Skip to content
Mossberg

Mossberg Patriot 6.5 CM, 22 in., 5rd, Kryptek Highlander

  • 6.5 CM
  • 5rd
  • 22 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$460.98Usually $587.63

Save $126.65

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $587.63, its median price over the last 90 days.

$430.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Mossberg Patriot 6.5 CM, 22 in., 5rd, Kryptek Highlander, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$460.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$499.98+$39.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$519.98+$59.00In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$527.94+$66.96In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$543.48+$82.50Only 5 leftBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$587.63
90-day median
90-day low
$460.98
Today's price
90-day high
$651.77
2-year low
$460.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (112 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$460.98Down 20.8%
Oct 11, 2026$582.12Up 9.3%
Oct 10, 2026$532.47Up 12.9%
Oct 5, 2026$471.82Down 19.7%
Sep 30, 2026$587.63Down 1.0%
Sep 26, 2026$593.53Down 8.9%
Sep 18, 2026$651.77Up 14.3%
Sep 1, 2026$570.27Down 5.6%
Aug 29, 2026$603.97Down 1.4%
Aug 23, 2026$612.60Up 0.3%
Aug 20, 2026$610.71Up 6.2%
Aug 19, 2026$575.17Down 1.2%
Aug 8, 2026$582.21Down 2.1%
Jul 20, 2026$594.79Up 0.6%
Jul 17, 2026$591.49Up 1.2%
Jul 4, 2026$584.53Up 19.8%
Jun 25, 2026$487.92Down 16.2%
Jun 17, 2026$582.49Down 4.6%
Jun 14, 2026$610.34Down 0.4%
Jun 12, 2026$612.54Up 2.7%
Jun 11, 2026$596.56Up 2.4%
Jun 2, 2026$582.41Up 20.7%
May 30, 2026$482.53Down 20.5%
May 28, 2026$607.33Down 7.1%
May 22, 2026$653.58Up 6.6%
May 18, 2026$613.15Up 1.0%
May 13, 2026$607.33Down 1.1%
May 11, 2026$614.21Down 3.4%
May 8, 2026$635.91Up 6.0%
May 5, 2026$599.76Up 2.1%
Apr 23, 2026$587.49Down 3.0%
Apr 21, 2026$605.56Down 2.9%
Apr 5, 2026$623.52Up 0.7%
Apr 3, 2026$619.30Up 0.8%
Apr 2, 2026$614.67Up 2.5%
Mar 26, 2026$599.61Up 4.1%
Mar 23, 2026$576.09Up 0.9%
Mar 20, 2026$570.68Down 16.9%
Mar 16, 2026$686.92Up 9.6%
Mar 11, 2026$626.72Down 4.7%
Mar 4, 2026$657.47Up 11.7%
Mar 3, 2026$588.59Down 0.3%
Mar 2, 2026$590.10Down 3.3%
Feb 27, 2026$610.23Up 5.2%
Feb 25, 2026$579.85Up 7.0%
Feb 24, 2026$542.02Up 1.6%
Feb 6, 2026$533.40Down 15.1%
Jan 29, 2026$627.95Up 7.4%
Jan 4, 2026$584.60Up 9.7%
Dec 16, 2025$532.73Down 25.0%
Nov 29, 2025$710.53Up 15.0%
Nov 25, 2025$618.02Down 2.3%
Nov 18, 2025$632.65Up 11.5%
Oct 21, 2025$567.51Down 12.0%
Oct 19, 2025$645.14Up 4.6%
Oct 18, 2025$616.55Down 4.8%
Oct 16, 2025$647.61Up 0.8%
Oct 3, 2025$642.16Down 1.8%
Oct 1, 2025$654.18Down 7.1%
Sep 23, 2025$704.54Up 11.2%
Sep 21, 2025$633.38Down 2.2%
Sep 20, 2025$647.31Up 1.3%
Sep 6, 2025$639.16Up 15.0%
Sep 3, 2025$555.87Down 21.9%
Aug 30, 2025$711.84Up 27.8%
Aug 2, 2025$557.21Down 13.5%
Jul 14, 2025$644.01Down 12.5%
Jul 9, 2025$735.87Up 18.1%
Jul 8, 2025$623.31Down 10.4%
Jul 7, 2025$695.74Up 7.5%
Jul 6, 2025$647.13Up 1.7%
Jun 30, 2025$636.30Down 5.4%
Jun 29, 2025$672.56Up 5.4%
Jun 28, 2025$637.88Up 11.2%
Jun 23, 2025$573.50Down 11.5%
Jun 20, 2025$647.87Up 22.7%
Jun 16, 2025$528.13Down 17.3%
Jun 15, 2025$638.38Up 14.4%
Jun 5, 2025$557.85Down 13.2%
May 23, 2025$642.49Down 5.6%
May 20, 2025$680.95Up 4.4%
May 19, 2025$652.37Down 0.8%
May 9, 2025$657.49Up 2.6%
May 8, 2025$641.03Down 6.2%
May 4, 2025$683.55Up 4.4%
Apr 24, 2025$654.68Up 17.0%
Apr 6, 2025$559.40Down 13.4%
Apr 1, 2025$645.70Down 1.4%
Mar 29, 2025$654.63Down 10.0%
Mar 21, 2025$727.59Up 20.9%
Mar 18, 2025$601.74Down 7.7%
Mar 5, 2025$651.99Down 1.5%
Mar 3, 2025$661.99Down 5.8%
Feb 24, 2025$702.92Up 3.6%
Feb 19, 2025$678.35Up 1.9%
Feb 18, 2025$665.49Up 1.9%
Feb 3, 2025$652.87Down 0.6%
Feb 1, 2025$656.61Down 0.5%
Jan 28, 2025$660.10Down 0.7%
Jan 26, 2025$665.02Up 17.1%
Jan 18, 2025$567.89Down 12.9%
Jan 13, 2025$652.20Down 5.1%
Dec 28, 2024$687.28Up 1.4%
Dec 16, 2024$677.67Down 9.8%
Dec 12, 2024$750.94Down 3.0%
Nov 27, 2024$774.01Up 11.2%
Nov 24, 2024$695.77Up 10.8%
Nov 22, 2024$628.04Down 11.6%
Nov 15, 2024$710.81Up 5.8%
Nov 7, 2024$671.87Up 0.8%
Oct 28, 2024$666.39Down 1.9%
Oct 22, 2024$679.27Down 6.1%

About this product

The Mossberg Patriot 6.5 CM is a rifle chambered in 6.5 Creedmoor, with a bolt-action action, a 22-inch barrel and a 5-round capacity. This listing is the kryptek Highlander finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
6.5 Creedmoor
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
5 rounds
Barrel length
22 in.
Finish
Kryptek Highlander
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$460.9822% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)