Skip to content
Elite Tactical Systems

Elite Tactical Systems ETS 40rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Translucent Red, 2-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 40rd
  • Polymer
  • 2-pack
  • 28% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$39.98Usually $55.56

Save $15.58

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $55.56, its median price over the last 90 days.

$34.99 + $4.99 shipping, before tax. $19.99 per magazine. 36% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

50+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Elite Tactical Systems ETS 40rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Translucent Red, 2-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$39.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$40.94+$0.96In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$41.49+$1.51Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$43.94+$3.96In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$43.94+$3.96In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$55.56
90-day median
90-day low
$39.98
Today's price
90-day high
$63.01
2-year low
$39.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (123 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$39.98Down 15.3%
Oct 18, 2026$47.18Down 8.6%
Oct 17, 2026$51.63Down 11.0%
Oct 13, 2026$58.04Up 22.9%
Oct 3, 2026$47.23Down 25.0%
Sep 30, 2026$63.01Up 10.6%
Sep 19, 2026$56.97Down 1.3%
Sep 18, 2026$57.71Up 1.7%
Sep 17, 2026$56.77Up 5.5%
Sep 13, 2026$53.82Down 3.6%
Sep 10, 2026$55.85Down 1.8%
Aug 28, 2026$56.88Up 2.4%
Aug 21, 2026$55.56Up 0.1%
Aug 13, 2026$55.48Up 17.0%
Aug 12, 2026$47.43Down 16.2%
Aug 6, 2026$56.63Up 0.3%
Aug 5, 2026$56.46Up 2.8%
Jul 29, 2026$54.91Up 1.9%
Jul 27, 2026$53.91Down 2.7%
Jul 20, 2026$55.38Down 2.3%
Jul 18, 2026$56.66Up 4.1%
Jul 9, 2026$54.44Down 4.6%
Jul 6, 2026$57.09Up 4.5%
Jul 1, 2026$54.63Down 3.1%
Jun 29, 2026$56.39Down 7.3%
Jun 26, 2026$60.84Up 7.4%
May 29, 2026$56.64Up 1.8%
May 15, 2026$55.66Down 0.9%
May 3, 2026$56.14Down 7.8%
Apr 15, 2026$60.91Up 14.8%
Apr 14, 2026$53.06Down 3.7%
Apr 8, 2026$55.09Down 2.3%
Apr 6, 2026$56.37Up 4.0%
Mar 27, 2026$54.19Up 5.1%
Mar 17, 2026$51.54Down 5.3%
Mar 16, 2026$54.41Down 5.6%
Mar 11, 2026$57.61Down 7.7%
Mar 8, 2026$62.42Up 3.6%
Feb 14, 2026$60.23Up 6.5%
Feb 11, 2026$56.58Up 12.0%
Feb 6, 2026$50.52Down 7.0%
Jan 25, 2026$54.34Down 2.4%
Jan 13, 2026$55.69Up 3.4%
Jan 9, 2026$53.86Down 11.0%
Jan 5, 2026$60.53Up 1.9%
Jan 3, 2026$59.43Up 9.8%
Dec 31, 2025$54.12Down 1.5%
Dec 26, 2025$54.94Down 3.3%
Dec 9, 2025$56.80Up 7.6%
Dec 5, 2025$52.81Down 4.4%
Dec 3, 2025$55.22Up 13.8%
Nov 16, 2025$48.51Down 12.4%
Nov 15, 2025$55.36Up 3.9%
Nov 7, 2025$53.27Down 12.6%
Nov 6, 2025$60.92Up 0.4%
Oct 31, 2025$60.67Up 10.7%
Oct 26, 2025$54.82Down 2.6%
Oct 24, 2025$56.27Up 3.3%
Oct 22, 2025$54.49Down 6.1%
Oct 7, 2025$58.04Up 1.6%
Sep 25, 2025$57.11Down 5.8%
Sep 23, 2025$60.65Up 11.2%
Sep 21, 2025$54.56Down 0.1%
Sep 19, 2025$54.61Down 10.8%
Sep 15, 2025$61.24Up 14.7%
Sep 14, 2025$53.39Up 1.4%
Sep 5, 2025$52.67Down 1.9%
Aug 23, 2025$53.68Down 12.4%
Aug 19, 2025$61.26Up 4.6%
Aug 18, 2025$58.56Up 7.0%
Aug 15, 2025$54.75Up 3.3%
Aug 14, 2025$53.00Down 0.3%
Aug 13, 2025$53.15Down 8.1%
Aug 3, 2025$57.85Up 7.7%
Aug 1, 2025$53.71Down 0.7%
Jul 26, 2025$54.09Up 2.1%
Jul 25, 2025$52.98Down 1.4%
Jul 19, 2025$53.71Down 12.6%
Jul 16, 2025$61.45Up 8.8%
Jul 15, 2025$56.47Up 23.3%
Jul 14, 2025$45.80Down 12.2%
Jul 5, 2025$52.15Up 13.0%
Jul 3, 2025$46.14Down 15.8%
Jul 2, 2025$54.81Up 0.8%
Jun 30, 2025$54.40Up 0.6%
Jun 26, 2025$54.10Down 13.4%
Jun 24, 2025$62.50Down 0.8%
Jun 18, 2025$63.02Up 20.0%
Jun 9, 2025$52.52Down 6.5%
Jun 8, 2025$56.19Up 2.5%
Jun 7, 2025$54.80Down 0.1%
Jun 6, 2025$54.84Down 0.9%
May 25, 2025$55.34Up 15.9%
May 20, 2025$47.76Down 10.1%
May 15, 2025$53.14Up 2.6%
Apr 30, 2025$51.77Up 14.0%
Apr 29, 2025$45.41Up 3.1%
Apr 26, 2025$44.05Down 18.6%
Apr 13, 2025$54.13Down 9.1%
Apr 12, 2025$59.54Up 9.9%
Apr 11, 2025$54.20Down 12.8%
Mar 31, 2025$62.19Up 17.2%
Mar 28, 2025$53.05Down 3.0%
Mar 25, 2025$54.68Up 1.7%
Mar 11, 2025$53.79Down 5.9%
Mar 10, 2025$57.17Up 3.6%
Mar 4, 2025$55.21Down 0.7%
Mar 1, 2025$55.62Up 3.6%
Feb 28, 2025$53.68Down 2.5%
Feb 16, 2025$55.05Up 1.4%
Feb 11, 2025$54.28Up 2.0%
Jan 14, 2025$53.21Down 2.2%
Jan 3, 2025$54.39Down 3.6%
Dec 23, 2024$56.42Down 0.1%
Dec 11, 2024$56.45Up 6.1%
Dec 4, 2024$53.20Up 12.5%
Dec 3, 2024$47.30Down 1.8%
Dec 2, 2024$48.17Down 10.1%
Nov 24, 2024$53.56Up 11.7%
Nov 21, 2024$47.93Down 9.7%
Nov 16, 2024$53.10Down 0.1%
Nov 14, 2024$53.13Down 0.4%
Nov 9, 2024$53.35Up 12.0%

About this product

A 40-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer, translucent body in translucent Red. 2 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
40 rounds
Material
Polymer, translucent
Color
Translucent Red
Pack size
2 magazines
$39.9828% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)