Skip to content
Canik METE MC9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.18 in., 12rd, Bronze Battleworn
Canik

Canik METE MC9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.18 in., 12rd, Bronze Battleworn

  • 9mm
  • 12rd
  • 3.18 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$392.98Usually $505.75

Save $112.77

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $505.75, its median price over the last 90 days.

$372.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 32% under MSRP.

Ridgeline Arms

Lowest of 4 stores

4.8 (18.2K), only 9 left,

Buy at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Canik METE MC9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.18 in., 12rd, Bronze Battleworn, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$392.98Best priceOnly 9 leftBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$399.95+$6.97Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$405.44+$12.46In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$415.94+$22.96In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$505.75
90-day median
90-day low
$392.98
Today's price
90-day high
$588.18
2-year low
$392.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$392.98Down 28.6%
Oct 17, 2026$550.11Up 8.2%
Oct 10, 2026$508.47Up 0.1%
Sep 30, 2026$507.92Down 13.2%
Sep 18, 2026$585.32Up 15.9%
Sep 12, 2026$505.14Down 14.1%
Sep 11, 2026$588.18Up 16.3%
Aug 17, 2026$505.75Down 0.5%
Aug 6, 2026$508.51Up 2.7%
Jul 16, 2026$495.25Down 5.4%
Jul 15, 2026$523.58Down 3.0%
Jul 13, 2026$539.94Down 7.7%
Jul 9, 2026$584.90Up 7.6%
Jul 2, 2026$543.42Up 7.7%
Jun 18, 2026$504.52Down 3.9%
Jun 14, 2026$524.87Down 10.2%
Jun 4, 2026$584.27Up 14.7%
May 28, 2026$509.43Down 1.3%
May 10, 2026$516.17Up 1.9%
Apr 26, 2026$506.33Down 2.4%
Apr 18, 2026$518.74Up 19.6%
Apr 5, 2026$433.76Down 15.7%
Apr 4, 2026$514.75Up 8.0%
Mar 31, 2026$476.49Down 14.0%
Mar 29, 2026$554.01Up 26.7%
Mar 25, 2026$437.30Down 15.9%
Mar 23, 2026$520.13Up 14.8%
Mar 6, 2026$453.16Down 25.5%
Feb 25, 2026$608.21Up 15.8%
Feb 22, 2026$525.33Up 2.4%
Feb 21, 2026$513.09Up 9.9%
Feb 17, 2026$467.01Down 11.5%
Feb 11, 2026$527.49Up 15.8%
Jan 25, 2026$455.59Down 12.0%
Jan 23, 2026$517.56Down 7.1%
Jan 17, 2026$556.94Up 16.8%
Jan 15, 2026$476.95Down 10.1%
Jan 12, 2026$530.42Down 2.4%
Jan 9, 2026$543.50Down 8.3%
Jan 7, 2026$592.71Up 10.2%
Dec 28, 2025$538.02Up 2.5%
Dec 8, 2025$524.67Down 14.9%
Dec 6, 2025$616.75Up 13.3%
Dec 4, 2025$544.49Down 2.3%
Nov 30, 2025$557.19Up 13.8%
Nov 20, 2025$489.51Down 18.1%
Nov 18, 2025$597.48Up 23.8%
Nov 16, 2025$482.69Down 13.0%
Nov 4, 2025$554.73Up 4.7%
Nov 3, 2025$529.79Up 1.7%
Oct 31, 2025$520.69Down 6.8%
Oct 26, 2025$558.46Up 4.0%
Oct 19, 2025$537.06Up 2.1%
Oct 15, 2025$526.09Down 3.3%
Sep 29, 2025$544.23Down 12.7%
Sep 14, 2025$623.67Up 11.0%
Sep 12, 2025$561.82Up 18.3%
Sep 4, 2025$474.84Down 17.7%
Aug 29, 2025$576.85Up 10.1%
Aug 22, 2025$523.71Down 3.5%
Aug 15, 2025$542.51Down 6.1%
Aug 13, 2025$577.68Down 2.2%
Aug 12, 2025$590.97Up 11.2%
Aug 9, 2025$531.42Up 4.8%
Aug 8, 2025$506.86Down 2.6%
Aug 1, 2025$520.24Up 17.1%
Jul 19, 2025$444.45Down 12.3%
Jul 18, 2025$506.98Down 7.2%
Jul 9, 2025$546.35Up 8.5%
Jul 1, 2025$503.66Down 14.8%
Jun 29, 2025$590.84Up 7.7%
Jun 28, 2025$548.52Up 2.2%
Jun 23, 2025$536.80Down 2.3%
Jun 17, 2025$549.39Down 2.0%
Jun 15, 2025$560.46Up 9.4%
Jun 10, 2025$512.48Down 7.0%
Jun 8, 2025$550.86Up 2.5%
Jun 3, 2025$537.17Down 2.7%
Jun 2, 2025$552.04Down 5.9%
May 24, 2025$586.59Up 4.9%
May 14, 2025$559.03Up 12.4%
May 10, 2025$497.39Down 21.9%
Apr 21, 2025$637.12Up 21.1%
Apr 20, 2025$525.94Up 15.9%
Apr 19, 2025$453.95Down 9.4%
Apr 18, 2025$500.97Down 11.8%
Apr 9, 2025$568.22Down 4.6%
Apr 5, 2025$595.61Down 6.2%
Mar 28, 2025$635.03Up 7.4%
Mar 27, 2025$591.17Up 4.1%
Mar 16, 2025$567.95Up 1.4%
Mar 9, 2025$560.24Up 6.7%
Mar 7, 2025$524.90Down 4.3%
Mar 5, 2025$548.46Down 5.1%
Feb 12, 2025$578.04Up 10.6%
Feb 10, 2025$522.85Up 13.3%
Feb 5, 2025$461.65Down 19.1%
Jan 31, 2025$570.62Up 24.0%
Jan 16, 2025$460.24Down 25.8%
Jan 8, 2025$620.49Up 12.2%
Jan 2, 2025$553.19Down 0.9%
Dec 30, 2024$558.46Down 9.8%
Dec 29, 2024$618.85Up 9.0%
Dec 27, 2024$567.80Up 1.3%
Dec 22, 2024$560.31Up 0.0%
Dec 19, 2024$560.09Down 3.1%
Dec 14, 2024$578.21Up 3.4%
Dec 11, 2024$559.17Down 6.1%
Dec 4, 2024$595.65Up 9.1%
Nov 30, 2024$546.14Up 13.2%
Nov 27, 2024$482.28Down 16.2%
Nov 10, 2024$575.40Up 2.0%
Nov 9, 2024$564.19Down 4.6%
Nov 2, 2024$591.19Up 15.2%
Oct 30, 2024$513.20Down 9.2%
Oct 23, 2024$565.37Down 3.1%

About this product

The Canik METE MC9 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.18-inch barrel and a 12-round capacity. This listing is the bronze Battleworn finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
12 rounds
Barrel length
3.18 in.
Finish
Bronze Battleworn
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$392.9822% below usual
at Ridgeline Arms
Buy now at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)