Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger AR-556 .300 BLK Pistol, 10.5 in., 30rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote

  • .300 BLK
  • 30rd
  • 10.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 26% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$659.48Usually $890.99

Save $231.51

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $890.99, its median price over the last 90 days.

$629.49 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger AR-556 .300 BLK Pistol, 10.5 in., 30rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$659.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$681.94+$22.46In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$683.48+$24.00In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$728.45+$68.97In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$737.98+$78.50In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$890.99
90-day median
90-day low
$659.48
Today's price
90-day high
$1,010.16
2-year low
$659.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (110 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$659.48Down 26.9%
Oct 10, 2026$902.30Up 10.3%
Oct 7, 2026$817.91Down 7.9%
Oct 6, 2026$887.71Down 1.4%
Oct 3, 2026$900.56Down 10.8%
Sep 26, 2026$1,010.16Up 10.6%
Sep 25, 2026$912.99Up 4.2%
Sep 22, 2026$875.92Up 0.7%
Sep 18, 2026$870.15Up 0.6%
Sep 9, 2026$865.38Down 2.6%
Aug 30, 2026$888.13Down 2.7%
Aug 29, 2026$913.00Down 0.1%
Aug 28, 2026$914.29Down 8.7%
Aug 25, 2026$1,001.78Up 7.9%
Aug 21, 2026$928.08Up 5.2%
Aug 12, 2026$882.20Down 1.0%
Jul 25, 2026$890.99Down 3.9%
Jul 23, 2026$926.88Up 3.9%
Jul 14, 2026$892.32Up 3.7%
Jul 11, 2026$860.28Down 9.0%
Jun 27, 2026$945.50Up 7.1%
Jun 24, 2026$883.10Up 19.6%
Jun 19, 2026$738.15Down 17.3%
Jun 15, 2026$892.96Up 16.0%
Jun 14, 2026$769.92Down 12.7%
May 29, 2026$881.91Down 1.3%
May 25, 2026$893.72Up 3.7%
May 24, 2026$861.68Down 10.5%
May 9, 2026$963.15Up 8.9%
Apr 30, 2026$884.21Up 0.5%
Apr 29, 2026$880.12Down 1.5%
Apr 10, 2026$893.74Up 2.8%
Mar 29, 2026$869.47Up 17.0%
Mar 9, 2026$743.18Down 16.5%
Feb 27, 2026$889.54Down 8.1%
Feb 23, 2026$967.92Up 12.4%
Feb 12, 2026$861.39Up 2.5%
Feb 10, 2026$840.08Down 3.1%
Feb 2, 2026$867.07Up 0.1%
Jan 31, 2026$866.55Up 9.4%
Jan 17, 2026$792.22Down 9.3%
Jan 15, 2026$873.19Down 2.5%
Dec 26, 2025$895.70Up 4.9%
Dec 25, 2025$854.03Down 5.0%
Dec 10, 2025$898.54Down 6.2%
Dec 6, 2025$957.48Up 7.5%
Dec 4, 2025$890.66Down 7.4%
Nov 30, 2025$962.03Up 14.8%
Nov 19, 2025$837.74Up 5.8%
Nov 13, 2025$792.12Down 6.4%
Nov 12, 2025$846.19Down 0.2%
Oct 27, 2025$848.18Down 1.2%
Oct 22, 2025$858.47Up 11.1%
Oct 16, 2025$772.98Up 2.6%
Sep 22, 2025$753.63Down 9.4%
Sep 12, 2025$831.44Down 2.0%
Sep 11, 2025$848.81Down 9.9%
Aug 24, 2025$942.21Up 11.7%
Aug 20, 2025$843.84Up 12.1%
Aug 15, 2025$752.61Up 8.7%
Aug 11, 2025$692.63Down 17.0%
Aug 6, 2025$834.37Down 4.4%
Aug 1, 2025$873.08Up 3.6%
Jul 28, 2025$842.92Up 21.7%
Jul 14, 2025$692.69Down 6.3%
Jul 8, 2025$739.20Up 3.2%
Jul 6, 2025$716.20Down 17.0%
Jun 27, 2025$862.70Up 0.6%
Jun 25, 2025$857.27Down 1.9%
Jun 17, 2025$874.01Up 4.1%
Jun 16, 2025$839.95Up 6.6%
Jun 9, 2025$787.88Down 2.0%
May 25, 2025$804.32Up 15.4%
May 14, 2025$696.72Down 2.2%
May 13, 2025$712.56Down 21.7%
May 4, 2025$910.05Up 9.4%
May 1, 2025$831.57Down 4.4%
Apr 29, 2025$869.92Up 4.0%
Apr 27, 2025$836.48Up 0.6%
Apr 18, 2025$831.70Down 0.9%
Apr 17, 2025$839.21Down 0.3%
Apr 9, 2025$841.84Down 2.1%
Mar 31, 2025$859.63Down 0.1%
Mar 27, 2025$860.43Up 20.9%
Mar 25, 2025$711.51Down 18.0%
Mar 7, 2025$867.58Up 7.1%
Mar 1, 2025$810.15Up 16.8%
Feb 24, 2025$693.34Down 17.7%
Feb 22, 2025$842.64Up 16.6%
Feb 20, 2025$722.53Down 19.4%
Feb 19, 2025$895.96Up 0.9%
Feb 15, 2025$887.66Up 6.4%
Feb 10, 2025$834.33Up 16.2%
Jan 25, 2025$718.11Down 17.9%
Jan 18, 2025$874.85Down 8.9%
Jan 17, 2025$959.99Up 13.1%
Jan 12, 2025$849.11Up 0.4%
Jan 10, 2025$845.52Up 15.9%
Jan 9, 2025$729.64Down 12.3%
Jan 8, 2025$831.55Up 22.3%
Jan 4, 2025$679.72Down 18.8%
Dec 30, 2024$837.06Down 3.6%
Dec 3, 2024$868.57Up 6.7%
Nov 30, 2024$814.35Up 9.1%
Nov 27, 2024$746.74Down 9.3%
Nov 26, 2024$823.04Down 2.2%
Nov 22, 2024$841.79Up 3.4%
Nov 5, 2024$814.18Down 2.2%
Nov 1, 2024$832.72Down 1.3%
Oct 21, 2024$843.83Up 4.1%

About this product

The Ruger AR-556 .300 BLK Pistol is a rifle chambered in .300 Blackout, with a semi-auto action, a 10.5-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the burnt Bronze Cerakote finish in the pistol configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.300 Blackout
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
10.5 in.
Finish
Burnt Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Pistol
Condition
New
$659.4826% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)