Skip to content
Mossberg

Mossberg Patriot .350 Leg with Harris Bipod, 22 in., 5rd, Realtree Edge Camo

  • .350 Leg
  • 5rd
  • 22 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 25% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$474.98Usually $635.16

Save $160.18

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $635.16, its median price over the last 90 days.

$449.99 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Lone Pine Outfitters

Lowest of 2 stores

4.5 (9.8K), in stock,

Buy at Lone Pine Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Mossberg Patriot .350 Leg with Harris Bipod, 22 in., 5rd, Realtree Edge Camo, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$474.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$495.98+$21.00In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$451.98Not availableOut of stockView at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$523.44Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$635.16
90-day median
90-day low
$474.98
Today's price
90-day high
$733.84
2-year low
$474.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (121 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$474.98Down 27.3%
Oct 14, 2026$653.35Down 10.5%
Oct 11, 2026$730.27Up 35.7%
Oct 2, 2026$538.01Down 17.6%
Sep 26, 2026$652.72Up 3.3%
Sep 25, 2026$632.14Up 0.7%
Sep 24, 2026$628.05Down 1.6%
Sep 15, 2026$638.56Up 18.2%
Sep 3, 2026$540.41Down 16.4%
Aug 29, 2026$646.13Down 6.0%
Aug 24, 2026$687.33Up 8.5%
Aug 22, 2026$633.49Down 2.6%
Aug 21, 2026$650.13Down 11.4%
Aug 15, 2026$733.84Up 15.5%
Aug 6, 2026$635.16Up 17.5%
Jul 22, 2026$540.35Down 14.4%
Jul 11, 2026$631.07Down 3.0%
Jul 9, 2026$650.53Up 4.4%
Jul 8, 2026$623.17Up 7.7%
Jun 26, 2026$578.84Up 9.5%
Jun 2, 2026$528.65Down 24.5%
May 19, 2026$700.17Up 1.4%
May 12, 2026$690.23Up 5.6%
May 3, 2026$653.78Up 2.7%
Apr 24, 2026$636.58Up 3.2%
Apr 4, 2026$616.78Down 6.1%
Apr 1, 2026$656.57Up 19.5%
Mar 29, 2026$549.60Down 11.6%
Mar 27, 2026$621.43Down 1.4%
Mar 17, 2026$630.02Up 2.4%
Mar 12, 2026$615.04Down 3.5%
Mar 9, 2026$637.42Down 6.2%
Feb 26, 2026$679.49Up 7.4%
Feb 25, 2026$632.91Up 3.9%
Feb 22, 2026$609.03Down 2.8%
Feb 19, 2026$626.71Up 1.3%
Feb 15, 2026$618.48Up 0.1%
Feb 9, 2026$617.82Down 9.1%
Jan 28, 2026$679.38Up 12.7%
Jan 19, 2026$602.78Up 1.6%
Jan 10, 2026$593.15Down 6.3%
Jan 9, 2026$633.13Up 3.3%
Jan 2, 2026$612.61Up 0.8%
Dec 31, 2025$607.56Down 13.4%
Dec 14, 2025$701.87Up 11.1%
Dec 7, 2025$631.78Down 9.8%
Nov 23, 2025$700.74Up 14.5%
Nov 19, 2025$612.19Down 1.1%
Nov 11, 2025$619.08Up 1.7%
Nov 5, 2025$608.56Down 5.4%
Oct 29, 2025$643.63Up 4.6%
Oct 28, 2025$615.18Down 13.6%
Oct 20, 2025$712.09Up 18.4%
Oct 13, 2025$601.48Down 0.7%
Oct 3, 2025$605.66Down 0.2%
Sep 27, 2025$606.74Up 4.2%
Sep 22, 2025$582.29Down 3.4%
Sep 18, 2025$602.58Down 5.3%
Sep 17, 2025$636.18Down 9.6%
Sep 15, 2025$703.67Up 14.2%
Sep 10, 2025$616.01Up 0.8%
Aug 31, 2025$611.30Down 0.3%
Aug 25, 2025$613.02Up 7.8%
Aug 19, 2025$568.85Down 16.2%
Aug 18, 2025$678.99Up 10.5%
Aug 16, 2025$614.59Up 1.4%
Aug 12, 2025$605.97Down 8.3%
Aug 6, 2025$660.49Up 4.7%
Jul 26, 2025$630.96Up 12.0%
Jul 22, 2025$563.11Down 8.7%
Jul 20, 2025$616.59Up 16.7%
Jul 15, 2025$528.24Down 12.2%
Jul 9, 2025$601.95Up 0.4%
Jun 25, 2025$599.38Up 2.1%
Jun 15, 2025$587.26Up 6.3%
Jun 13, 2025$552.71Down 5.6%
Jun 3, 2025$585.38Down 0.1%
May 24, 2025$585.96Down 11.8%
May 11, 2025$664.73Up 13.7%
Apr 28, 2025$584.73Down 8.2%
Apr 27, 2025$636.76Up 8.2%
Apr 25, 2025$588.25Up 14.1%
Apr 18, 2025$515.59Down 13.5%
Apr 12, 2025$596.37Up 3.3%
Apr 8, 2025$577.54Down 2.8%
Apr 3, 2025$594.37Down 1.3%
Mar 31, 2025$602.38Up 0.9%
Mar 30, 2025$597.03Up 1.3%
Mar 20, 2025$589.08Down 1.6%
Mar 16, 2025$598.44Down 0.0%
Mar 11, 2025$598.68Down 4.0%
Mar 8, 2025$623.73Up 2.8%
Mar 7, 2025$606.48Up 18.9%
Mar 6, 2025$509.99Down 13.6%
Mar 3, 2025$590.23Down 1.2%
Mar 2, 2025$597.51Up 2.6%
Feb 25, 2025$582.14Down 2.4%
Feb 20, 2025$596.52Down 2.5%
Feb 16, 2025$611.89Up 3.3%
Feb 13, 2025$592.39Down 2.4%
Feb 7, 2025$606.84Up 1.5%
Feb 6, 2025$598.10Up 14.2%
Feb 2, 2025$523.82Down 14.7%
Jan 24, 2025$613.94Up 25.4%
Jan 11, 2025$489.46Down 15.1%
Jan 5, 2025$576.50Down 6.8%
Jan 1, 2025$618.28Up 2.0%
Dec 28, 2024$606.15Up 1.9%
Dec 26, 2024$594.98Down 2.0%
Dec 22, 2024$606.82Up 4.4%
Dec 19, 2024$581.14Down 3.2%
Dec 13, 2024$600.14Up 14.8%
Dec 5, 2024$522.78Down 14.8%
Nov 27, 2024$613.56Up 12.7%
Nov 24, 2024$544.63Down 6.4%
Nov 19, 2024$581.64Down 1.8%
Nov 17, 2024$592.11Down 8.3%
Nov 16, 2024$645.69Up 8.7%
Nov 4, 2024$594.17Down 0.8%
Nov 3, 2024$598.97Up 1.8%
Nov 2, 2024$588.45Up 1.8%

About this product

The Mossberg Patriot .350 Leg with Harris Bipod is a rifle chambered in .350 Legend, with a bolt-action action, a 22-inch barrel and a 5-round capacity. This listing is the realtree Edge Camo finish in the with bipod configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.350 Legend
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
5 rounds
Barrel length
22 in.
Finish
Realtree Edge Camo
Configuration
With bipod
Condition
New
$474.9825% below usual
at Lone Pine Outfitters
Buy now at Lone Pine Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)