Skip to content
Ruger LCP MAX .380 Range Kit, 2.8 in., 10rd, Armor Black Cerakote
Ruger

Ruger LCP MAX .380 Range Kit, 2.8 in., 10rd, Armor Black Cerakote

  • .380
  • 10rd
  • 2.8 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 26% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$393.48Usually $534.23

Save $140.75

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $534.23, its median price over the last 90 days.

$368.49 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Lone Pine Outfitters

Lowest of 4 stores

4.5 (9.8K), in stock,

Buy at Lone Pine Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger LCP MAX .380 Range Kit, 2.8 in., 10rd, Armor Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$393.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$408.98+$15.50In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$417.98+$24.50In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$433.94+$40.46In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$406.98Not availableOut of stockView at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$534.23
90-day median
90-day low
$393.48
Today's price
90-day high
$607.97
2-year low
$393.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$393.48Down 26.0%
Oct 16, 2026$531.59Down 4.2%
Oct 8, 2026$555.17Up 9.5%
Oct 7, 2026$507.20Down 2.9%
Oct 5, 2026$522.31Down 3.2%
Sep 25, 2026$539.31Up 1.4%
Sep 22, 2026$531.76Down 12.2%
Sep 21, 2026$605.75Up 17.5%
Sep 20, 2026$515.41Down 3.0%
Sep 9, 2026$531.20Up 8.6%
Aug 24, 2026$489.21Down 8.4%
Aug 13, 2026$534.23Down 2.6%
Aug 11, 2026$548.72Down 2.1%
Aug 1, 2026$560.71Down 7.8%
Jul 27, 2026$607.97Up 6.5%
Jul 26, 2026$570.86Up 8.6%
Jul 14, 2026$525.75Up 12.9%
Jul 2, 2026$465.69Down 15.6%
Jun 23, 2026$552.01Up 18.6%
Jun 20, 2026$465.29Down 16.1%
Jun 3, 2026$554.25Up 4.0%
Jun 1, 2026$532.93Up 15.4%
May 27, 2026$461.97Down 15.0%
May 26, 2026$543.56Up 1.2%
May 18, 2026$537.04Down 0.5%
Apr 30, 2026$539.92Up 11.7%
Apr 24, 2026$483.21Up 8.0%
Apr 20, 2026$447.38Down 19.7%
Apr 15, 2026$556.81Down 0.8%
Mar 30, 2026$561.47Down 3.3%
Mar 28, 2026$580.66Up 6.6%
Mar 25, 2026$544.83Up 4.2%
Mar 16, 2026$522.74Down 18.8%
Mar 6, 2026$643.41Up 31.9%
Mar 5, 2026$487.80Down 0.6%
Mar 4, 2026$490.93Down 21.4%
Feb 25, 2026$624.83Up 31.0%
Feb 22, 2026$476.81Down 5.8%
Feb 21, 2026$506.13Down 10.2%
Feb 19, 2026$563.51Up 2.5%
Feb 13, 2026$550.02Down 1.6%
Jan 28, 2026$558.92Down 13.4%
Jan 27, 2026$645.12Up 16.2%
Jan 26, 2026$555.11Up 3.9%
Jan 25, 2026$534.19Down 2.9%
Jan 23, 2026$550.30Down 3.1%
Jan 19, 2026$567.78Up 18.4%
Jan 17, 2026$479.35Down 15.8%
Jan 16, 2026$569.51Up 3.6%
Jan 11, 2026$549.81Down 5.7%
Jan 10, 2026$583.18Up 2.8%
Jan 5, 2026$567.49Down 0.6%
Dec 27, 2025$571.19Down 1.3%
Dec 25, 2025$578.78Up 9.8%
Nov 27, 2025$527.15Down 6.4%
Nov 23, 2025$563.41Down 3.3%
Nov 19, 2025$582.77Up 4.1%
Oct 27, 2025$559.69Up 15.7%
Oct 6, 2025$483.71Down 15.0%
Oct 4, 2025$569.13Down 3.5%
Oct 2, 2025$589.65Down 1.8%
Sep 29, 2025$600.51Down 9.2%
Sep 24, 2025$661.67Up 4.2%
Sep 17, 2025$634.71Up 12.6%
Sep 7, 2025$563.61Down 14.6%
Sep 6, 2025$659.73Up 13.8%
Sep 4, 2025$579.80Up 15.9%
Sep 3, 2025$500.43Up 1.6%
Aug 29, 2025$492.39Down 7.7%
Aug 23, 2025$533.50Down 6.3%
Aug 20, 2025$569.41Down 3.4%
Aug 18, 2025$589.74Up 9.7%
Aug 17, 2025$537.42Down 10.2%
Aug 13, 2025$598.53Up 2.3%
Aug 11, 2025$585.10Up 18.9%
Aug 4, 2025$492.09Down 10.2%
Aug 3, 2025$547.90Down 4.7%
Aug 1, 2025$574.88Down 5.0%
Jul 28, 2025$605.36Up 4.2%
Jul 18, 2025$580.91Down 0.7%
Jul 1, 2025$584.85Up 13.5%
Jun 21, 2025$515.12Down 4.6%
Jun 20, 2025$540.18Down 6.2%
May 25, 2025$575.76Down 16.8%
May 21, 2025$692.39Up 15.8%
May 15, 2025$597.86Down 1.0%
May 14, 2025$603.92Up 6.2%
May 9, 2025$568.87Down 4.8%
May 5, 2025$597.36Up 0.5%
Apr 18, 2025$594.15Down 2.6%
Apr 9, 2025$609.93Up 6.8%
Apr 3, 2025$571.19Down 16.9%
Apr 1, 2025$687.33Up 31.5%
Mar 30, 2025$522.50Down 10.1%
Mar 29, 2025$580.97Up 8.3%
Mar 21, 2025$536.33Down 9.7%
Mar 8, 2025$593.64Down 5.5%
Feb 22, 2025$627.87Up 1.5%
Feb 15, 2025$618.61Up 1.5%
Feb 5, 2025$609.28Down 3.4%
Jan 29, 2025$630.67Up 5.6%
Jan 19, 2025$597.06Down 2.6%
Jan 11, 2025$613.16Up 0.8%
Jan 6, 2025$608.40Up 5.5%
Dec 31, 2024$576.60Down 7.5%
Dec 25, 2024$623.58Down 13.0%
Dec 23, 2024$716.91Up 15.5%
Dec 19, 2024$620.89Up 13.0%
Dec 3, 2024$549.65Up 8.4%
Nov 26, 2024$507.07Down 12.0%
Nov 19, 2024$576.00Down 13.0%
Nov 18, 2024$662.04Up 1.3%
Nov 9, 2024$653.57Up 2.2%
Nov 1, 2024$639.79Up 4.4%
Oct 31, 2024$612.60Down 3.2%
Oct 29, 2024$632.70Up 6.5%
Oct 22, 2024$593.98Down 5.4%

About this product

The Ruger LCP MAX .380 Range Kit is a handgun chambered in .380 ACP, with a striker-fired action, a 2.8-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the armor Black Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.380 ACP
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
2.8 in.
Finish
Armor Black Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$393.4826% below usual
at Lone Pine Outfitters
Buy now at Lone Pine Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)