Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger AR-556 .350 Leg, 16.1 in., 30rd, Bronze Battleworn

  • .350 Leg
  • 30rd
  • 16.1 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 11% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$747.98Usually $839.49

Save $91.51

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $839.49, its median price over the last 90 days.

$717.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger AR-556 .350 Leg, 16.1 in., 30rd, Bronze Battleworn, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$747.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$748.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$781.48+$33.50In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$832.99+$85.01In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$781.99Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$785.99Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$839.49
90-day median
90-day low
$747.98
Today's price
90-day high
$909.06
2-year low
$747.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
8 days
Since Oct 12, 2026
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 12, 2026$747.98Down 14.2%
Oct 6, 2026$871.42Up 5.8%
Oct 2, 2026$824.02Down 4.4%
Sep 24, 2026$861.69Up 4.3%
Sep 20, 2026$825.77Down 1.6%
Sep 10, 2026$839.49Up 0.4%
Sep 3, 2026$835.98Up 2.9%
Aug 22, 2026$812.77Down 8.1%
Aug 9, 2026$884.71Up 1.0%
Jul 30, 2026$875.80Down 1.5%
Jul 29, 2026$889.25Up 4.2%
Jul 26, 2026$853.76Down 6.1%
Jul 25, 2026$909.06Up 15.6%
Jul 20, 2026$786.06Down 9.5%
Jul 6, 2026$868.34Up 3.3%
Jun 12, 2026$840.82Down 1.4%
Jun 4, 2026$852.82Down 7.0%
Jun 3, 2026$916.83Down 0.2%
May 30, 2026$918.96Up 14.9%
May 18, 2026$799.64Down 11.4%
May 16, 2026$902.30Up 0.3%
May 7, 2026$899.52Up 0.5%
Apr 29, 2026$895.20Down 1.9%
Apr 17, 2026$912.41Up 2.7%
Apr 13, 2026$888.73Down 0.7%
Apr 11, 2026$894.87Up 3.8%
Apr 3, 2026$862.03Up 4.7%
Mar 20, 2026$823.10Down 7.6%
Mar 18, 2026$890.46Down 5.5%
Mar 17, 2026$941.85Up 21.4%
Mar 15, 2026$775.78Down 10.3%
Mar 11, 2026$865.29Down 4.2%
Mar 9, 2026$903.58Down 1.3%
Mar 8, 2026$915.04Up 14.4%
Mar 1, 2026$799.85Down 11.1%
Feb 28, 2026$899.69Up 5.7%
Feb 23, 2026$850.96Down 19.5%
Feb 19, 2026$1,056.91Up 7.0%
Feb 15, 2026$988.16Up 10.6%
Feb 14, 2026$893.75Down 4.0%
Feb 12, 2026$930.89Up 0.4%
Feb 4, 2026$926.98Up 7.4%
Jan 26, 2026$862.78Down 0.7%
Jan 23, 2026$869.28Down 7.8%
Jan 19, 2026$943.09Down 0.6%
Jan 18, 2026$948.36Up 4.8%
Jan 14, 2026$904.90Up 20.2%
Jan 11, 2026$752.72Down 27.5%
Jan 5, 2026$1,038.64Down 3.0%
Jan 1, 2026$1,070.90Up 11.8%
Dec 30, 2025$958.07Up 10.3%
Dec 19, 2025$868.66Up 3.2%
Dec 18, 2025$842.02Down 9.9%
Dec 16, 2025$934.84Up 2.7%
Dec 8, 2025$910.34Down 6.8%
Dec 7, 2025$977.23Up 9.0%
Dec 3, 2025$896.94Down 6.5%
Nov 30, 2025$958.95Up 0.7%
Nov 19, 2025$951.98Up 13.1%
Nov 12, 2025$841.59Down 11.8%
Nov 9, 2025$954.03Up 7.7%
Oct 31, 2025$885.55Up 14.2%
Oct 8, 2025$775.72Down 19.3%
Oct 2, 2025$961.60Up 21.4%
Sep 29, 2025$792.35Down 4.0%
Sep 28, 2025$825.41Down 15.1%
Sep 26, 2025$971.76Down 0.3%
Sep 18, 2025$975.07Up 2.2%
Aug 29, 2025$953.98Down 2.5%
Aug 14, 2025$978.85Down 10.7%
Aug 12, 2025$1,096.57Up 10.9%
Aug 11, 2025$988.47Up 3.8%
Aug 6, 2025$952.68Down 2.6%
Aug 5, 2025$978.51Up 3.4%
Aug 2, 2025$946.19Down 7.8%
Jul 28, 2025$1,026.79Up 5.4%
Jul 20, 2025$974.03Up 0.8%
Jul 12, 2025$966.08Down 11.4%
Jul 11, 2025$1,089.97Up 13.1%
Jun 25, 2025$964.06Up 0.4%
Jun 23, 2025$960.00Down 5.4%
Jun 21, 2025$1,014.48Down 1.2%
Jun 17, 2025$1,026.92Up 4.0%
Jun 14, 2025$986.99Down 3.9%
Jun 11, 2025$1,026.72Up 5.3%
Jun 8, 2025$974.94Down 1.3%
May 28, 2025$987.64Down 3.1%
May 10, 2025$1,019.33Up 20.0%
May 6, 2025$849.45Down 2.0%
Apr 24, 2025$866.95Up 8.0%
Apr 23, 2025$802.41Down 28.3%
Apr 15, 2025$1,118.63Up 22.5%
Apr 12, 2025$913.31Down 11.3%
Apr 4, 2025$1,029.48Up 4.5%
Mar 30, 2025$985.38Down 0.8%
Mar 19, 2025$993.76Up 7.6%
Mar 7, 2025$923.17Down 4.9%
Feb 18, 2025$970.36Down 6.7%
Feb 12, 2025$1,039.90Up 2.5%
Feb 8, 2025$1,014.99Down 0.2%
Feb 7, 2025$1,016.87Up 18.6%
Feb 3, 2025$857.35Down 14.7%
Feb 2, 2025$1,005.14Up 4.2%
Jan 25, 2025$964.18Down 5.6%
Jan 23, 2025$1,021.07Up 13.2%
Jan 19, 2025$901.65Down 12.4%
Jan 18, 2025$1,029.13Up 7.9%
Jan 17, 2025$954.18Down 7.3%
Jan 2, 2025$1,029.17Up 12.3%
Dec 27, 2024$916.20Down 15.1%
Dec 8, 2024$1,078.75Up 5.3%
Dec 6, 2024$1,024.75Down 0.0%
Nov 27, 2024$1,025.09Up 18.2%
Nov 18, 2024$867.52Down 18.8%
Nov 17, 2024$1,068.28Up 7.4%
Nov 13, 2024$994.79Down 2.9%
Nov 9, 2024$1,024.90Up 2.7%

About this product

The Ruger AR-556 .350 Leg is a rifle chambered in .350 Legend, with a semi-auto action, a 16.1-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the bronze Battleworn finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.350 Legend
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
16.1 in.
Finish
Bronze Battleworn
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$747.9811% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)