Skip to content
Magpul

Magpul PMAG GL9 12rd Magazine for Glock 26, 9mm, Ranger Green, 5-Pack

  • Glock 26
  • 12rd
  • Polymer
  • 5-pack
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$49.98Usually $56.81

Save $6.83

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $56.81, its median price over the last 90 days.

$43.99 + $5.99 shipping, before tax. $10.00 per magazine. 34% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG GL9 12rd Magazine for Glock 26, 9mm, Ranger Green, 5-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$49.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$52.98+$3.00In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Big Sky Ammo4.3
$55.94+$5.96In stockBuy at Big Sky Ammo (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$55.99+$6.01In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$51.48Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$53.90Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$56.81
90-day median
90-day low
$49.98
Today's price
90-day high
$73.41
2-year low
$49.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
8 days
Since Oct 12, 2026
Every price change (139 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 12, 2026$49.98Down 21.9%
Oct 4, 2026$64.00Up 16.6%
Oct 3, 2026$54.87Up 5.7%
Sep 5, 2026$51.91Down 19.7%
Sep 1, 2026$64.68Up 1.5%
Aug 27, 2026$63.72Up 12.8%
Aug 22, 2026$56.49Down 0.6%
Aug 14, 2026$56.81Down 12.1%
Aug 8, 2026$64.66Down 11.9%
Jul 29, 2026$73.41Up 5.9%
Jul 25, 2026$69.35Up 3.2%
Jul 13, 2026$67.20Up 4.0%
Jul 7, 2026$64.60Up 0.8%
Jul 5, 2026$64.06Down 0.2%
Jul 3, 2026$64.20Up 0.0%
Jul 2, 2026$64.19Up 6.4%
Jul 1, 2026$60.33Up 14.5%
Jun 22, 2026$52.68Down 27.8%
Jun 20, 2026$73.01Up 25.5%
Jun 10, 2026$58.17Down 10.1%
Jun 5, 2026$64.71Down 5.7%
Jun 4, 2026$68.59Up 1.6%
Jun 3, 2026$67.51Up 0.2%
Jun 2, 2026$67.35Up 16.4%
May 23, 2026$57.88Down 14.1%
May 9, 2026$67.41Up 2.2%
May 8, 2026$65.98Down 11.8%
May 7, 2026$74.78Up 14.6%
Apr 29, 2026$65.25Up 6.0%
Apr 26, 2026$61.54Down 3.8%
Apr 24, 2026$63.96Down 3.8%
Apr 17, 2026$66.48Up 14.5%
Apr 16, 2026$58.06Down 11.3%
Apr 2, 2026$65.44Up 1.5%
Mar 27, 2026$64.46Down 4.7%
Mar 20, 2026$67.66Down 2.0%
Mar 16, 2026$69.04Down 1.6%
Mar 13, 2026$70.13Up 6.2%
Mar 11, 2026$66.04Down 1.0%
Mar 7, 2026$66.72Down 4.3%
Mar 5, 2026$69.73Up 4.8%
Mar 4, 2026$66.53Down 4.7%
Feb 27, 2026$69.83Up 3.1%
Feb 11, 2026$67.75Up 2.1%
Feb 4, 2026$66.35Up 18.4%
Jan 14, 2026$56.05Down 12.5%
Dec 31, 2025$64.06Up 7.2%
Dec 30, 2025$59.74Down 11.4%
Dec 25, 2025$67.40Down 5.0%
Dec 23, 2025$70.97Down 0.7%
Dec 14, 2025$71.50Up 6.8%
Dec 6, 2025$66.92Down 14.4%
Dec 3, 2025$78.14Up 15.3%
Nov 23, 2025$67.78Down 5.9%
