Skip to content
Canik METE SFT 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.46 in., 20rd, American Flag Battleworn
Canik

Canik METE SFT 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.46 in., 20rd, American Flag Battleworn

  • 9mm
  • 20rd
  • 4.46 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$541.48Usually $671.84

Save $130.36

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $671.84, its median price over the last 90 days.

$526.49 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 27% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Canik METE SFT 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.46 in., 20rd, American Flag Battleworn, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$541.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$542.48+$1.00In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$571.49+$30.01Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$616.98+$75.50In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$671.84
90-day median
90-day low
$541.48
Today's price
90-day high
$716.54
2-year low
$541.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$541.48Down 18.5%
Oct 7, 2026$664.40Down 0.5%
Sep 30, 2026$667.97Down 3.4%
Sep 28, 2026$691.52Up 3.8%
Sep 25, 2026$666.43Down 4.1%
Sep 14, 2026$694.69Up 3.4%
Sep 3, 2026$671.87Up 0.8%
Sep 1, 2026$666.68Down 0.8%
Aug 25, 2026$671.84Down 6.2%
Aug 20, 2026$716.54Up 8.3%
Aug 13, 2026$661.76Down 1.6%
Aug 12, 2026$672.53Down 1.7%
Aug 11, 2026$684.40Down 1.9%
Aug 7, 2026$697.75Up 3.9%
Aug 6, 2026$671.42Down 0.8%
Aug 2, 2026$676.76Up 21.7%
Jul 22, 2026$556.11Down 21.1%
Jul 18, 2026$705.18Up 5.5%
Jul 17, 2026$668.66Down 0.2%
Jul 16, 2026$670.10Down 1.3%
Jul 15, 2026$679.14Up 2.2%
Jul 13, 2026$664.62Down 0.4%
Jul 11, 2026$667.30Up 14.9%
Jun 22, 2026$580.55Down 22.4%
Jun 6, 2026$747.73Up 6.2%
Jun 2, 2026$704.39Down 0.1%
May 25, 2026$705.40Up 3.1%
May 16, 2026$684.15Down 3.0%
May 10, 2026$705.53Down 9.9%
May 7, 2026$782.72Up 22.4%
Apr 30, 2026$639.50Down 14.4%
Apr 29, 2026$746.76Up 7.1%
Apr 23, 2026$696.94Up 14.9%
Apr 10, 2026$606.39Down 16.4%
Apr 8, 2026$725.64Up 4.6%
Apr 5, 2026$693.99Up 19.4%
Apr 1, 2026$581.08Down 19.4%
Mar 29, 2026$720.98Down 1.3%
Mar 28, 2026$730.76Up 3.9%
Mar 17, 2026$703.30Up 12.8%
Mar 12, 2026$623.63Down 13.0%
Mar 10, 2026$716.47Down 1.6%
Mar 8, 2026$727.80Up 4.3%
Feb 22, 2026$698.02Down 2.0%
Feb 13, 2026$711.93Up 2.8%
Feb 6, 2026$692.65Down 12.8%
Feb 5, 2026$794.13Up 7.8%
Feb 2, 2026$736.35Up 3.3%
Jan 27, 2026$713.09Down 3.4%
Jan 13, 2026$737.88Up 1.3%
Jan 11, 2026$728.66Down 5.3%
Jan 6, 2026$769.66Up 8.7%
Jan 5, 2026$707.94Down 2.8%
Jan 1, 2026$728.47Down 0.1%
Dec 29, 2025$729.50Down 3.1%
Dec 25, 2025$752.75Up 2.2%
Dec 18, 2025$736.26Down 10.1%
Dec 2, 2025$819.11Up 7.8%
Dec 1, 2025$759.92Up 4.9%
Nov 22, 2025$724.68Down 5.0%
Nov 20, 2025$763.08Up 3.8%
Nov 15, 2025$735.17Up 16.7%
Nov 14, 2025$629.89Down 14.3%
Nov 13, 2025$734.82Down 0.4%
Nov 10, 2025$737.54Up 1.7%
Nov 4, 2025$725.41Down 3.0%
Oct 30, 2025$747.85Up 2.6%
Oct 29, 2025$729.25Down 0.7%
Oct 28, 2025$734.44Up 0.4%
Oct 24, 2025$731.47Down 0.9%
Oct 15, 2025$738.10Down 0.5%
Oct 9, 2025$741.76Down 0.0%
Sep 24, 2025$741.88Down 0.6%
Sep 18, 2025$746.31Up 17.9%
Sep 14, 2025$633.18Down 15.9%
Sep 11, 2025$753.31Down 0.8%
Aug 19, 2025$759.45Up 3.2%
Aug 8, 2025$735.64Down 1.6%
Jul 30, 2025$747.33Down 6.3%
Jul 29, 2025$797.69Up 3.4%
Jul 21, 2025$771.29Up 3.2%
Jul 18, 2025$747.35Up 1.5%
Jul 16, 2025$736.37Up 17.9%
Jul 6, 2025$624.31Down 19.8%
Jul 2, 2025$778.31Up 0.3%
Jun 25, 2025$775.96Up 2.1%
Jun 19, 2025$759.96Down 1.9%
Jun 17, 2025$774.84Up 24.8%
Jun 13, 2025$620.94Down 28.2%
Jun 8, 2025$864.68Up 36.8%
May 11, 2025$632.21Down 23.2%
May 8, 2025$823.61Up 8.5%
May 2, 2025$758.85Down 4.0%
Apr 25, 2025$790.72Down 2.1%
Apr 15, 2025$807.45Up 3.0%
Apr 6, 2025$784.30Up 2.1%
Apr 3, 2025$768.51Up 1.1%
Mar 24, 2025$759.87Down 10.0%
Mar 23, 2025$844.33Up 8.2%
Mar 22, 2025$780.39Up 7.3%
Mar 20, 2025$727.54Down 2.2%
Mar 9, 2025$743.82Down 4.9%
Mar 8, 2025$781.97Down 1.0%
Mar 6, 2025$789.75Up 21.5%
Mar 5, 2025$649.86Down 19.4%
Mar 1, 2025$806.20Up 1.5%
Feb 17, 2025$794.08Down 9.6%
Feb 11, 2025$878.13Up 14.5%
Jan 22, 2025$767.11Down 7.1%
Jan 17, 2025$825.50Up 3.5%
Jan 6, 2025$797.20Down 0.2%
Dec 26, 2024$798.69Down 1.8%
Dec 21, 2024$813.46Down 0.9%
Dec 15, 2024$821.22Up 6.6%
Dec 13, 2024$770.41Down 2.2%
Dec 9, 2024$787.91Down 7.7%
Nov 21, 2024$853.87Up 25.7%
Nov 14, 2024$679.10Down 15.2%
Nov 11, 2024$801.23Down 1.5%
Nov 7, 2024$813.80Up 0.9%
Nov 4, 2024$806.33Up 2.2%
Oct 30, 2024$789.06Up 19.0%
Oct 27, 2024$663.25Down 19.0%
Oct 26, 2024$818.48Up 2.5%
Oct 24, 2024$798.88Down 13.2%

About this product

The Canik METE SFT 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.46-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the american Flag Battleworn finish in the weapon light bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
4.46 in.
Finish
American Flag Battleworn
Configuration
Weapon light bundle
Condition
New
$541.4819% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)