Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger AR-556 .300 BLK 10rd State Compliant, 16.1 in., 10rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • .300 BLK
  • 10rd
  • 16.1 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 23% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$703.98Usually $913.64

Save $209.66

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $913.64, its median price over the last 90 days.

$688.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger AR-556 .300 BLK 10rd State Compliant, 16.1 in., 10rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$703.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$710.49+$6.51Only 8 leftBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$712.99+$9.01Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$781.98+$78.00In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$628.95Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$913.64
90-day median
90-day low
$703.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,021.55
2-year low
$683.10
Feb 23, 2025
Unchanged for
9 days
Since Oct 11, 2026
Every price change (108 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 11, 2026$703.98Down 31.1%
Oct 5, 2026$1,021.55Up 9.6%
Sep 14, 2026$932.02Up 27.4%
Sep 9, 2026$731.73Down 19.7%
Sep 8, 2026$911.80Down 0.2%
Aug 23, 2026$913.64Down 0.4%
Aug 19, 2026$917.32Down 5.5%
Aug 17, 2026$970.74Up 7.4%
Aug 11, 2026$903.47Up 12.3%
Aug 5, 2026$804.51Down 12.7%
Jul 31, 2026$921.59Up 0.5%
Jul 28, 2026$917.04Up 1.6%
Jul 27, 2026$902.99Down 0.1%
Jul 16, 2026$903.60Up 20.5%
Jul 14, 2026$750.09Down 10.4%
Jul 8, 2026$837.59Down 2.2%
Jun 28, 2026$856.24Up 13.2%
Jun 26, 2026$756.26Down 6.6%
May 31, 2026$809.85Down 12.8%
May 12, 2026$928.63Down 4.3%
May 10, 2026$970.60Up 18.8%
Apr 30, 2026$816.97Down 8.3%
Apr 29, 2026$890.77Down 3.5%
Apr 18, 2026$922.74Down 3.5%
Apr 16, 2026$955.78Up 11.0%
Apr 13, 2026$860.77Down 6.0%
Apr 11, 2026$915.36Up 19.6%
Apr 8, 2026$765.54Down 20.8%
Apr 4, 2026$966.84Up 9.2%
Apr 3, 2026$885.72Up 11.8%
Mar 25, 2026$792.45Down 6.8%
Mar 24, 2026$849.96Down 1.5%
Mar 19, 2026$863.07Down 1.9%
Mar 14, 2026$880.13Up 18.4%
Mar 13, 2026$743.39Down 14.1%
Mar 11, 2026$865.38Down 0.9%
Feb 25, 2026$873.25Down 6.1%
Feb 21, 2026$930.26Up 6.1%
Feb 13, 2026$877.17Up 3.2%
Feb 12, 2026$849.69Down 3.3%
Feb 6, 2026$879.02Up 9.5%
Jan 26, 2026$802.47Down 9.4%
Jan 22, 2026$885.40Up 2.8%
Jan 10, 2026$861.28Down 0.5%
Jan 3, 2026$865.43Down 0.7%
Dec 29, 2025$871.50Up 0.2%
Dec 20, 2025$869.50Down 11.6%
Dec 15, 2025$984.15Up 15.7%
Dec 10, 2025$850.53Down 1.8%
Dec 7, 2025$865.97Down 2.8%
Dec 4, 2025$890.66Up 0.1%
Nov 30, 2025$889.33Down 6.6%
Nov 9, 2025$952.27Up 11.6%
Nov 6, 2025$853.37Down 4.7%
Oct 19, 2025$895.72Up 14.0%
Oct 9, 2025$785.64Down 6.6%
Oct 1, 2025$841.38Down 9.0%
Sep 29, 2025$924.85Up 8.1%
Sep 24, 2025$855.61Down 2.6%
Sep 4, 2025$878.77Down 12.1%
Aug 30, 2025$999.76Up 17.3%
Aug 20, 2025$852.10Down 1.9%
Aug 17, 2025$868.83Up 0.0%
Aug 3, 2025$868.55Up 13.4%
Aug 2, 2025$765.69Down 14.2%
Aug 1, 2025$892.59Up 4.8%
Jul 30, 2025$851.91Down 0.8%
Jul 27, 2025$858.42Up 21.4%
Jul 15, 2025$707.08Down 16.0%
Jun 28, 2025$841.27Up 15.6%
Jun 14, 2025$727.83Down 16.1%
Jun 8, 2025$867.14Up 4.6%
Jun 5, 2025$829.16Up 16.7%
May 31, 2025$710.68Down 19.2%
May 21, 2025$879.59Up 24.5%
May 13, 2025$706.65Down 10.8%
Apr 30, 2025$791.80Down 4.1%
Apr 24, 2025$825.39Down 3.4%
Apr 21, 2025$854.44Up 19.6%
Apr 18, 2025$714.37Down 17.5%
Apr 5, 2025$865.62Up 6.2%
Mar 29, 2025$815.10Down 4.7%
Mar 24, 2025$855.08Up 9.9%
Mar 23, 2025$777.94Down 6.6%
Mar 21, 2025$832.56Up 5.0%
Mar 16, 2025$792.73Up 3.2%
Mar 15, 2025$768.44Down 9.7%
Feb 28, 2025$850.55Up 8.2%
Feb 24, 2025$786.19Up 15.1%
Feb 13, 2025$683.10Down 19.2%
Feb 11, 2025$845.20Down 1.1%
Feb 2, 2025$854.45Up 3.7%
Jan 16, 2025$824.04Up 8.4%
Jan 12, 2025$760.14Down 8.3%
Jan 11, 2025$829.23Down 4.7%
Jan 3, 2025$869.91Up 4.8%
Dec 27, 2024$829.84Down 1.3%
Dec 14, 2024$840.56Up 3.7%
Dec 11, 2024$810.60Down 6.4%
Dec 10, 2024$866.26Down 3.0%
Dec 9, 2024$893.00Down 6.3%
Dec 4, 2024$953.18Up 17.8%
Dec 3, 2024$809.33Up 7.7%
Nov 13, 2024$751.51Down 13.6%
Nov 5, 2024$869.58Up 6.8%
Oct 25, 2024$814.38Up 0.5%
Oct 22, 2024$810.55Down 1.0%
Oct 21, 2024$819.14Up 0.2%

About this product

The Ruger AR-556 .300 BLK 10rd State Compliant is a rifle chambered in .300 Blackout, with a semi-auto action, a 16.1-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.300 Blackout
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
16.1 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$703.9823% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)