Nov 9, 2025$72.06Down 8.2%
Nov 1, 2025$78.48Up 0.3%
Oct 29, 2025$78.25Up 14.9%
Oct 27, 2025$68.09Down 5.0%
Oct 22, 2025$71.71Up 0.1%
Oct 19, 2025$71.62Down 1.3%
Oct 17, 2025$72.58Up 5.7%
Oct 7, 2025$68.65Down 0.1%
Oct 6, 2025$68.74Down 2.1%
Sep 30, 2025$70.21Up 4.0%
Sep 29, 2025$67.52Down 4.8%
Sep 28, 2025$70.93Up 2.7%
Sep 24, 2025$69.06Down 9.6%
Sep 17, 2025$76.42Up 7.8%
Sep 16, 2025$70.87Up 7.9%
Aug 29, 2025$65.69Down 5.1%
Aug 24, 2025$69.23Up 8.1%
Aug 23, 2025$64.06Down 8.6%
Aug 21, 2025$70.06Up 1.9%
Aug 19, 2025$68.76Up 1.8%
Aug 7, 2025$67.54Down 1.3%
Aug 1, 2025$68.45Down 3.1%
Jul 30, 2025$70.62Down 0.1%
Jul 25, 2025$70.69Up 1.1%
Jul 22, 2025$69.94Up 7.6%
Jul 17, 2025$64.98Down 4.7%
Jul 12, 2025$68.18Down 1.7%
Jul 8, 2025$69.38Up 21.3%
Jul 4, 2025$57.22Down 19.7%
Jul 2, 2025$71.30Up 2.6%
Jun 28, 2025$69.47Up 5.0%
Jun 24, 2025$66.17Up 11.6%
Jun 23, 2025$59.30Down 8.9%
Jun 16, 2025$65.08Up 12.4%
Jun 7, 2025$57.91Down 27.5%
Jun 5, 2025$79.85Up 36.5%
Jun 3, 2025$58.48Down 28.3%
Jun 2, 2025$81.60Up 12.3%
May 29, 2025$72.64Up 2.2%
May 14, 2025$71.06Up 8.4%
May 10, 2025$65.55Down 12.1%
May 9, 2025$74.56Up 7.0%
May 8, 2025$69.66Down 4.0%
May 7, 2025$72.54Up 3.6%
May 6, 2025$70.05Down 15.3%
May 5, 2025$82.68Up 0.4%
May 3, 2025$82.37Up 15.7%
Apr 21, 2025$71.22Down 0.4%
Apr 15, 2025$71.51Up 12.2%
Apr 14, 2025$63.74Down 13.1%
Apr 12, 2025$73.35Up 10.1%
Apr 5, 2025$66.64Down 18.0%
Mar 30, 2025$81.30Up 4.6%
Mar 23, 2025$77.71Up 3.7%
Mar 19, 2025$74.92Up 6.4%
Mar 16, 2025$70.44Down 5.6%
Mar 8, 2025$74.64Up 5.8%
Feb 23, 2025$70.54Up 9.6%
Feb 16, 2025$64.35Up 0.4%
Feb 12, 2025$64.10Down 1.1%
Feb 10, 2025$64.81Down 11.5%
Feb 8, 2025$73.26Up 3.4%
Feb 6, 2025$70.85Down 9.2%
Feb 1, 2025$78.04Up 24.3%
Jan 28, 2025$62.78Down 13.8%
Jan 19, 2025$72.86Up 1.8%
Jan 13, 2025$71.56Down 1.3%
Jan 7, 2025$72.53Down 0.6%
Jan 6, 2025$72.96Down 1.8%
Jan 5, 2025$74.30Down 9.1%
Dec 27, 2024$81.73Up 11.9%
Dec 14, 2024$73.06Down 6.0%
Dec 8, 2024$77.74Down 4.9%
Nov 28, 2024$81.74Up 15.7%
Nov 25, 2024$70.63Down 2.2%
Nov 20, 2024$72.25Up 13.1%
Nov 19, 2024$63.88Down 13.5%
Nov 18, 2024$73.85Down 3.3%
Nov 17, 2024$76.38Up 5.4%
Nov 13, 2024$72.47Down 0.3%
Nov 5, 2024$72.68Up 14.7%
Oct 29, 2024$63.38Down 14.6%
Oct 27, 2024$74.19Up 0.6%
Oct 23, 2024$73.78Down 1.2%
Oct 21, 2024$74.64Up 2.3%

About this product

A 12-round magazine for the Glock 26 in 9mm Luger, with a polymer body in ranger Green. 5 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
Glock 26
Caliber
9mm Luger
Capacity
12 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Ranger Green
Pack size
5 magazines
$49.9812% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)