.18Down 3.9%

About this product

The Canik TP9SFx 9mm Threaded Barrel is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 5.2-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the robin's Egg Blue Cerakote finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
5.2 in.
Finish
Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$459.9817% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)