Skip to content
Beretta

Beretta APX A1 Carry 9mm Manual Safety, 3.3 in., 8rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 8rd
  • 3.3 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$276.98Usually $346.67

Save $69.69

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $346.67, its median price over the last 90 days.

$246.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Beretta APX A1 Carry 9mm Manual Safety, 3.3 in., 8rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$276.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$281.99+$5.01Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$286.49+$9.51Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$288.94+$11.96Not reportedBuy at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$310.98+$34.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$329.98+$53.00In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$346.67
90-day median
90-day low
$276.98
Today's price
90-day high
$398.55
2-year low
$276.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$276.98Down 18.5%
Oct 14, 2026$340.06Up 0.0%
Oct 13, 2026$340.02Up 13.1%
Oct 8, 2026$300.69Down 13.3%
Sep 26, 2026$346.67Down 1.3%
Sep 18, 2026$351.11Down 1.2%
Sep 5, 2026$355.42Up 3.6%
Aug 31, 2026$343.10Down 0.7%
Aug 24, 2026$345.37Up 2.0%
Aug 22, 2026$338.75Down 12.7%
Aug 16, 2026$388.07Down 2.6%
Aug 15, 2026$398.55Up 38.1%
Aug 1, 2026$288.59Down 16.9%
Jul 30, 2026$347.22Down 1.5%
Jul 23, 2026$352.62Up 1.5%
Jul 20, 2026$347.27Down 1.2%
Jul 19, 2026$351.35Up 0.3%
Jul 13, 2026$350.26Up 11.7%
Jul 9, 2026$313.50Down 11.8%
Jul 7, 2026$355.34Up 5.1%
Jul 6, 2026$338.25Down 6.2%
Jul 2, 2026$360.60Up 3.6%
Jun 25, 2026$348.09Up 17.3%
Jun 14, 2026$296.66Down 12.4%
Jun 10, 2026$338.56Down 5.1%
Jun 9, 2026$356.62Up 4.2%
Jun 7, 2026$342.17Up 20.8%
May 27, 2026$283.25Down 20.2%
May 25, 2026$355.00Up 16.1%
May 15, 2026$305.74Down 4.0%
Apr 29, 2026$318.40Down 12.0%
Apr 24, 2026$361.90Down 1.1%
Apr 21, 2026$366.07Up 3.5%
Mar 31, 2026$353.76Up 1.3%
Mar 8, 2026$349.22Down 3.7%
Mar 7, 2026$362.62Down 10.6%
Mar 6, 2026$405.42Up 25.3%
Mar 3, 2026$323.65Down 3.0%
Feb 25, 2026$333.72Down 4.3%
Feb 21, 2026$348.88Down 13.7%
Feb 18, 2026$404.10Up 17.4%
Feb 15, 2026$344.11Down 4.6%
Feb 11, 2026$360.89Up 10.5%
Feb 9, 2026$326.61Down 5.3%
Feb 7, 2026$345.03Down 1.4%
Feb 3, 2026$349.94Up 0.8%
Jan 22, 2026$347.28Down 3.2%
Jan 17, 2026$358.80Up 2.1%
Jan 15, 2026$351.52Up 0.9%
Jan 10, 2026$348.45Down 11.7%
Jan 9, 2026$394.80Up 14.4%
Jan 2, 2026$345.16Down 2.8%
Dec 24, 2025$355.08Down 2.1%
Dec 23, 2025$362.64Down 7.4%
Dec 9, 2025$391.64Up 7.9%
Dec 7, 2025$363.12Up 2.3%
Dec 3, 2025$354.99Up 2.3%
Nov 27, 2025$347.14Down 8.3%
Nov 25, 2025$378.73Up 5.3%
Nov 6, 2025$359.78Up 1.7%
Nov 5, 2025$353.65Up 19.4%
Oct 25, 2025$296.09Down 7.8%
Oct 24, 2025$321.20Up 8.4%
Oct 23, 2025$296.30Down 14.6%
Oct 21, 2025$347.15Down 2.8%
Oct 18, 2025$356.97Down 2.1%
Oct 4, 2025$364.81Down 0.1%
Oct 1, 2025$365.13Up 24.7%
Sep 27, 2025$292.73Down 15.4%
Sep 25, 2025$346.20Down 16.2%
Sep 19, 2025$413.12Up 43.6%
Sep 15, 2025$287.70Down 19.2%
Sep 14, 2025$355.91Up 2.5%
Sep 8, 2025$347.24Down 4.3%
Sep 5, 2025$363.02Up 13.9%
Sep 1, 2025$318.77Down 14.1%
Aug 27, 2025$371.10Up 3.9%
Aug 20, 2025$357.07Up 17.6%
Aug 8, 2025$303.75Down 14.7%
Aug 6, 2025$356.30Up 2.4%
Jul 29, 2025$347.97Down 5.3%
Jul 21, 2025$367.32Down 3.6%
Jul 20, 2025$381.12Up 4.1%
Jul 19, 2025$366.28Down 11.3%
Jul 15, 2025$412.71Up 12.4%
Jul 14, 2025$367.08Up 2.2%
Jul 6, 2025$359.26Up 18.8%
Jun 30, 2025$302.35Down 20.4%
Jun 26, 2025$379.61Up 13.6%
Jun 24, 2025$334.10Up 15.3%
May 27, 2025$289.76Down 18.7%
May 2, 2025$356.35Up 3.7%
Apr 23, 2025$343.73Down 5.3%
Apr 22, 2025$362.91Down 2.6%
Apr 16, 2025$372.68Up 6.3%
Apr 14, 2025$350.48Up 9.6%
Apr 10, 2025$319.84Down 23.0%
Apr 1, 2025$415.63Up 0.6%
Mar 27, 2025$413.06Up 15.0%
Mar 17, 2025$359.14Up 1.2%
Mar 15, 2025$354.93Down 1.9%
Mar 12, 2025$361.86Up 1.3%
Mar 6, 2025$357.39Up 6.5%
Mar 2, 2025$335.56Down 10.9%
Feb 28, 2025$376.52Down 0.5%
Feb 27, 2025$378.60Up 3.6%
Feb 16, 2025$365.31Up 0.8%
Feb 5, 2025$362.36Up 24.1%
Feb 4, 2025$292.05Down 26.4%
Jan 21, 2025$396.90Up 9.5%
Jan 5, 2025$362.38Up 1.5%
Dec 29, 2024$357.20Down 0.7%
Dec 28, 2024$359.88Up 5.6%
Dec 13, 2024$340.94Up 6.0%
Dec 9, 2024$321.52Down 13.3%
Nov 20, 2024$370.74Up 5.8%
Nov 16, 2024$350.55Down 4.8%
Nov 11, 2024$368.32Up 9.8%
Oct 30, 2024$335.40Down 9.9%
Oct 25, 2024$372.25Up 4.5%

About this product

The Beretta APX A1 Carry 9mm Manual Safety is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.3-inch barrel and an 8-round capacity. This listing is the robin's Egg Blue Cerakote finish in the manual safety configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
8 rounds
Barrel length
3.3 in.
Finish
Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote
Configuration
Manual safety
Condition
New
$276.9820% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)