Skip to content
Lancer

Lancer L5AWM 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Translucent Red, 5-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 30rd
  • Polymer
  • 5-pack
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$64.98Usually $82.02

Save $17.04

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $82.02, its median price over the last 90 days.

$59.99 + $4.99 shipping, before tax. $13.00 per magazine. 38% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 2 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

2 in stock. 100+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Lancer L5AWM 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Translucent Red, 5-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$64.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$67.99+$3.01In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$65.98Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$67.44Not availableOut of stockView at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$82.02
90-day median
90-day low
$64.98
Today's price
90-day high
$95.00
2-year low
$62.42
Feb 22, 2025
Unchanged for
8 days
Since Oct 12, 2026
Every price change (136 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 12, 2026$64.98Down 26.3%
Oct 11, 2026$88.13Up 30.6%
Oct 10, 2026$67.46Down 20.6%
Oct 9, 2026$84.95Down 7.7%
Oct 8, 2026$92.02Up 9.9%
Oct 6, 2026$83.71Down 1.1%
Sep 28, 2026$84.66Down 10.9%
Sep 27, 2026$95.00Up 16.2%
Sep 17, 2026$81.73Down 0.7%
Sep 13, 2026$82.30Up 1.7%
Aug 27, 2026$80.96Down 4.8%
Aug 21, 2026$85.03Up 5.4%
Aug 19, 2026$80.68Down 0.1%
Aug 13, 2026$80.77Down 2.9%
Jul 23, 2026$83.21Up 2.2%
Jul 19, 2026$81.41Down 5.7%
Jul 16, 2026$86.29Up 1.4%
Jul 15, 2026$85.11Up 23.8%
Jul 14, 2026$68.73Down 15.0%
Jul 4, 2026$80.82Up 4.9%
Jun 27, 2026$77.07Down 8.7%
Jun 20, 2026$84.42Up 4.8%
Jun 19, 2026$80.54Down 1.2%
Jun 17, 2026$81.55Up 18.3%
Jun 13, 2026$68.91Up 0.1%
Jun 1, 2026$68.85Down 23.8%
May 31, 2026$90.33Up 22.3%
May 30, 2026$73.83Down 6.9%
May 22, 2026$79.31Up 0.0%
May 15, 2026$79.30Down 6.4%
May 13, 2026$84.75Down 6.0%
May 11, 2026$90.14Up 14.5%
May 7, 2026$78.70Down 1.5%
May 2, 2026$79.88Up 0.2%
Apr 26, 2026$79.74Up 12.2%
Apr 23, 2026$71.06Down 1.4%
Apr 22, 2026$72.10Down 18.9%
Apr 8, 2026$88.92Up 27.4%
Apr 4, 2026$69.81Down 14.2%
Apr 2, 2026$81.38Up 3.9%
Mar 28, 2026$78.34Down 2.9%
Mar 27, 2026$80.70Up 1.9%
Mar 20, 2026$79.22Down 13.2%
Mar 18, 2026$91.29Up 11.5%
Mar 16, 2026$81.88Up 17.4%
Mar 14, 2026$69.75Down 8.3%
Mar 10, 2026$76.05Down 3.7%
Feb 27, 2026$78.96Up 18.5%
Feb 22, 2026$66.65Down 11.6%
Feb 19, 2026$75.43Down 3.0%
