Skip to content
Magpul PMAG Gen M3 Window 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Flat Dark Earth, 3-Pack
Magpul

Magpul PMAG Gen M3 Window 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Flat Dark Earth, 3-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 30rd
  • Polymer
  • 3-pack
  • 27% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$41.48Usually $57.06

Save $15.58

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $57.06, its median price over the last 90 days.

$34.49 + $6.99 shipping, before tax. $13.83 per magazine. 32% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

4.6 (9.2K), out of stock,

View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

0 in stock. 100+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG Gen M3 Window 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Flat Dark Earth, 3-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$41.48Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$42.98Not availableOut of stockView at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$43.98Not availableOut of stockView at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$44.94Not availableOut of stockView at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$45.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)

Price history

Usual
$57.06
90-day median
90-day low
$41.48
Today's price
90-day high
$65.61
2-year low
$41.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (122 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$41.48Down 22.7%
Oct 16, 2026$53.69Down 8.2%
Oct 13, 2026$58.51Up 4.1%
Oct 4, 2026$56.22Down 14.3%
Sep 28, 2026$65.61Up 9.4%
Sep 22, 2026$59.98Up 17.0%
Sep 17, 2026$51.25Down 12.6%
Sep 16, 2026$58.65Up 8.4%
Sep 12, 2026$54.12Up 6.5%
Aug 29, 2026$50.81Down 10.6%
Aug 28, 2026$56.81Down 0.4%
Aug 18, 2026$57.06Down 2.1%
Aug 16, 2026$58.31Down 2.8%
Aug 13, 2026$60.02Down 0.5%
Aug 2, 2026$60.31Up 3.1%
Jul 28, 2026$58.52Down 2.3%
Jul 15, 2026$59.91Up 0.5%
Jul 14, 2026$59.63Down 1.0%
Jul 13, 2026$60.23Up 1.5%
Jul 7, 2026$59.33Down 7.3%
Jul 5, 2026$64.00Up 3.9%
Jun 29, 2026$61.59Up 9.1%
Jun 27, 2026$56.44Down 7.5%
Jun 26, 2026$61.04Up 1.3%
Jun 16, 2026$60.23Down 14.2%
Jun 9, 2026$70.17Up 14.3%
Jun 2, 2026$61.40Down 10.9%
May 30, 2026$68.95Up 12.3%
May 17, 2026$61.41Down 1.3%
May 8, 2026$62.24Up 0.1%
May 7, 2026$62.20Down 0.8%
May 3, 2026$62.71Down 4.4%
Apr 24, 2026$65.57Down 0.6%
Apr 5, 2026$65.95Up 5.2%
Mar 27, 2026$62.68Down 7.2%
Mar 25, 2026$67.55Up 10.6%
Mar 24, 2026$61.10Down 2.2%
Mar 15, 2026$62.49Down 0.2%
Mar 13, 2026$62.63Down 1.1%
Feb 26, 2026$63.33Up 0.2%
Feb 24, 2026$63.21Down 0.5%
Feb 21, 2026$63.52Up 1.1%
Jan 28, 2026$62.85Down 2.1%
Jan 25, 2026$64.19Down 3.8%
Jan 21, 2026$66.70Up 3.5%
Jan 20, 2026$64.47Down 0.9%
Jan 17, 2026$65.04Up 2.1%
Jan 14, 2026$63.72Down 1.4%
Jan 13, 2026$64.65Down 6.3%
Jan 10, 2026$69.02Up 6.0%
Dec 22, 2025$65.09Up 0.3%
Dec 21, 2025$64.92Up 10.1%
Dec 10, 2025$58.99Up 11.0%
Dec 8, 2025$53.16Down 18.3%
Dec 6, 2025$65.04Up 0.2%
Dec 5, 2025$64.93Down 2.0%
Nov 30, 2025$66.25Up 0.4%
Nov 18, 2025$65.97Down 0.1%
Nov 14, 2025$66.05Down 10.2%
Nov 12, 2025$73.59Up 2.9%
Nov 8, 2025$71.53Down 5.0%
Nov 7, 2025$75.26Up 10.1%
Nov 4, 2025$68.36Up 4.4%
Nov 2, 2025$65.45Down 13.3%
Oct 23, 2025$75.50Up 13.5%
Oct 10, 2025$66.51Down 0.7%
Oct 7, 2025$67.01Up 0.3%
Oct 3, 2025$66.78Up 15.3%
Oct 1, 2025$57.93Down 17.3%
Sep 27, 2025$70.09Up 3.4%
Sep 15, 2025$67.78Up 0.8%
Sep 12, 2025$67.24Up 7.5%
Sep 7, 2025$62.57Down 8.5%
Sep 6, 2025$68.40Up 1.7%
Sep 1, 2025$67.24Up 13.9%
Aug 25, 2025$59.02Down 1.6%
Aug 16, 2025$60.00Down 12.4%
Aug 9, 2025$68.49Down 7.6%
Aug 8, 2025$74.13Up 8.3%
Jul 22, 2025$68.46Down 9.9%
Jul 20, 2025$75.98Down 0.9%
Jul 17, 2025$76.70Up 18.9%
Jul 16, 2025$64.50Down 7.0%
Jul 15, 2025$69.39Up 2.5%
Jul 5, 2025$67.67Down 7.6%
Jun 29, 2025$73.20Up 7.0%
Jun 22, 2025$68.44Down 0.1%
Jun 15, 2025$68.48Up 0.5%
Jun 3, 2025$68.11Down 4.6%
May 29, 2025$71.43Up 9.2%
May 26, 2025$65.42Down 5.6%
May 24, 2025$69.33Up 0.1%
May 20, 2025$69.25Down 0.5%
May 18, 2025$69.60Up 1.9%
May 15, 2025$68.28Down 3.2%
Apr 28, 2025$70.53Up 1.5%
Apr 24, 2025$69.50Down 0.5%
Apr 18, 2025$69.85Down 0.8%
Apr 16, 2025$70.43Up 18.1%
Apr 15, 2025$59.62Down 20.4%
Apr 8, 2025$74.93Up 0.3%
Apr 2, 2025$74.72Up 28.5%
Apr 1, 2025$58.17Down 17.9%
Mar 4, 2025$70.87Up 3.0%
Feb 4, 2025$68.81Up 15.5%
Jan 27, 2025$59.56Down 25.1%
Jan 11, 2025$79.51Up 10.5%
Jan 10, 2025$71.93Down 2.8%
Jan 9, 2025$74.02Up 2.1%
Jan 4, 2025$72.47Up 0.2%
Dec 27, 2024$72.29Up 1.2%
Dec 22, 2024$71.45Up 10.3%
Dec 14, 2024$64.80Down 9.8%
Dec 13, 2024$71.85Up 1.3%
Dec 12, 2024$70.93Down 0.9%
Nov 26, 2024$71.55Down 1.4%
Nov 19, 2024$72.60Down 3.4%
Nov 18, 2024$75.15Up 20.9%
Nov 7, 2024$62.15Down 17.7%
Nov 6, 2024$75.49Up 1.4%
Oct 27, 2024$74.44Down 4.5%
Oct 23, 2024$77.93Up 19.3%

About this product

A 30-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer body in flat Dark Earth. 3 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
30 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Flat Dark Earth
Pack size
3 magazines
$41.4827% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)