Skip to content
Ruger LCP MAX .380 Night Sights, 2.8 in., 10rd, Two-Tone
Ruger

Ruger LCP MAX .380 Night Sights, 2.8 in., 10rd, Two-Tone

  • .380
  • 10rd
  • 2.8 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$442.94Usually $504.37

Save $61.43

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $504.37, its median price over the last 90 days.

$422.99 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 16% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger LCP MAX .380 Night Sights, 2.8 in., 10rd, Two-Tone, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$442.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$462.48+$19.54In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$477.98+$35.04In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$516.98+$74.04In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$472.99Not availableOut of stockView at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$504.37
90-day median
90-day low
$442.94
Today's price
90-day high
$575.58
2-year low
$388.31
May 25, 2025
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (122 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$442.94Down 13.9%
Oct 8, 2026$514.51Up 2.5%
Oct 5, 2026$501.96Down 9.3%
Oct 4, 2026$553.58Down 3.8%
Oct 3, 2026$575.58Up 14.5%
Oct 2, 2026$502.79Up 0.3%
Sep 30, 2026$501.17Down 2.6%
Sep 18, 2026$514.57Up 2.0%
Aug 27, 2026$504.37Down 2.3%
Aug 13, 2026$516.29Up 5.0%
Jul 28, 2026$491.64Down 4.3%
Jul 25, 2026$513.51Down 9.8%
Jul 23, 2026$569.08Up 8.9%
Jul 12, 2026$522.61Up 4.0%
Jul 11, 2026$502.65Up 24.9%
Jul 7, 2026$402.39Down 21.1%
Jun 30, 2026$509.75Down 5.8%
Jun 16, 2026$541.14Up 5.7%
Jun 12, 2026$512.16Up 14.9%
May 26, 2026$445.86Down 4.4%
May 19, 2026$466.27Down 6.2%
May 18, 2026$497.24Up 9.9%
May 7, 2026$452.43Down 9.2%
Apr 28, 2026$498.28Down 0.5%
Apr 20, 2026$500.86Down 12.3%
Apr 9, 2026$570.93Up 21.3%
Apr 6, 2026$470.60Down 10.6%
Mar 24, 2026$526.63Up 14.0%
Mar 18, 2026$461.88Down 8.9%
Mar 16, 2026$506.78Up 0.2%
Mar 15, 2026$505.95Down 2.7%
Mar 11, 2026$520.23Up 5.9%
Mar 9, 2026$491.44Up 18.7%
Mar 8, 2026$413.85Down 15.0%
Feb 13, 2026$486.78Down 3.3%
Feb 12, 2026$503.57Up 2.8%
Feb 11, 2026$489.97Down 2.5%
Feb 4, 2026$502.30Down 0.7%
Jan 23, 2026$505.86Up 0.4%
Jan 20, 2026$503.86Down 0.5%
Jan 16, 2026$506.29Up 2.3%
Jan 2, 2026$495.09Down 0.4%
Dec 26, 2025$496.92Up 0.6%
Dec 24, 2025$494.02Up 6.7%
Dec 12, 2025$463.10Up 11.9%
Dec 5, 2025$413.84Down 13.5%
Dec 4, 2025$478.70Down 14.7%
Dec 2, 2025$560.95Up 15.0%
Nov 27, 2025$487.90Up 2.5%
Nov 17, 2025$475.82Down 6.3%
Nov 15, 2025$508.03Up 11.7%
Nov 2, 2025$454.89Up 6.0%
Nov 1, 2025$429.18Up 2.5%
Oct 25, 2025$418.87Down 16.3%
Oct 24, 2025$500.28Up 2.6%
Oct 22, 2025$487.60Down 0.8%
Oct 20, 2025$491.51Down 3.3%
Oct 13, 2025$508.09Up 2.3%
Oct 4, 2025$496.64Up 0.3%
Sep 24, 2025$495.11Up 2.0%
Sep 13, 2025$485.29Up 11.4%
Sep 2, 2025$435.55Up 10.9%
Aug 29, 2025$392.70Down 15.0%
Aug 24, 2025$462.06Down 6.7%
Aug 20, 2025$495.40Up 2.5%
Aug 19, 2025$483.51Up 23.3%
Aug 18, 2025$392.19Down 19.9%
Aug 13, 2025$489.46Up 1.2%
Aug 12, 2025$483.59Up 9.8%
Aug 4, 2025$440.38Down 3.2%
Jul 24, 2025$455.08Down 5.1%
Jul 21, 2025$479.31Down 2.0%
Jul 15, 2025$488.98Up 6.9%
Jul 14, 2025$457.46Down 4.8%
Jul 5, 2025$480.48Down 12.7%
Jul 4, 2025$550.57Up 32.5%
Jul 3, 2025$415.50Up 4.7%
Jun 23, 2025$396.97Down 16.9%
May 26, 2025$477.43Up 23.0%
May 21, 2025$388.31Down 18.1%
May 9, 2025$474.14Up 7.4%
May 7, 2025$441.33Down 8.6%
May 5, 2025$482.82Down 8.9%
Apr 26, 2025$529.86Up 9.8%
Apr 25, 2025$482.64Up 3.3%
Apr 17, 2025$467.04Down 3.0%
Apr 3, 2025$481.50Up 9.4%
Apr 2, 2025$439.93Down 9.3%
Mar 31, 2025$484.97Up 24.7%
Mar 28, 2025$388.99Down 21.2%
Mar 27, 2025$493.43Down 0.0%
Mar 22, 2025$493.45Up 5.2%
Mar 15, 2025$469.23Down 5.6%
Mar 9, 2025$496.98Up 18.1%
Mar 8, 2025$420.88Down 12.3%
Mar 2, 2025$480.15Down 1.1%
Feb 21, 2025$485.53Up 4.1%
Feb 13, 2025$466.34Down 7.2%
Feb 12, 2025$502.71Up 5.8%
Feb 10, 2025$475.13Up 17.6%
Jan 31, 2025$404.02Down 24.7%
Jan 28, 2025$536.66Up 16.7%
Jan 23, 2025$459.89Down 8.9%
Jan 8, 2025$504.55Down 2.2%
Dec 31, 2024$515.91Up 5.9%
Dec 26, 2024$487.11Up 3.5%
Dec 20, 2024$470.55Down 12.0%
Dec 16, 2024$534.85Up 13.2%
Dec 13, 2024$472.53Up 6.6%
Dec 12, 2024$443.37Down 4.9%
Dec 6, 2024$466.18Up 17.0%
Dec 4, 2024$398.44Down 18.2%
Dec 2, 2024$486.89Up 1.0%
Nov 27, 2024$482.27Up 3.4%
Nov 25, 2024$466.47Down 7.3%
Nov 9, 2024$503.12Up 3.4%
Nov 7, 2024$486.50Down 0.2%
Nov 4, 2024$487.32Up 1.2%
Oct 31, 2024$481.65Up 18.0%
Oct 29, 2024$408.24Down 11.4%
Oct 25, 2024$460.75Down 4.6%
Oct 24, 2024$482.83Up 2.5%

About this product

The Ruger LCP MAX .380 Night Sights is a handgun chambered in .380 ACP, with a striker-fired action, a 2.8-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the two-Tone finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.380 ACP
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
2.8 in.
Finish
Two-Tone
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$442.9412% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)