Feb 17, 2026$77.74Down 3.9%
Feb 14, 2026$80.88Up 1.7%
Feb 9, 2026$79.49Down 0.5%
Feb 1, 2026$79.90Up 0.6%
Jan 28, 2026$79.43Up 17.5%
Jan 27, 2026$67.59Down 14.3%
Jan 23, 2026$78.84Down 0.8%
Jan 9, 2026$79.46Down 2.0%
Jan 8, 2026$81.05Up 2.7%
Jan 5, 2026$78.93Up 4.4%
Jan 2, 2026$75.58Down 6.7%
Dec 30, 2025$81.01Up 1.1%
Dec 22, 2025$80.12Down 2.1%
Dec 17, 2025$81.81Down 7.6%
Dec 7, 2025$88.54Up 11.2%
Dec 4, 2025$79.62Down 3.7%
Nov 28, 2025$82.71Up 3.8%
Nov 24, 2025$79.69Down 0.3%
Nov 23, 2025$79.96Down 0.7%
Nov 21, 2025$80.52Up 1.2%
Nov 19, 2025$79.54Down 0.3%
Nov 18, 2025$79.75Down 0.2%
Oct 22, 2025$79.88Up 2.5%
Oct 20, 2025$77.96Up 0.6%
Oct 11, 2025$77.51Down 2.8%
Sep 26, 2025$79.73Up 1.8%
Sep 21, 2025$78.31Down 2.3%
Sep 18, 2025$80.14Up 7.8%
Sep 16, 2025$74.36Down 4.8%
Sep 11, 2025$78.12Down 8.9%
Sep 3, 2025$85.77Up 7.9%
Aug 18, 2025$79.52Up 26.6%
Aug 11, 2025$62.80Down 5.7%
Aug 5, 2025$66.60Down 13.9%
Aug 4, 2025$77.39Up 10.1%
Jul 30, 2025$70.30Down 9.4%
Jul 29, 2025$77.63Up 0.3%
Jul 28, 2025$77.37Up 0.5%
Jul 18, 2025$76.99Down 12.8%
Jul 8, 2025$88.32Up 15.6%
Jul 7, 2025$76.42Up 12.1%
Jul 6, 2025$68.18Down 12.7%
Jun 28, 2025$78.06Up 1.4%
Jun 25, 2025$77.00Down 0.2%
Jun 23, 2025$77.16Down 3.4%
Jun 11, 2025$79.90Up 5.7%
Jun 9, 2025$75.60Down 7.0%
Jun 6, 2025$81.27Up 3.4%
Jun 2, 2025$78.58Up 21.9%
May 24, 2025$64.48Down 17.5%
May 23, 2025$78.20Up 1.2%
May 12, 2025$77.31Down 1.8%
May 5, 2025$78.71Up 2.9%
Apr 25, 2025$76.46Down 6.1%
Apr 19, 2025$81.42Up 4.3%
Apr 16, 2025$78.09Down 2.4%
Apr 15, 2025$80.01Up 4.0%
Apr 7, 2025$76.90Down 0.2%
Apr 6, 2025$77.03Down 2.2%
Mar 28, 2025$78.77Up 1.8%
Mar 27, 2025$77.34Down 3.5%
Mar 19, 2025$80.16Up 4.5%
Mar 12, 2025$76.71Down 2.8%
Mar 10, 2025$78.89Up 3.3%
Mar 3, 2025$76.39Down 1.8%
Feb 27, 2025$77.76Up 3.7%
Feb 23, 2025$75.02Up 20.2%
Feb 15, 2025$62.42Down 19.2%
Feb 13, 2025$77.27Up 3.5%
Feb 12, 2025$74.63Down 1.8%
Feb 11, 2025$76.01Down 1.6%
Feb 10, 2025$77.28Down 6.0%
Jan 19, 2025$82.17Up 9.8%
Jan 16, 2025$74.81Down 3.4%
Jan 14, 2025$77.48Up 4.2%
Jan 6, 2025$74.38Down 3.3%
Dec 25, 2024$76.95Down 5.3%
Dec 21, 2024$81.26Up 6.4%
Dec 17, 2024$76.34Down 2.2%
Dec 1, 2024$78.08Up 5.0%
Nov 22, 2024$74.37Up 3.1%
Nov 7, 2024$72.11Down 4.9%
Nov 4, 2024$75.81Down 11.5%
Oct 25, 2024$85.67Up 0.9%
Oct 24, 2024$84.94Up 13.7%
Oct 21, 2024$74.71Up 1.6%

About this product

A 30-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer, translucent body in translucent Red. 5 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
30 rounds
Material
Polymer, translucent
Color
Translucent Red
Pack size
5 magazines
$64.9821% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)