Skip to content
Daniel Defense

Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM, 18 in., 20rd, Titanium Cerakote

  • 6.5 CM
  • 20rd
  • 18 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 25% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$2,249.99Usually $2,987.33

Save $737.34

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $2,987.33, its median price over the last 90 days.

$2,230 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM, 18 in., 20rd, Titanium Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$2,249.99Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$2,254.98+$4.99Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$2,359.98+$109.99In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$2,414.98Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$2,987.33
90-day median
90-day low
$2,249.99
Today's price
90-day high
$3,436.11
2-year low
$2,249.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$2,249.99Down 31.4%
Oct 8, 2026$3,278.15Up 11.1%
Oct 6, 2026$2,951.56Up 9.8%
Oct 2, 2026$2,687.58Down 21.8%
Sep 30, 2026$3,436.11Up 26.8%
Sep 29, 2026$2,710.27Down 13.3%
Sep 27, 2026$3,124.63Up 9.7%
Sep 22, 2026$2,847.51Down 4.7%
Aug 31, 2026$2,987.33Down 0.1%
Aug 30, 2026$2,989.77Down 11.5%
Aug 28, 2026$3,378.89Up 2.4%
Aug 27, 2026$3,301.27Up 5.4%
Aug 18, 2026$3,132.58Up 4.4%
Aug 12, 2026$3,000.82Down 3.7%
Aug 8, 2026$3,115.23Up 2.5%
Aug 7, 2026$3,039.73Up 2.0%
Aug 6, 2026$2,981.51Up 15.8%
Jul 31, 2026$2,573.69Down 15.9%
Jul 18, 2026$3,059.33Up 0.7%
Jul 14, 2026$3,037.32Down 1.0%
Jul 7, 2026$3,066.90Down 12.6%
Jul 2, 2026$3,509.67Up 9.3%
Jun 28, 2026$3,211.35Down 4.4%
Jun 27, 2026$3,359.06Up 8.8%
Jun 21, 2026$3,087.09Up 5.6%
Jun 15, 2026$2,923.54Down 2.7%
Jun 13, 2026$3,003.21Down 2.3%
May 22, 2026$3,072.62Down 1.4%
May 21, 2026$3,114.91Down 10.4%
May 20, 2026$3,476.84Up 16.0%
May 19, 2026$2,995.99Down 0.3%
May 14, 2026$3,004.85Up 20.9%
May 10, 2026$2,484.64Down 12.4%
May 4, 2026$2,837.78Down 5.3%
Apr 24, 2026$2,997.76Up 14.8%
Apr 21, 2026$2,610.62Down 16.7%
Apr 20, 2026$3,132.39Up 5.4%
Apr 17, 2026$2,973.08Up 17.9%
Apr 1, 2026$2,522.36Down 18.5%
Mar 25, 2026$3,094.76Up 1.7%
Mar 13, 2026$3,043.96Up 20.9%
Mar 4, 2026$2,517.06Down 16.2%
Feb 28, 2026$3,003.91Down 1.5%
Feb 24, 2026$3,050.92Down 3.6%
Feb 21, 2026$3,165.43Up 2.6%
Feb 19, 2026$3,084.98Up 3.1%
Feb 8, 2026$2,991.89Down 1.7%
Feb 6, 2026$3,044.23Down 0.3%
Feb 5, 2026$3,054.24Up 17.6%
Jan 29, 2026$2,597.51Down 15.9%
Jan 16, 2026$3,087.71Down 0.8%
Jan 13, 2026$3,111.58Up 1.8%
Jan 2, 2026$3,056.60Down 1.9%
Dec 29, 2025$3,114.30Up 3.0%
Dec 24, 2025$3,022.16Down 1.4%
Dec 9, 2025$3,064.48Down 2.3%
Dec 5, 2025$3,135.44Up 1.2%
Nov 24, 2025$3,097.77Up 23.5%
Nov 14, 2025$2,508.01Down 18.9%
Nov 12, 2025$3,092.73Up 2.0%
Nov 11, 2025$3,032.35Down 12.8%
Nov 8, 2025$3,476.98Up 12.0%
Nov 6, 2025$3,104.35Up 22.2%
Oct 9, 2025$2,539.66Down 26.0%
Oct 7, 2025$3,432.45Up 15.1%
Oct 2, 2025$2,983.23Up 21.4%
Sep 28, 2025$2,456.38Up 0.5%
Sep 21, 2025$2,444.40Down 15.2%
Sep 2, 2025$2,882.85Down 6.8%
Aug 27, 2025$3,094.24Up 15.9%
Aug 25, 2025$2,670.79Down 9.9%
Aug 21, 2025$2,964.37Down 4.6%
Aug 14, 2025$3,107.99Down 1.7%
Aug 4, 2025$3,160.52Up 5.6%
Aug 2, 2025$2,993.70Down 2.3%
Jul 25, 2025$3,064.64Down 0.6%
Jul 20, 2025$3,082.62Up 2.4%
Jul 19, 2025$3,010.03Down 3.1%
Jul 16, 2025$3,105Down 1.2%
Jul 10, 2025$3,144.18Up 1.6%
Jul 7, 2025$3,093.32Up 6.4%
Jul 5, 2025$2,907.32Down 5.6%
Jun 29, 2025$3,078.92Up 6.9%
Jun 28, 2025$2,881.34Down 3.3%
Jun 25, 2025$2,979.78Up 1.6%
Jun 18, 2025$2,931.54Down 12.1%
Jun 11, 2025$3,336.47Up 30.1%
May 31, 2025$2,565Down 15.6%
May 25, 2025$3,037.90Up 2.5%
May 23, 2025$2,963.59Up 17.3%
May 12, 2025$2,526.45Down 24.8%
May 6, 2025$3,359.35Up 5.2%
May 3, 2025$3,194.32Up 13.5%
Apr 5, 2025$2,813.58Down 10.0%
Mar 30, 2025$3,127.06Down 2.7%
Mar 25, 2025$3,212.59Up 3.4%
Mar 17, 2025$3,106.47Down 1.4%
Mar 12, 2025$3,151.33Up 4.9%
Mar 1, 2025$3,004.89Down 1.0%
Feb 22, 2025$3,036.34Down 2.3%
Feb 18, 2025$3,108.01Up 1.4%
Feb 14, 2025$3,065.38Down 2.4%
Feb 13, 2025$3,142.08Up 4.6%
Feb 11, 2025$3,005.28Down 3.4%
Feb 2, 2025$3,112.44Up 0.4%
Jan 20, 2025$3,101.34Up 1.9%
Jan 14, 2025$3,043Down 1.4%
Jan 11, 2025$3,087.33Down 9.3%
Jan 10, 2025$3,402.11Up 14.8%
Dec 31, 2024$2,962.98Down 3.2%
Dec 29, 2024$3,060.24Up 18.5%
Dec 19, 2024$2,582.16Down 24.0%
Dec 4, 2024$3,395.94Up 27.7%
Nov 26, 2024$2,660.03Down 13.7%
Nov 22, 2024$3,084.04Up 10.4%
Nov 4, 2024$2,793.81Down 9.6%
Nov 3, 2024$3,090.89Down 0.4%
Oct 29, 2024$3,103.22Up 3.8%
Oct 24, 2024$2,990.18Up 0.0%

About this product

The Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM is a rifle chambered in 6.5 Creedmoor, with a semi-auto action, an 18-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the titanium Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
6.5 Creedmoor
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
18 in.
Finish
Titanium Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$2,249.9925% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)