Skip to content
Magpul

Magpul PMAG Gen M3 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Black, 5-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 10rd
  • Polymer
  • 5-pack
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$41.44Usually $48.46

Save $7.02

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $48.46, its median price over the last 90 days.

$35.49 + $5.95 shipping, before tax. $8.29 per magazine. 19% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 6 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 8 stores

6 in stock. 200+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG Gen M3 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Black, 5-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$41.44Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$42.49+$1.05Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Blue Ridge Munitions4.5
$43.94+$2.50In stockBuy at Blue Ridge Munitions (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$48.44+$7.00In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$48.48+$7.04In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$49.98+$8.54In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$39.98Not availableOut of stockView at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$43.98Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$48.46
90-day median
90-day low
$41.44
Today's price
90-day high
$55.43
2-year low
$40.02
Jul 13, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (126 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$41.44Down 3.0%
Oct 4, 2026$42.71Down 11.9%
Sep 30, 2026$48.46Down 4.5%
Sep 26, 2026$50.77Up 5.3%
Sep 18, 2026$48.23Up 3.5%
Sep 16, 2026$46.60Up 9.1%
Sep 13, 2026$42.73Down 14.4%
Sep 3, 2026$49.93Down 5.0%
Sep 2, 2026$52.58Up 11.2%
Aug 30, 2026$47.30Down 4.5%
Aug 29, 2026$49.55Up 1.5%
Aug 27, 2026$48.84Down 3.2%
Aug 24, 2026$50.43Up 6.7%
Aug 18, 2026$47.27Down 12.4%
Aug 6, 2026$53.96Down 1.9%
Jul 28, 2026$55.02Up 20.9%
Jul 25, 2026$45.50Up 6.6%
Jul 23, 2026$42.68Down 23.0%
Jul 18, 2026$55.43Up 29.3%
Jul 16, 2026$42.86Down 16.1%
Jul 14, 2026$51.11Up 27.7%
Jul 1, 2026$40.02Down 19.6%
Jun 27, 2026$49.75Down 1.3%
Jun 24, 2026$50.39Up 3.8%
Jun 11, 2026$48.54Up 1.3%
Jun 8, 2026$47.91Down 2.5%
May 22, 2026$49.14Up 2.4%
May 18, 2026$48.00Up 7.0%
May 16, 2026$44.86Up 11.1%
May 14, 2026$40.37Down 10.9%
May 13, 2026$45.31Down 7.1%
May 7, 2026$48.77Down 12.9%
Apr 24, 2026$55.98Up 13.2%
Apr 17, 2026$49.46Down 0.3%
Apr 9, 2026$49.63Down 7.7%
Mar 25, 2026$53.75Up 6.5%
Mar 20, 2026$50.49Up 17.2%
Mar 17, 2026$43.07Down 13.7%
Mar 13, 2026$49.92Up 16.5%
Mar 2, 2026$42.85Down 11.6%
Feb 25, 2026$48.47Up 3.0%
Feb 15, 2026$47.06Down 2.9%
Feb 11, 2026$48.47Up 12.1%
Feb 9, 2026$43.25Down 8.3%
Feb 7, 2026$47.15Down 8.4%
Feb 6, 2026$51.45Up 1.0%
Jan 25, 2026$50.95Down 3.6%
Jan 23, 2026$52.85Up 3.5%
Jan 21, 2026$51.04Up 1.5%
Jan 7, 2026$50.28Up 6.8%
Jan 1, 2026$47.07Up 1.0%
Dec 29, 2025$46.60Down 4.0%
Dec 26, 2025$48.53Up 1.9%
Dec 23, 2025$47.63Up 2.8%
Dec 22, 2025$46.35Up 7.9%
Dec 21, 2025$42.95Down 14.8%
Dec 20, 2025$50.43Down 4.0%
Dec 18, 2025$52.52Up 0.6%
Dec 7, 2025$52.20Down 7.2%
Nov 18, 2025$56.27Up 13.7%
Nov 17, 2025$49.48Down 0.8%
Nov 11, 2025$49.86Down 4.2%
Nov 8, 2025$52.07Up 2.8%
Nov 6, 2025$50.67Up 4.2%
Nov 4, 2025$48.61Down 2.5%
Oct 28, 2025$49.88Down 0.3%
Oct 21, 2025$50.04Down 1.2%
Oct 6, 2025$50.65Up 2.0%
Oct 1, 2025$49.67Up 1.0%
Sep 30, 2025$49.17Up 0.5%
Sep 24, 2025$48.92Down 2.6%
Sep 21, 2025$50.21Down 1.0%
Sep 5, 2025$50.73Up 0.1%
Aug 23, 2025$50.69Up 21.5%
Aug 17, 2025$41.72Down 1.1%
Aug 15, 2025$42.20Down 13.0%
Aug 7, 2025$48.48Down 11.9%
Jul 31, 2025$55.05Up 6.1%
Jul 12, 2025$51.87Up 2.0%
Jul 11, 2025$50.83Down 5.6%
Jul 10, 2025$53.85Up 2.6%
Jul 3, 2025$52.46Up 3.0%
Jul 1, 2025$50.95Down 1.8%
Jun 23, 2025$51.90Up 2.0%
Jun 11, 2025$50.88Up 1.2%
Jun 1, 2025$50.28Down 13.2%
May 30, 2025$57.95Up 34.6%
May 21, 2025$43.05Down 14.0%
May 19, 2025$50.04Up 0.4%
May 9, 2025$49.85Up 7.4%
May 8, 2025$46.40Down 8.4%
May 1, 2025$50.66Up 4.0%
Apr 24, 2025$48.71Up 10.6%
Apr 11, 2025$44.06Down 8.3%
Apr 6, 2025$48.03Down 3.7%
Mar 31, 2025$49.88Down 1.0%
Mar 30, 2025$50.39Down 2.9%
Mar 22, 2025$51.88Up 17.6%
Mar 18, 2025$44.10Down 2.7%
Mar 17, 2025$45.32Up 3.0%
Mar 6, 2025$43.99Down 14.1%
Mar 4, 2025$51.19Up 14.9%
Mar 1, 2025$44.55Down 14.4%
Feb 28, 2025$52.06Up 4.0%
Feb 11, 2025$50.05Down 2.0%
Feb 6, 2025$51.07Up 4.4%
Feb 4, 2025$48.94Down 8.0%
Feb 3, 2025$53.18Up 4.2%
Jan 29, 2025$51.03Down 2.1%
Jan 26, 2025$52.11Up 0.8%
Jan 25, 2025$51.68Up 1.9%
Jan 12, 2025$50.72Up 21.4%
Dec 30, 2024$41.78Down 16.3%
Dec 25, 2024$49.91Down 1.5%
Dec 23, 2024$50.65Down 8.4%
Dec 13, 2024$55.32Up 11.6%
Dec 11, 2024$49.59Down 0.8%
Dec 3, 2024$50.01Down 1.4%
Dec 2, 2024$50.74Up 23.2%
Nov 26, 2024$41.17Down 19.2%
Nov 15, 2024$50.97Up 23.1%
Nov 13, 2024$41.42Down 18.4%
Nov 11, 2024$50.74Down 3.7%
Nov 2, 2024$52.67Up 2.0%
Oct 28, 2024$51.66Down 5.1%
Oct 24, 2024$54.45Down 8.1%

About this product

A 10-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer body in black. 5 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
10 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Black
Pack size
5 magazines
$41.4414% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)