Skip to content
Beretta

Beretta M9A4 9mm Night Sights, 4.7 in., 18rd, Stainless

  • 9mm
  • 18rd
  • 4.7 in.
  • Hammer-fired
  • 15% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$919.44Usually $1,081.25

Save $161.81

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,081.25, its median price over the last 90 days.

$899.49 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Beretta M9A4 9mm Night Sights, 4.7 in., 18rd, Stainless, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$919.44Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$982.98+$63.54Only 4 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$997.98+$78.54In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$1,024.98+$105.54In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$914.99Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,081.25
90-day median
90-day low
$919.44
Today's price
90-day high
$1,129.46
2-year low
$735.72
Feb 5, 2025
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$919.44Down 6.4%
Oct 16, 2026$982.21Up 0.0%
Oct 9, 2026$982.04Down 0.8%
Sep 28, 2026$989.93Down 1.3%
Sep 19, 2026$1,002.53Down 9.0%
Aug 26, 2026$1,101.16Up 2.2%
Aug 14, 2026$1,077.89Down 0.3%
Jul 31, 2026$1,081.25Up 14.5%
Jul 30, 2026$944.65Down 16.4%
Jul 16, 2026$1,129.46Up 13.3%
Jul 9, 2026$997.07Up 1.3%
Jun 23, 2026$984.59Up 3.4%
Jun 13, 2026$951.89Up 7.8%
Jun 8, 2026$883.39Down 7.9%
Jun 5, 2026$958.84Up 17.1%
May 31, 2026$818.59Down 17.0%
May 30, 2026$986.31Up 3.6%
May 14, 2026$951.73Down 11.3%
May 11, 2026$1,073.58Up 11.0%
May 9, 2026$967.53Down 9.7%
May 7, 2026$1,071.99Up 12.3%
May 1, 2026$954.83Up 16.1%
Apr 24, 2026$822.72Down 10.1%
Apr 10, 2026$914.85Down 6.7%
Apr 7, 2026$980.71Up 20.0%
Apr 6, 2026$817.00Down 16.7%
Apr 5, 2026$980.49Up 4.2%
Mar 25, 2026$940.96Down 14.2%
Mar 20, 2026$1,096.07Up 18.2%
Mar 17, 2026$926.98Down 1.8%
Mar 9, 2026$944.30Down 10.3%
Mar 7, 2026$1,052.86Up 34.1%
Mar 3, 2026$785.25Down 17.8%
Mar 2, 2026$954.93Up 1.3%
Feb 22, 2026$942.96Down 0.1%
Feb 4, 2026$944.08Up 5.4%
Feb 3, 2026$895.97Down 9.4%
Jan 25, 2026$988.53Up 13.9%
Jan 24, 2026$867.91Up 12.4%
Jan 11, 2026$772.20Down 15.8%
Jan 3, 2026$917.40Down 6.1%
Dec 22, 2025$976.79Up 16.1%
Dec 1, 2025$841.68Down 20.9%
Nov 29, 2025$1,064.41Down 0.9%
Nov 23, 2025$1,074.07Up 11.7%
Nov 13, 2025$961.43Up 1.1%
Nov 3, 2025$950.79Up 1.3%
Oct 26, 2025$938.56Up 11.4%
Oct 21, 2025$842.77Down 9.9%
Oct 16, 2025$935.79Up 1.7%
Oct 11, 2025$920.18Up 13.4%
Oct 8, 2025$811.67Down 12.4%
Oct 6, 2025$926.90Down 13.2%
Sep 26, 2025$1,068.15Up 15.9%
Sep 23, 2025$921.25Down 8.2%
Sep 22, 2025$1,003.90Up 11.5%
Sep 16, 2025$900.15Up 0.8%
Sep 12, 2025$893.09Down 5.8%
Sep 7, 2025$947.65Up 16.7%
Sep 4, 2025$811.80Down 11.0%
Sep 2, 2025$912.32Up 1.6%
Aug 24, 2025$898.30Down 1.9%
Aug 23, 2025$915.31Down 1.0%
Aug 21, 2025$924.83Down 1.1%
Aug 18, 2025$935.26Up 0.1%
Aug 7, 2025$934.60Up 2.2%
Aug 1, 2025$914.27Up 4.2%
Jul 30, 2025$877.07Down 5.8%
Jul 27, 2025$930.91Up 9.8%
Jul 21, 2025$847.75Up 1.7%
Jul 14, 2025$833.89Up 6.7%
Jul 10, 2025$781.22Down 14.7%
Jul 8, 2025$915.52Down 5.4%
Jul 1, 2025$967.87Up 12.7%
Jun 26, 2025$859.09Down 6.2%
Jun 23, 2025$915.40Down 1.8%
Jun 19, 2025$931.94Up 4.6%
Jun 17, 2025$890.99Down 2.4%
Jun 2, 2025$912.74Up 4.2%
May 26, 2025$875.99Down 5.2%
May 18, 2025$923.89Up 5.8%
May 14, 2025$873.23Down 9.5%
May 8, 2025$965.30Down 2.7%
May 1, 2025$992.58Up 10.9%
Apr 28, 2025$894.75Down 1.3%
Apr 27, 2025$906.54Up 1.6%
Apr 21, 2025$892.14Up 1.0%
Apr 20, 2025$882.87Down 4.0%
Apr 10, 2025$919.35Up 2.4%
Apr 2, 2025$897.72Up 2.6%
Mar 30, 2025$874.62Up 0.8%
Mar 2, 2025$867.29Down 6.1%
Mar 1, 2025$923.36Up 3.5%
Feb 23, 2025$891.84Down 1.0%
Feb 6, 2025$900.40Up 22.4%
Feb 1, 2025$735.72Down 23.8%
Jan 25, 2025$965.61Up 22.3%
Jan 17, 2025$789.31Up 0.7%
Jan 14, 2025$783.61Down 4.3%
Jan 12, 2025$819.04Up 7.8%
Jan 7, 2025$759.56Down 12.3%
Jan 5, 2025$865.93Down 2.6%
Dec 24, 2024$888.60Down 3.2%
Dec 13, 2024$917.69Up 8.2%
Dec 10, 2024$847.87Up 0.4%
Dec 6, 2024$844.39Up 3.4%
Dec 4, 2024$816.84Up 3.8%
Nov 24, 2024$786.93Down 11.1%
Nov 19, 2024$885.39Up 0.3%
Nov 10, 2024$882.76Down 1.0%
Nov 8, 2024$891.56Up 6.3%
Nov 6, 2024$838.84Down 2.7%
Nov 5, 2024$861.79Up 11.3%
Nov 3, 2024$774.01Down 16.6%
Nov 1, 2024$927.82Down 0.1%
Oct 26, 2024$928.64Up 10.4%
Oct 23, 2024$841.21Down 2.5%

About this product

The Beretta M9A4 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a hammer-fired action, a 4.7-inch barrel and an 18-round capacity. This listing is the stainless finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Hammer-fired
Capacity
18 rounds
Barrel length
4.7 in.
Finish
Stainless
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$919.4415% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)