Skip to content
Daniel Defense

Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM, 18 in., 20rd, OD Green

  • 6.5 CM
  • 20rd
  • 18 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 25% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$2,214.98Usually $2,943.07

Save $728.09

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $2,943.07, its median price over the last 90 days.

$2,184.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM, 18 in., 20rd, OD Green, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$2,214.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$2,359.99+$145.01In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$2,474.99+$260.01In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$2,509+$294.02In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$2,943.07
90-day median
90-day low
$2,214.98
Today's price
90-day high
$3,188.11
2-year low
$2,214.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$2,214.98Down 22.9%
Oct 11, 2026$2,874.22Up 2.7%
Sep 29, 2026$2,797.99Down 5.3%
Sep 22, 2026$2,954.59Up 7.7%
Sep 19, 2026$2,742.25Down 8.1%
Sep 12, 2026$2,985.19Up 24.3%
Sep 4, 2026$2,402.38Down 12.8%
Sep 2, 2026$2,754.80Down 6.4%
Aug 5, 2026$2,943.07Down 7.7%
Aug 3, 2026$3,188.11Up 14.3%
Aug 1, 2026$2,789.62Down 6.6%
Jul 30, 2026$2,986.96Down 1.1%
Jul 24, 2026$3,019.02Up 3.6%
Jul 22, 2026$2,915.47Up 0.7%
Jul 18, 2026$2,895.35Up 0.7%
Jul 16, 2026$2,875.03Up 10.6%
Jul 5, 2026$2,598.69Down 15.3%
Jun 30, 2026$3,067.12Up 8.1%
Jun 29, 2026$2,836.47Up 0.9%
Jun 27, 2026$2,811.21Down 2.9%
Jun 26, 2026$2,896.09Down 5.1%
Jun 21, 2026$3,052.03Up 7.0%
Jun 20, 2026$2,851.90Down 1.2%
Jun 15, 2026$2,885.32Down 0.8%
Jun 8, 2026$2,908.43Up 0.5%
Jun 6, 2026$2,895.09Up 1.5%
May 9, 2026$2,853.18Up 12.1%
May 6, 2026$2,544.50Down 9.3%
May 3, 2026$2,805.39Down 1.5%
May 1, 2026$2,848.22Up 1.1%
Apr 18, 2026$2,816.45Down 10.9%
Apr 16, 2026$3,161.62Up 2.1%
Apr 12, 2026$3,096.04Up 16.8%
Apr 8, 2026$2,649.89Up 8.1%
Mar 28, 2026$2,451.10Down 21.1%
Mar 25, 2026$3,107.11Up 14.3%
Mar 18, 2026$2,717.52Down 6.3%
Mar 16, 2026$2,899.45Up 1.9%
Mar 9, 2026$2,844.86Up 14.1%
Mar 4, 2026$2,494.33Up 9.0%
Feb 22, 2026$2,287.79Down 20.2%
Feb 21, 2026$2,867.23Up 7.6%
Feb 14, 2026$2,665.40Down 6.6%
Feb 6, 2026$2,852.32Up 0.2%
Feb 4, 2026$2,845.56Up 22.5%
Jan 24, 2026$2,322.86Down 19.3%
Jan 16, 2026$2,876.88Up 5.2%
Jan 7, 2026$2,735.28Down 5.8%
Jan 3, 2026$2,902.57Up 15.9%
Dec 30, 2025$2,504.64Down 1.3%
Dec 26, 2025$2,537.61Down 12.4%
Dec 22, 2025$2,897.41Up 4.1%
Dec 16, 2025$2,783.05Down 14.5%
Dec 7, 2025$3,254.71Up 14.7%
Dec 1, 2025$2,837.05Up 0.2%
Nov 22, 2025$2,831.22Up 16.8%
Nov 18, 2025$2,424.03Down 14.9%
Nov 13, 2025$2,849.11Down 0.9%
Nov 11, 2025$2,875.39Up 7.0%
Nov 10, 2025$2,687.86Down 3.4%
Nov 3, 2025$2,782.66Down 2.0%
Oct 29, 2025$2,839.54Up 1.5%
Oct 24, 2025$2,797.97Up 15.3%
Oct 3, 2025$2,427.17Down 23.7%
Sep 29, 2025$3,182.19Up 1.7%
Sep 21, 2025$3,130.23Up 30.4%
Sep 13, 2025$2,401.05Down 13.1%
Sep 8, 2025$2,764.21Up 19.9%
Sep 4, 2025$2,305.95Down 4.3%
Sep 2, 2025$2,408.83Down 12.4%
Aug 20, 2025$2,749.92Up 11.0%
Aug 17, 2025$2,477.17Down 11.1%
Aug 11, 2025$2,786.56Down 2.7%
Aug 8, 2025$2,863.51Up 0.1%
Aug 6, 2025$2,859.52Up 1.9%
Aug 2, 2025$2,805.19Up 4.2%
Aug 1, 2025$2,691.42Down 5.9%
Jul 28, 2025$2,858.70Up 2.3%
Jul 23, 2025$2,794.88Up 0.6%
Jul 19, 2025$2,779.14Up 2.7%
Jul 17, 2025$2,706.31Down 1.3%
Jul 12, 2025$2,740.57Up 0.6%
Jul 8, 2025$2,725.20Down 1.5%
Jul 7, 2025$2,765.95Down 1.1%
Jun 25, 2025$2,797.97Up 3.8%
Jun 16, 2025$2,696.43Down 13.0%
Jun 13, 2025$3,098.17Up 11.9%
Jun 5, 2025$2,767.68Down 3.1%
May 28, 2025$2,856.33Up 5.6%
May 24, 2025$2,704.11Down 3.1%
May 23, 2025$2,791.13Down 4.1%
May 17, 2025$2,910.39Up 4.6%
May 4, 2025$2,781.24Down 0.1%
Apr 26, 2025$2,784.81Up 14.7%
Apr 18, 2025$2,427.78Down 7.4%
Apr 12, 2025$2,621.74Down 4.4%
Apr 9, 2025$2,742.03Up 4.0%
Apr 6, 2025$2,635.92Down 2.9%
Mar 29, 2025$2,714.06Down 5.8%
Mar 28, 2025$2,880.55Up 1.4%
Mar 26, 2025$2,841.56Up 1.8%
Mar 23, 2025$2,792.39Up 8.1%
Feb 23, 2025$2,582.87Down 7.8%
Feb 19, 2025$2,800.30Up 2.5%
Feb 11, 2025$2,733.07Up 20.6%
Feb 10, 2025$2,266.26Down 8.4%
Feb 5, 2025$2,474.41Down 11.7%
Jan 27, 2025$2,803.27Up 1.8%
Jan 22, 2025$2,754.93Down 12.7%
Dec 25, 2024$3,155.07Up 10.5%
Dec 11, 2024$2,855.52Up 1.5%
Dec 5, 2024$2,812.57Down 1.8%
Nov 27, 2024$2,865.42Down 6.0%
Oct 30, 2024$3,048.11Up 10.1%
Oct 28, 2024$2,768.01Up 23.9%
Oct 21, 2024$2,234.19Down 18.2%

About this product

The Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM is a rifle chambered in 6.5 Creedmoor, with a semi-auto action, an 18-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the oD Green finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
6.5 Creedmoor
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
18 in.
Finish
OD Green
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$2,214.9825% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)