Skip to content
Canik

Canik METE SFT 9mm Optic Ready, 4.46 in., 20rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 20rd
  • 4.46 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$468.49Usually $588.89

Save $120.40

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $588.89, its median price over the last 90 days.

$450.99 + $17.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Northfork Firearms

Lowest of 5 stores

4.7 (7.3K), in stock,

Buy at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Canik METE SFT 9mm Optic Ready, 4.46 in., 20rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Northfork Firearms4.7
$468.49Best priceIn stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$490.98+$22.49In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$520.99+$52.50In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$525.98+$57.49In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$526.98+$58.49In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$557.98Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$588.89
90-day median
90-day low
$468.49
Today's price
90-day high
$666.87
2-year low
$431.04
Jan 16, 2025
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (118 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$468.49Down 19.5%
Oct 8, 2026$582.02Down 12.7%
Oct 2, 2026$666.87Up 12.7%
Sep 26, 2026$591.60Up 9.3%
Sep 18, 2026$541.45Down 15.0%
Sep 16, 2026$637.04Up 8.2%
Sep 1, 2026$588.89Up 1.8%
Aug 31, 2026$578.44Up 12.9%
Aug 26, 2026$512.31Up 6.1%
Aug 24, 2026$482.67Down 27.2%
Aug 6, 2026$662.80Up 31.4%
Aug 3, 2026$504.51Down 14.7%
Aug 1, 2026$591.40Up 8.2%
Jul 27, 2026$546.58Down 3.5%
Jul 17, 2026$566.26Up 11.5%
Jul 5, 2026$507.64Down 6.2%
Jul 4, 2026$541.45Down 7.5%
Jun 24, 2026$585.65Up 3.1%
Jun 23, 2026$567.90Up 1.3%
May 26, 2026$560.53Down 3.4%
May 20, 2026$580.34Up 3.3%
May 15, 2026$561.62Up 20.7%
May 10, 2026$465.39Down 17.4%
May 6, 2026$563.45Up 7.0%
May 5, 2026$526.40Down 8.1%
Apr 11, 2026$573.09Up 6.2%
Apr 6, 2026$539.76Down 7.1%
Apr 5, 2026$581.02Up 17.5%
Apr 4, 2026$494.33Down 12.8%
Mar 13, 2026$566.79Up 2.5%
Mar 5, 2026$552.85Up 6.8%
Mar 2, 2026$517.71Up 4.3%
Feb 28, 2026$496.30Down 12.8%
Feb 25, 2026$568.84Up 9.0%
Feb 17, 2026$521.98Up 4.6%
Feb 16, 2026$499.05Down 13.5%
Feb 2, 2026$576.77Up 6.0%
Jan 28, 2026$543.94Down 1.3%
Jan 24, 2026$551.31Down 3.4%
Jan 22, 2026$571.00Up 1.9%
Jan 21, 2026$560.31Down 9.8%
Jan 20, 2026$620.86Up 8.3%
Jan 16, 2026$573.36Up 18.4%
Jan 9, 2026$484.27Down 16.6%
Jan 3, 2026$580.96Down 10.3%
Dec 17, 2025$647.74Up 38.5%
Dec 14, 2025$467.67Down 1.7%
Dec 11, 2025$475.78Down 15.1%
Dec 7, 2025$560.66Down 2.5%
Dec 2, 2025$574.93Down 11.0%
Nov 21, 2025$645.83Up 14.8%
Nov 15, 2025$562.42Down 1.8%
Nov 12, 2025$572.73Up 4.9%
Nov 5, 2025$546.18Down 4.0%
Nov 4, 2025$568.84Up 9.8%
Nov 3, 2025$518.30Down 7.5%
Oct 25, 2025$560.36Down 4.5%
Oct 21, 2025$587.02Up 1.0%
Oct 9, 2025$581.28Up 6.3%
Sep 28, 2025$546.73Down 5.7%
Sep 23, 2025$580.00Up 4.4%
Sep 11, 2025$555.68Down 4.7%
Sep 9, 2025$582.94Up 18.0%
Sep 2, 2025$493.92Up 2.0%
Aug 31, 2025$484.29Up 3.9%
Aug 26, 2025$466.09Down 15.1%
Aug 23, 2025$548.99Up 8.0%
Aug 21, 2025$508.16Up 8.9%
Aug 14, 2025$466.47Up 4.8%
Aug 12, 2025$445.30Down 8.7%
Aug 1, 2025$487.59Up 9.1%
Jul 29, 2025$446.98Down 15.4%
Jul 27, 2025$528.39Up 7.9%
Jul 25, 2025$489.85Down 13.1%
Jul 23, 2025$563.68Up 4.7%
Jul 22, 2025$538.58Down 5.2%
Jul 20, 2025$568.24Up 4.0%
Jul 9, 2025$546.52Up 19.9%
Jul 7, 2025$455.83Down 18.0%
Jul 4, 2025$555.82Down 7.9%
Jul 1, 2025$603.22Up 8.9%
Jun 30, 2025$553.75Down 9.7%
Jun 29, 2025$613.48Up 17.0%
Jun 24, 2025$524.35Down 5.5%
Jun 10, 2025$555.03Up 15.7%
Jun 6, 2025$479.56Down 10.4%
May 30, 2025$535.15Up 21.4%
May 17, 2025$440.93Down 29.7%
May 5, 2025$627.05Up 13.5%
May 2, 2025$552.33Down 11.4%
Apr 17, 2025$623.44Down 1.1%
Apr 7, 2025$630.26Up 11.7%
Apr 6, 2025$564.25Up 4.6%
Apr 4, 2025$539.55Down 3.5%
Mar 31, 2025$559.08Up 1.7%
Mar 22, 2025$549.83Up 17.9%
Mar 11, 2025$466.47Down 12.2%
Mar 10, 2025$531.07Up 0.3%
Feb 28, 2025$529.24Down 5.3%
Feb 6, 2025$558.64Down 2.7%
Jan 28, 2025$573.85Down 5.2%
Jan 22, 2025$605.44Up 6.0%
Jan 21, 2025$571.02Up 8.2%
Jan 20, 2025$527.67Down 1.0%
Jan 17, 2025$532.86Up 23.6%
Jan 9, 2025$431.04Down 0.9%
Jan 4, 2025$435.06Down 18.2%
Jan 2, 2025$531.68Down 10.6%
Dec 30, 2024$594.95Up 9.2%
Dec 24, 2024$544.97Up 0.6%
Dec 22, 2024$541.83Up 14.5%
Dec 20, 2024$473.34Up 4.5%
Dec 14, 2024$453.08Down 17.5%
Dec 4, 2024$549.02Up 4.5%
Nov 29, 2024$525.15Down 1.5%
Nov 16, 2024$533.26Down 0.1%
Oct 28, 2024$533.57Up 2.0%
Oct 23, 2024$523.19Down 3.5%

About this product

The Canik METE SFT 9mm Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.46-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the burnt Bronze Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
4.46 in.
Finish
Burnt Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$468.4920% below usual
at Northfork Firearms
Buy now at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)