Skip to content
Beretta

Beretta M9A4 9mm, 4.7 in., 18rd, Blued (Police Trade-In)

  • 9mm
  • 18rd
  • 4.7 in.
  • Hammer-fired
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$419.49Usually $533.19

Save $113.70

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $533.19, its median price over the last 90 days.

$391.99 + $27.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 62% under MSRP.

Sawtooth Outfitters

Lowest of 3 stores

4.5 (3.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Sawtooth Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Beretta M9A4 9mm, 4.7 in., 18rd, Blued (Police Trade-In), ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$419.49Best priceNot reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$464.98+$45.49Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$471.94+$52.45In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$437.48Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$464.99Not availableOut of stockView at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$533.19
90-day median
90-day low
$419.49
Today's price
90-day high
$588.68
2-year low
$398.06
May 15, 2025
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$419.49Down 19.1%
Oct 17, 2026$518.25Down 12.0%
Oct 13, 2026$588.68Up 15.0%
Oct 12, 2026$511.91Down 0.2%
Oct 9, 2026$513.11Down 6.1%
Sep 25, 2026$546.69Down 0.9%
Sep 19, 2026$551.40Up 17.8%
Sep 18, 2026$468.23Down 8.4%
Sep 12, 2026$511.03Down 6.2%
Aug 29, 2026$544.95Up 2.9%
Aug 24, 2026$529.40Up 0.4%
Aug 18, 2026$527.36Up 0.0%
Aug 13, 2026$527.18Down 1.1%
Jul 30, 2026$533.19Up 5.2%
Jul 29, 2026$506.88Down 6.0%
Jul 28, 2026$539.11Up 4.1%
Jul 14, 2026$517.87Down 3.5%
Jul 12, 2026$536.64Up 24.4%
Jul 11, 2026$431.26Down 13.3%
Jul 9, 2026$497.22Down 2.3%
Jul 4, 2026$508.80Down 4.8%
Jun 16, 2026$534.18Up 4.4%
Jun 15, 2026$511.45Down 1.4%
Jun 13, 2026$518.84Down 10.7%
May 31, 2026$581.05Up 30.0%
May 27, 2026$446.79Down 17.0%
May 24, 2026$538.44Up 24.6%
May 16, 2026$431.97Down 18.8%
May 14, 2026$531.88Up 24.3%
Apr 17, 2026$427.94Down 5.8%
Apr 15, 2026$454.43Down 12.8%
Apr 14, 2026$521.02Up 1.4%
Apr 10, 2026$513.65Up 17.0%
Apr 3, 2026$439.19Down 17.9%
Mar 15, 2026$534.83Up 13.9%
Mar 11, 2026$469.48Down 9.5%
Feb 18, 2026$518.55Up 1.3%
Feb 15, 2026$511.80Up 11.6%
Feb 3, 2026$458.47Down 10.9%
Jan 27, 2026$514.76Up 0.9%
Jan 21, 2026$510.07Up 2.4%
Jan 15, 2026$498.22Up 0.3%
Jan 13, 2026$496.95Down 3.2%
Jan 12, 2026$513.40Up 2.1%
Jan 8, 2026$502.89Down 2.0%
Jan 6, 2026$512.97Down 1.6%
Jan 4, 2026$521.06Up 0.2%
Dec 11, 2025$520.17Up 9.2%
Nov 28, 2025$476.25Down 8.4%
Nov 23, 2025$519.90Up 6.0%
Nov 22, 2025$490.59Down 0.3%
Nov 20, 2025$492.05Up 16.3%
Nov 9, 2025$422.92Down 15.8%
Nov 2, 2025$502.19Down 5.3%
Nov 1, 2025$530.26Up 7.6%
Oct 28, 2025$493.01Down 4.0%
Oct 20, 2025$513.36Up 16.3%
Oct 16, 2025$441.43Down 16.5%
Oct 10, 2025$528.83Up 8.5%
Oct 5, 2025$487.51Down 0.9%
Oct 1, 2025$491.69Up 9.6%
Sep 29, 2025$448.50Down 11.4%
Sep 18, 2025$506.44Up 7.8%
Sep 13, 2025$469.59Down 10.3%
Sep 3, 2025$523.35Down 0.7%
Aug 24, 2025$526.81Down 0.1%
Aug 12, 2025$527.54Up 6.1%
Aug 11, 2025$497.12Up 20.1%
Aug 2, 2025$414.04Down 17.4%
Jul 30, 2025$501.46Down 1.6%
Jul 24, 2025$509.86Up 1.1%
Jul 18, 2025$504.20Up 3.0%
Jul 16, 2025$489.38Up 2.3%
Jul 13, 2025$478.51Down 7.3%
Jul 7, 2025$516.12Up 8.2%
Jul 5, 2025$477.18Down 2.6%
Jun 27, 2025$489.95Down 8.7%
Jun 12, 2025$536.81Up 29.4%
Jun 9, 2025$414.97Down 13.8%
Jun 6, 2025$481.36Down 1.9%
May 27, 2025$490.74Up 2.7%
May 20, 2025$477.90Down 0.5%
May 16, 2025$480.21Up 20.6%
Apr 22, 2025$398.06Down 7.4%
Apr 21, 2025$429.95Down 12.3%
Apr 12, 2025$490.48Up 1.5%
Apr 11, 2025$483.22Up 6.8%
Apr 5, 2025$452.48Down 7.1%
Apr 3, 2025$486.94Down 0.2%
Mar 30, 2025$488.13Down 1.9%
Mar 28, 2025$497.82Up 4.5%
Mar 23, 2025$476.30Down 4.2%
Mar 20, 2025$497.24Up 0.3%
Mar 15, 2025$495.68Up 3.4%
Mar 13, 2025$479.24Up 2.4%
Feb 26, 2025$468.03Down 1.7%
Feb 12, 2025$476.00Up 13.1%
Feb 6, 2025$420.88Down 6.1%
Feb 4, 2025$448.17Down 8.2%
Jan 21, 2025$488.38Up 5.0%
Jan 7, 2025$465.20Down 3.5%
Jan 4, 2025$481.85Up 0.5%
Dec 30, 2024$479.42Up 3.8%
Dec 20, 2024$461.87Down 4.1%
Dec 10, 2024$481.47Up 1.7%
Dec 9, 2024$473.30Down 0.6%
Dec 5, 2024$476.35Up 2.5%
Nov 23, 2024$464.59Down 0.4%
Nov 22, 2024$466.62Down 1.1%
Nov 19, 2024$471.94Up 1.9%
Nov 18, 2024$463.06Down 10.9%
Nov 10, 2024$519.61Up 9.5%
Nov 7, 2024$474.41Up 1.1%
Oct 29, 2024$469.08Down 1.0%
Oct 26, 2024$473.70Down 12.3%
Oct 23, 2024$540.11Up 16.6%

About this product

The Beretta M9A4 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a hammer-fired action, a 4.7-inch barrel and an 18-round capacity. This listing is the blued finish in the standard configuration, police trade-in. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Hammer-fired
Capacity
18 rounds
Barrel length
4.7 in.
Finish
Blued
Configuration
Standard
Condition
Police trade-in
$419.4921% below usual
at Sawtooth Outfitters
Buy now at Sawtooth Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)