Skip to content
Magpul PMAG GL9 27rd Magazine for Glock 26, 9mm, Black
Magpul

Magpul PMAG GL9 27rd Magazine for Glock 26, 9mm, Black

  • Glock 26
  • 27rd
  • Polymer
  • Single
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$18.99Usually $24.30

Save $5.31

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $24.30, its median price over the last 90 days.

$11.49 + $7.50 shipping, before tax. 16% under MSRP.

Northfork Firearms

Lowest of 6 stores

4.7 (7.3K), in stock,

Buy at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 7 stores

6 in stock. 50+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG GL9 27rd Magazine for Glock 26, 9mm, Black, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Northfork Firearms4.7
$18.99Best priceIn stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$19.48+$0.49In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$19.99+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$21.98+$2.99In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$21.98+$2.99In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$22.98+$3.99In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$21.94Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$24.30
90-day median
90-day low
$18.99
Today's price
90-day high
$26.59
2-year low
$18.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (130 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$18.99Down 24.5%
Oct 12, 2026$25.14Up 3.5%
Oct 2, 2026$24.30Up 6.2%
Sep 27, 2026$22.88Down 10.2%
Sep 23, 2026$25.47Down 4.2%
Sep 18, 2026$26.59Up 10.7%
Sep 17, 2026$24.01Up 17.4%
Sep 4, 2026$20.45Down 16.4%
Aug 29, 2026$24.45Down 0.7%
Aug 25, 2026$24.61Up 0.5%
Aug 19, 2026$24.49Up 1.9%
Aug 14, 2026$24.04Down 1.4%
Aug 10, 2026$24.39Up 3.7%
Aug 9, 2026$23.53Up 5.0%
Aug 1, 2026$22.42Down 13.9%
Jul 23, 2026$26.04Up 5.9%
Jul 19, 2026$24.60Down 1.6%
Jul 16, 2026$25.01Up 1.3%
Jul 12, 2026$24.70Up 3.3%
Jul 10, 2026$23.92Up 0.5%
Jul 7, 2026$23.80Down 2.0%
Jul 4, 2026$24.29Up 0.7%
Jun 10, 2026$24.12Down 2.1%
Jun 9, 2026$24.63Down 2.2%
Jun 5, 2026$25.19Up 6.0%
Jun 4, 2026$23.76Down 2.9%
May 30, 2026$24.47Up 7.0%
May 9, 2026$22.86Down 4.8%
May 6, 2026$24.00Up 0.5%
Apr 27, 2026$23.87Down 12.3%
Apr 24, 2026$27.22Up 14.7%
Apr 21, 2026$23.74Down 5.5%
Apr 8, 2026$25.11Up 3.1%
Mar 22, 2026$24.35Up 7.5%
Mar 17, 2026$22.66Up 4.3%
Mar 15, 2026$21.73Up 10.1%
Mar 9, 2026$19.74Down 28.0%
Mar 7, 2026$27.40Up 8.0%
Feb 27, 2026$25.36Up 1.3%
Feb 25, 2026$25.03Down 0.8%
Feb 18, 2026$25.22Up 4.1%
Feb 17, 2026$24.23Down 1.8%
Feb 14, 2026$24.68Down 2.3%
Feb 7, 2026$25.27Up 5.1%
Jan 29, 2026$24.04Down 1.0%
Jan 24, 2026$24.29Up 18.8%
Jan 17, 2026$20.44Down 16.2%
