Skip to content
Magpul

Magpul PMAG Gen M3 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Sand, 20-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 10rd
  • Polymer
  • 20-pack
  • 17% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$128.49Usually $154.52

Save $26.03

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $154.52, its median price over the last 90 days.

$120.99 + $7.50 shipping, before tax. $6.42 per magazine. 31% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 6 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

50+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG Gen M3 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Sand, 20-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$128.49Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Big Sky Ammo4.3
$129.49+$1.00In stockBuy at Big Sky Ammo (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$134.49+$6.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$137.95+$9.46In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Blue Ridge Munitions4.5
$141.49+$13.00In stockBuy at Blue Ridge Munitions (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$144.99+$16.50In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$154.52
90-day median
90-day low
$128.49
Today's price
90-day high
$179.01
2-year low
$128.49
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (134 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$128.49Down 15.7%
Oct 3, 2026$152.46Down 1.8%
Oct 1, 2026$155.22Down 0.5%
Sep 29, 2026$156.04Up 0.9%
Sep 24, 2026$154.72Up 1.8%
Sep 18, 2026$152.00Down 2.9%
Sep 4, 2026$156.48Up 2.7%
Aug 24, 2026$152.42Down 1.4%
Aug 19, 2026$154.52Down 0.6%
Aug 14, 2026$155.52Up 1.4%
Aug 12, 2026$153.32Down 14.4%
Aug 7, 2026$179.01Up 0.7%
Aug 6, 2026$177.73Up 9.1%
Aug 5, 2026$162.90Down 7.1%
Aug 2, 2026$175.26Up 17.5%
Jul 30, 2026$149.11Up 14.5%
Jul 25, 2026$130.19Down 18.0%
Jul 21, 2026$158.80Up 0.4%
Jul 20, 2026$158.15Down 0.8%
Jul 17, 2026$159.38Down 2.3%
Jul 9, 2026$163.08Up 21.9%
Jul 7, 2026$133.73Down 12.2%
Jun 29, 2026$152.24Up 10.7%
Jun 18, 2026$137.52Down 0.2%
Jun 15, 2026$137.76Down 11.6%
Jun 11, 2026$155.80Up 0.7%
Jun 4, 2026$154.66Down 1.8%
Jun 3, 2026$157.51Down 2.0%
May 30, 2026$160.67Up 0.0%
May 23, 2026$160.60Up 4.1%
May 22, 2026$154.32Up 0.5%
May 21, 2026$153.60Down 12.8%
May 15, 2026$176.12Up 11.3%
May 12, 2026$158.18Down 2.1%
May 8, 2026$161.63Up 2.9%
May 4, 2026$157.11Down 1.2%
Apr 27, 2026$158.98Down 0.5%
Apr 19, 2026$159.80Up 13.2%
Apr 9, 2026$141.16Up 8.8%
Mar 21, 2026$129.71Down 18.0%
Mar 18, 2026$158.23Down 2.6%
Mar 17, 2026$162.40Up 22.4%
Mar 11, 2026$132.67Down 18.2%
Mar 10, 2026$162.19Down 10.3%
Feb 17, 2026$180.79Up 37.5%
Feb 11, 2026$131.47Down 7.2%
Feb 6, 2026$141.62Down 20.1%
