Skip to content
Savage

Savage Axis II 6.5 CM Scope Package, 22 in., 4rd, Mossy Oak Camo

  • 6.5 CM
  • 4rd
  • 22 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$482.98Usually $594.90

Save $111.92

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $594.90, its median price over the last 90 days.

$467.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 36% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Savage Axis II 6.5 CM Scope Package, 22 in., 4rd, Mossy Oak Camo, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$482.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$507.48+$24.50In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$510.98+$28.00In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$470.48Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$515.95Not availableOut of stockView at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$594.90
90-day median
90-day low
$482.98
Today's price
90-day high
$710.69
2-year low
$482.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$482.98Down 16.6%
Oct 2, 2026$578.83Down 2.6%
Sep 17, 2026$594.39Down 2.3%
Sep 16, 2026$608.62Up 0.1%
Sep 13, 2026$608.02Down 2.3%
Sep 12, 2026$622.03Up 2.5%
Aug 30, 2026$606.80Down 2.4%
Aug 27, 2026$621.97Down 1.2%
Aug 24, 2026$629.31Up 21.9%
Aug 20, 2026$516.07Down 20.4%
Aug 19, 2026$648.30Up 9.0%
Aug 6, 2026$594.90Down 3.0%
Aug 4, 2026$613.35Down 13.7%
Jul 25, 2026$710.69Up 11.2%
Jul 16, 2026$639.21Up 0.9%
Jul 14, 2026$633.66Down 0.5%
Jul 6, 2026$636.78Down 1.1%
Jul 3, 2026$643.82Up 18.9%
Jun 28, 2026$541.42Down 11.8%
Jun 23, 2026$614.07Up 10.0%
Jun 22, 2026$558.20Down 10.4%
Jun 18, 2026$623.24Up 14.8%
Jun 8, 2026$542.79Down 15.9%
Jun 3, 2026$645.42Up 12.6%
May 26, 2026$573.07Down 0.8%
May 17, 2026$577.83Down 10.2%
May 16, 2026$643.71Up 0.9%
May 1, 2026$637.76Up 16.8%
Apr 27, 2026$545.89Down 12.8%
Apr 24, 2026$626.06Down 0.3%
Apr 18, 2026$627.93Down 6.4%
Apr 15, 2026$670.52Up 3.8%
Apr 14, 2026$646.25Down 0.8%
Apr 1, 2026$651.67Up 2.2%
Mar 23, 2026$637.53Up 0.5%
Mar 19, 2026$634.60Down 5.8%
Mar 15, 2026$673.33Up 1.4%
Mar 9, 2026$663.78Up 3.7%
Mar 3, 2026$640.11Down 1.7%
Mar 2, 2026$651.38Down 6.4%
Feb 28, 2026$696.13Up 5.6%
Feb 26, 2026$659.03Up 4.5%
Feb 16, 2026$630.89Down 3.5%
Feb 13, 2026$653.80Down 1.8%
Feb 11, 2026$665.98Up 2.0%
Feb 9, 2026$652.68Up 0.9%
Feb 6, 2026$646.90Down 1.1%
Feb 4, 2026$654.27Down 0.6%
Jan 25, 2026$658.30Up 0.7%
Jan 20, 2026$653.64Down 2.1%
Jan 16, 2026$667.47Down 7.3%
Jan 15, 2026$720.28Up 9.9%
Jan 12, 2026$655.11Down 0.1%
Dec 27, 2025$655.90Down 3.2%
Dec 20, 2025$677.44Up 6.7%
Dec 17, 2025$635.11Up 17.3%
Dec 5, 2025$541.43Down 18.5%
Dec 3, 2025$664.73Down 3.8%
Dec 1, 2025$691.33Down 1.2%
Nov 26, 2025$699.83Up 22.7%
Nov 18, 2025$570.18Down 24.3%
Nov 17, 2025$753.63Up 12.4%
Nov 13, 2025$670.62Up 1.3%
Nov 9, 2025$661.87Up 1.1%
Nov 2, 2025$654.72Up 0.0%
Oct 24, 2025$654.42Down 5.1%
Oct 19, 2025$689.40Down 1.6%
Oct 9, 2025$700.39Up 4.7%
Oct 7, 2025$668.66Down 12.1%
Oct 4, 2025$760.48Up 12.7%
Oct 3, 2025$674.59Up 6.6%
Sep 26, 2025$633.07Down 12.0%
Sep 22, 2025$719.09Up 3.3%
Sep 21, 2025$695.92Up 18.5%
Sep 19, 2025$587.28Down 14.7%
Sep 12, 2025$688.30Up 3.7%
Sep 7, 2025$663.47Down 3.3%
Sep 6, 2025$686.19Up 0.1%
Aug 25, 2025$685.56Down 2.4%
Aug 14, 2025$702.21Up 4.3%
Aug 13, 2025$673.09Up 3.9%
Jul 28, 2025$647.88Down 7.9%
Jul 25, 2025$703.17Up 20.2%
Jul 22, 2025$584.92Down 23.5%
Jul 21, 2025$764.20Up 8.7%
Jul 17, 2025$702.96Up 1.0%
Jun 27, 2025$695.93Down 0.1%
Jun 16, 2025$696.75Up 12.7%
Jun 5, 2025$618.05Down 9.7%
May 31, 2025$684.40Down 4.4%
May 21, 2025$716.21Up 4.9%
May 17, 2025$682.56Down 1.5%
May 14, 2025$692.66Up 19.7%
Apr 19, 2025$578.64Down 16.1%
Apr 12, 2025$689.99Up 21.9%
Apr 6, 2025$566.22Down 20.1%
Mar 29, 2025$708.46Up 21.1%
Mar 12, 2025$585.06Down 15.9%
Mar 3, 2025$695.56Down 1.9%
Mar 2, 2025$709.25Down 5.8%
Mar 1, 2025$752.56Up 5.3%
Feb 24, 2025$714.51Down 3.5%
Feb 21, 2025$740.65Up 5.4%
Feb 9, 2025$703.03Down 3.5%
Feb 4, 2025$728.77Up 0.8%
Jan 29, 2025$723.15Up 5.1%
Jan 20, 2025$688.11Down 9.2%
Jan 14, 2025$758.03Up 2.4%
Jan 12, 2025$740.22Up 16.2%
Jan 11, 2025$636.90Down 10.3%
Jan 7, 2025$710.37Up 1.4%
Jan 5, 2025$700.81Up 12.9%
Jan 4, 2025$620.48Down 13.3%
Jan 2, 2025$715.50Down 2.3%
Dec 27, 2024$732.39Up 0.7%
Dec 25, 2024$727.24Down 4.9%
Dec 13, 2024$764.71Up 5.7%
Dec 10, 2024$723.20Up 17.4%
Dec 1, 2024$616.12Down 25.5%
Nov 27, 2024$826.87Down 1.9%
Nov 25, 2024$842.84Up 37.4%
Nov 15, 2024$613.49Down 22.2%
Nov 11, 2024$788.71Up 2.9%
Oct 28, 2024$766.83Up 2.6%
Oct 23, 2024$747.70Up 0.4%

About this product

The Savage Axis II 6.5 CM Scope Package is a rifle chambered in 6.5 Creedmoor, with a bolt-action action, a 22-inch barrel and a 4-round capacity. This listing is the mossy Oak Camo finish in the scope package configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
6.5 Creedmoor
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
4 rounds
Barrel length
22 in.
Finish
Mossy Oak Camo
Configuration
Scope package
Condition
New
$482.9819% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)