Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger LCP MAX .380 Optic Ready, 2.8 in., 10rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • .380
  • 10rd
  • 2.8 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$393.98Usually $495.02

Save $101.04

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $495.02, its median price over the last 90 days.

$363.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger LCP MAX .380 Optic Ready, 2.8 in., 10rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$393.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$413.98+$20.00In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$416.99+$23.01Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$362.98Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$495.02
90-day median
90-day low
$393.98
Today's price
90-day high
$542.80
2-year low
$377.14
Jan 17, 2025
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (118 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$393.98Down 19.4%
Oct 11, 2026$488.64Down 7.3%
Oct 9, 2026$527.28Up 6.9%
Sep 27, 2026$493.02Down 4.9%
Sep 19, 2026$518.16Up 4.5%
Sep 4, 2026$495.64Down 1.0%
Aug 31, 2026$500.45Up 4.8%
Aug 28, 2026$477.64Down 4.7%
Aug 26, 2026$500.98Up 0.5%
Aug 24, 2026$498.55Up 0.7%
Aug 18, 2026$495.02Up 6.5%
Aug 15, 2026$464.82Down 6.6%
Aug 12, 2026$497.89Down 0.0%
Aug 10, 2026$498.04Down 8.2%
Aug 7, 2026$542.80Up 26.3%
Aug 6, 2026$429.89Down 15.0%
Aug 5, 2026$505.91Up 22.0%
Jul 27, 2026$414.75Down 11.9%
Jul 21, 2026$470.53Up 5.5%
Jul 20, 2026$446.00Down 5.7%
Jul 18, 2026$472.92Down 3.1%
Jul 17, 2026$487.97Up 2.4%
Jul 11, 2026$476.40Down 5.6%
Jul 6, 2026$504.67Up 5.6%
Jul 3, 2026$477.78Down 3.8%
Jun 30, 2026$496.62Down 1.7%
Jun 25, 2026$505.22Down 0.9%
Jun 24, 2026$509.95Up 5.8%
Jun 12, 2026$481.95Up 18.6%
Jun 11, 2026$406.32Down 7.3%
Jun 3, 2026$438.13Down 0.3%
May 29, 2026$439.32Down 10.1%
May 28, 2026$488.65Down 10.5%
May 26, 2026$545.87Down 1.0%
May 19, 2026$551.52Up 9.1%
May 12, 2026$505.74Up 3.7%
Apr 30, 2026$487.90Up 11.3%
Apr 29, 2026$438.36Down 9.3%
Apr 19, 2026$483.12Down 2.7%
Apr 15, 2026$496.76Up 0.2%
Apr 13, 2026$495.68Up 3.1%
Mar 21, 2026$480.57Down 2.8%
Mar 19, 2026$494.30Up 1.7%
Mar 15, 2026$486.00Down 11.6%
Mar 8, 2026$549.75Up 33.1%
Mar 7, 2026$412.92Down 16.1%
Feb 18, 2026$491.91Down 11.6%
Feb 11, 2026$556.54Up 22.2%
Feb 7, 2026$455.57Down 3.9%
Feb 5, 2026$474.05Down 0.3%
Jan 22, 2026$475.65Up 15.7%
Jan 16, 2026$411.08Down 14.1%
Jan 10, 2026$478.47Up 1.7%
Jan 7, 2026$470.55Down 1.8%
Dec 29, 2025$478.95Up 0.3%
Dec 23, 2025$477.43Up 1.0%
Dec 19, 2025$472.91Up 3.1%
Dec 11, 2025$458.68Down 3.7%
Dec 7, 2025$476.11Down 1.3%
Dec 4, 2025$482.48Up 15.1%
Dec 1, 2025$419.28Down 12.9%
Nov 24, 2025$481.48Up 18.3%
Nov 20, 2025$406.85Down 13.9%
Nov 13, 2025$472.48Down 12.6%
Nov 11, 2025$540.50Up 11.4%
Nov 1, 2025$485.29Up 1.7%
Oct 4, 2025$477.27Up 8.1%
Sep 30, 2025$441.32Down 10.2%
Sep 25, 2025$491.41Up 3.5%
Sep 24, 2025$474.98Up 2.6%
Sep 3, 2025$462.90Up 21.3%
Aug 31, 2025$381.51Down 27.0%
Aug 25, 2025$522.36Up 12.2%
Aug 6, 2025$465.64Down 1.6%
Jul 30, 2025$473.29Up 4.6%
Jul 28, 2025$452.28Down 6.5%
Jul 22, 2025$483.59Up 22.0%
Jun 24, 2025$396.50Down 1.2%
Jun 14, 2025$401.26Down 16.3%
Jun 12, 2025$479.49Up 2.1%
May 26, 2025$469.80Up 9.7%
May 23, 2025$428.23Down 9.4%
May 19, 2025$472.58Down 2.3%
May 18, 2025$483.86Up 3.9%
May 15, 2025$465.66Up 0.6%
May 13, 2025$462.76Down 8.9%
May 3, 2025$508.04Up 4.5%
Apr 28, 2025$486.01Up 10.5%
Apr 25, 2025$440.02Down 7.4%
Apr 22, 2025$475.08Up 6.5%
Apr 21, 2025$446.18Down 4.4%
Apr 17, 2025$466.79Up 2.0%
Apr 12, 2025$457.52Up 4.4%
Apr 9, 2025$438.36Down 2.9%
Apr 7, 2025$451.32Up 10.4%
Apr 1, 2025$408.70Down 10.5%
Mar 17, 2025$456.86Up 3.9%
Mar 10, 2025$439.83Down 3.2%
Feb 28, 2025$454.35Up 0.3%
Feb 24, 2025$453.14Down 2.3%
Feb 21, 2025$464.03Up 3.1%
Feb 10, 2025$449.95Down 3.3%
Feb 5, 2025$465.13Up 3.2%
Jan 21, 2025$450.91Up 3.2%
Jan 18, 2025$436.83Up 15.8%
Jan 17, 2025$377.14Down 18.6%
Dec 28, 2024$463.56Down 8.7%
Dec 24, 2024$507.61Up 8.2%
Dec 15, 2024$469.02Up 3.3%
Dec 10, 2024$454.05Down 4.0%
Dec 4, 2024$472.82Down 0.2%
Nov 27, 2024$473.62Up 20.1%
Nov 26, 2024$394.29Down 26.1%
Nov 11, 2024$533.25Up 8.7%
Nov 5, 2024$490.40Up 5.9%
Nov 1, 2024$463.18Up 9.7%
Oct 24, 2024$422.21Down 8.4%
Oct 21, 2024$460.89Up 4.6%

About this product

The Ruger LCP MAX .380 Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in .380 ACP, with a striker-fired action, a 2.8-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.380 ACP
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
2.8 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$393.9820% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)