Jan 10, 2026$24.38Down 3.5%
Jan 7, 2026$25.27Down 6.2%
Jan 6, 2026$26.95Up 7.7%
Jan 5, 2026$25.02Up 25.4%
Jan 4, 2026$19.95Down 20.2%
Dec 17, 2025$25.00Up 19.7%
Dec 16, 2025$20.89Up 1.9%
Dec 14, 2025$20.51Down 18.1%
Dec 10, 2025$25.04Up 15.6%
Dec 7, 2025$21.67Up 4.0%
Dec 3, 2025$20.83Down 17.7%
Nov 23, 2025$25.31Down 8.1%
Nov 19, 2025$27.55Up 9.2%
Nov 15, 2025$25.23Up 4.0%
Nov 13, 2025$24.27Down 4.4%
Nov 3, 2025$25.40Up 3.4%
Nov 2, 2025$24.56Down 0.4%
Oct 28, 2025$24.66Down 0.2%
Oct 24, 2025$24.70Up 1.8%
Oct 21, 2025$24.26Down 0.1%
Oct 20, 2025$24.29Up 3.5%
Oct 19, 2025$23.47Down 7.0%
Sep 28, 2025$25.25Up 1.9%
Sep 27, 2025$24.77Down 1.7%
Sep 20, 2025$25.20Down 3.3%
Sep 18, 2025$26.07Up 2.7%
Sep 15, 2025$25.39Up 4.3%
Sep 7, 2025$24.35Down 3.4%
Aug 24, 2025$25.20Up 21.1%
Aug 19, 2025$20.81Down 16.1%
Aug 12, 2025$24.80Up 3.2%
Aug 8, 2025$24.02Up 9.1%
Jul 31, 2025$22.01Down 10.8%
Jul 30, 2025$24.68Up 13.9%
Jul 29, 2025$21.67Down 14.6%
Jul 28, 2025$25.36Down 4.3%
Jul 17, 2025$26.50Up 4.8%
Jul 10, 2025$25.28Up 3.7%
Jul 8, 2025$24.37Up 7.2%
Jul 7, 2025$22.74Down 20.9%
Jul 5, 2025$28.76Up 15.7%
Jul 3, 2025$24.86Up 1.4%
Jun 30, 2025$24.52Down 0.6%
Jun 26, 2025$24.68Down 1.4%
Jun 25, 2025$25.03Down 7.7%
Jun 23, 2025$27.11Down 2.2%
Jun 20, 2025$27.73Up 14.3%
Jun 18, 2025$24.27Up 15.5%
Jun 12, 2025$21.02Down 15.9%
Jun 9, 2025$25.00Down 1.4%
May 26, 2025$25.36Up 21.5%
May 24, 2025$20.87Down 2.3%
May 21, 2025$21.37Down 8.7%
May 6, 2025$23.40Down 5.0%
May 5, 2025$24.64Down 6.2%
Apr 29, 2025$26.27Up 5.3%
Apr 28, 2025$24.95Down 1.7%
Apr 26, 2025$25.37Down 12.5%
Apr 18, 2025$28.99Up 27.7%
Apr 17, 2025$22.70Down 20.7%
Mar 29, 2025$28.64Up 20.9%
Mar 24, 2025$23.69Down 5.9%
Mar 22, 2025$25.17Down 9.0%
Mar 18, 2025$27.67Up 7.3%
Mar 14, 2025$25.79Up 7.0%
Feb 28, 2025$24.11Down 5.5%
Feb 27, 2025$25.50Down 1.1%
Feb 16, 2025$25.79Up 21.9%
Feb 3, 2025$21.16Down 15.5%
Jan 30, 2025$25.03Up 3.0%
Jan 22, 2025$24.29Up 17.9%
Jan 19, 2025$20.60Down 18.4%
Jan 17, 2025$25.26Up 0.5%
Jan 7, 2025$25.14Down 0.6%
Dec 30, 2024$25.28Up 8.5%
Dec 13, 2024$23.30Down 6.8%
Nov 19, 2024$25.01Up 15.4%
Nov 16, 2024$21.67Down 13.8%
Nov 15, 2024$25.14Down 2.7%
Nov 14, 2024$25.85Up 0.3%
Nov 12, 2024$25.77Up 11.8%
Nov 4, 2024$23.06Down 6.4%
Oct 31, 2024$24.63Down 1.4%

About this product

A 27-round magazine for the Glock 26 in 9mm Luger, with a polymer body in black. Single magazine per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
Glock 26
Caliber
9mm Luger
Capacity
27 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Black
Pack size
Single magazine
$18.9922% below usual
at Northfork Firearms
Buy now at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)