Jan 22, 2026$177.19Up 7.0%
Jan 11, 2026$165.59Up 6.0%
Jan 3, 2026$156.27Down 7.1%
Jan 2, 2026$168.21Up 2.1%
Dec 29, 2025$164.80Down 2.0%
Dec 27, 2025$168.21Down 0.5%
Dec 25, 2025$169.03Up 8.2%
Dec 15, 2025$156.24Down 8.4%
Dec 9, 2025$170.60Up 12.7%
Dec 6, 2025$151.44Down 15.3%
Nov 28, 2025$178.72Up 2.9%
Nov 21, 2025$173.70Up 22.3%
Nov 18, 2025$142.01Down 27.0%
Nov 13, 2025$194.54Up 5.5%
Nov 10, 2025$184.45Up 12.6%
Nov 7, 2025$163.86Down 15.8%
Oct 29, 2025$194.54Down 0.7%
Oct 24, 2025$196.01Up 11.5%
Oct 22, 2025$175.75Up 3.0%
Oct 21, 2025$170.55Down 0.8%
Oct 13, 2025$171.89Down 7.6%
Oct 12, 2025$186.10Up 5.3%
Oct 9, 2025$176.67Up 11.8%
Sep 23, 2025$158.03Down 19.4%
Aug 26, 2025$196.11Up 15.2%
Aug 25, 2025$170.25Down 11.6%
Aug 18, 2025$192.63Up 9.8%
Aug 17, 2025$175.38Down 13.0%
Aug 13, 2025$201.49Up 11.8%
Aug 11, 2025$180.27Down 0.7%
Aug 7, 2025$181.49Up 5.3%
Aug 4, 2025$172.30Down 0.2%
Jul 31, 2025$172.62Down 2.0%
Jul 29, 2025$176.08Up 1.3%
Jul 26, 2025$173.89Down 0.6%
Jul 17, 2025$174.87Up 14.4%
Jul 15, 2025$152.83Down 11.6%
Jul 13, 2025$172.87Up 19.8%
Jul 7, 2025$144.35Down 18.5%
Jul 1, 2025$177.13Up 0.1%
Jun 29, 2025$176.93Down 3.1%
Jun 27, 2025$182.65Up 3.4%
Jun 26, 2025$176.56Up 10.5%
Jun 12, 2025$159.84Down 12.9%
Jun 7, 2025$183.42Up 2.9%
May 28, 2025$178.24Down 1.7%
May 17, 2025$181.38Up 1.3%
May 14, 2025$179.10Down 2.4%
May 13, 2025$183.59Up 9.5%
May 11, 2025$167.72Down 7.6%
May 6, 2025$181.44Up 2.8%
Apr 23, 2025$176.54Down 15.2%
Apr 21, 2025$208.10Up 39.2%
Apr 20, 2025$149.47Down 19.2%
Apr 19, 2025$185.00Up 1.9%
Apr 11, 2025$181.48Up 3.6%
Mar 24, 2025$175.21Up 10.3%
Mar 18, 2025$158.91Down 13.3%
Mar 17, 2025$183.39Up 10.4%
Mar 11, 2025$166.17Up 6.1%
Feb 25, 2025$156.66Down 14.4%
Feb 20, 2025$183.06Down 2.4%
Feb 18, 2025$187.54Up 7.3%
Feb 14, 2025$174.75Down 6.1%
Feb 6, 2025$186.03Up 0.8%
Feb 5, 2025$184.48Down 2.5%
Feb 4, 2025$189.15Up 8.2%
Feb 3, 2025$174.86Down 7.0%
Jan 31, 2025$187.96Up 1.5%
Jan 22, 2025$185.19Down 9.9%
Jan 21, 2025$205.56Up 25.1%
Jan 20, 2025$164.34Down 12.7%
Jan 19, 2025$188.21Down 1.8%
Jan 5, 2025$191.65Up 27.3%
Jan 4, 2025$150.54Down 18.8%
Dec 21, 2024$185.39Down 6.7%
Dec 13, 2024$198.72Up 3.0%
Dec 12, 2024$192.92Up 3.7%
Nov 23, 2024$186.08Down 6.0%
Nov 22, 2024$197.91Up 19.4%
Nov 20, 2024$165.81Down 17.9%
Nov 18, 2024$201.93Down 1.3%
Nov 17, 2024$204.58Up 6.9%
Nov 14, 2024$191.34Up 10.7%
Nov 11, 2024$172.84Up 11.1%
Oct 31, 2024$155.52Down 19.0%
Oct 28, 2024$191.90Down 9.9%

About this product

A 10-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer body in sand. 20 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
10 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Sand
Pack size
20 magazines
$128.4917% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)