Skip to content
Lancer

Lancer L5AWM 20rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Opaque FDE, 5-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 20rd
  • Polymer
  • 5-pack
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$61.94Usually $77.45

Save $15.51

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $77.45, its median price over the last 90 days.

$56.95 + $4.99 shipping, before tax. $12.39 per magazine. 33% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Lancer L5AWM 20rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Opaque FDE, 5-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$61.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$64.94+$3.00In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$66.24+$4.30Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$69.98+$8.04In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$77.45
90-day median
90-day low
$61.94
Today's price
90-day high
$88.02
2-year low
$61.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$61.94Down 21.3%
Oct 8, 2026$78.70Up 1.6%
Oct 3, 2026$77.45Down 12.0%
Sep 22, 2026$88.02Up 13.1%
Sep 19, 2026$77.84Up 1.0%
Sep 10, 2026$77.07Down 1.1%
Sep 9, 2026$77.90Down 0.0%
Sep 7, 2026$77.93Up 4.5%
Aug 30, 2026$74.55Down 6.4%
Aug 28, 2026$79.66Up 21.4%
Aug 18, 2026$65.63Down 18.2%
Aug 15, 2026$80.27Up 3.3%
Aug 11, 2026$77.68Up 12.9%
Aug 2, 2026$68.80Down 12.3%
Jul 27, 2026$78.43Up 2.3%
Jul 22, 2026$76.65Up 0.6%
Jul 21, 2026$76.18Up 7.9%
Jul 10, 2026$70.61Down 12.3%
Jul 9, 2026$80.49Up 3.3%
Jun 23, 2026$77.92Down 4.2%
Jun 14, 2026$81.30Down 4.3%
Jun 11, 2026$84.92Up 4.7%
Jun 10, 2026$81.07Up 3.2%
Jun 2, 2026$78.56Down 6.2%
Jun 1, 2026$83.76Up 8.1%
May 31, 2026$77.50Down 4.4%
May 30, 2026$81.07Down 3.7%
May 26, 2026$84.15Up 5.5%
May 24, 2026$79.77Down 4.3%
May 7, 2026$83.32Up 6.4%
May 4, 2026$78.31Down 1.0%
Apr 27, 2026$79.07Down 0.5%
Apr 21, 2026$79.50Down 2.8%
Apr 18, 2026$81.82Up 0.9%
Apr 12, 2026$81.10Up 3.4%
Apr 11, 2026$78.47Up 13.1%
Apr 9, 2026$69.40Up 7.8%
Mar 30, 2026$64.40Down 18.8%
Mar 6, 2026$79.35Up 13.1%
Mar 5, 2026$70.15Down 15.3%
Feb 24, 2026$82.78Up 23.5%
Feb 22, 2026$67.01Down 16.5%
Feb 19, 2026$80.28Up 1.4%
Feb 8, 2026$79.16Down 12.9%
Feb 3, 2026$90.85Up 17.9%
Feb 1, 2026$77.05Down 3.1%
Jan 30, 2026$79.49Down 3.1%
Jan 29, 2026$82.04Down 4.0%
Jan 27, 2026$85.46Up 7.9%
Jan 23, 2026$79.17Down 14.8%
Jan 17, 2026$92.91Up 17.9%
Jan 16, 2026$78.80Down 13.3%
Jan 6, 2026$90.86Up 11.3%
Jan 5, 2026$81.63Up 1.6%
Dec 28, 2025$80.34Down 3.0%
Dec 21, 2025$82.82Up 3.2%
Dec 20, 2025$80.25Down 14.6%
Dec 11, 2025$93.95Up 18.3%
Dec 10, 2025$79.44Up 3.0%
Nov 28, 2025$77.09Down 8.3%
Nov 23, 2025$84.05Up 5.8%
Nov 9, 2025$79.46Down 9.3%
Nov 5, 2025$87.64Up 10.8%
Nov 4, 2025$79.08Down 1.0%
Nov 2, 2025$79.87Up 0.5%
Nov 1, 2025$79.51Down 4.5%
Oct 20, 2025$83.30Down 2.5%
Oct 13, 2025$85.44Up 2.7%
Oct 11, 2025$83.20Up 2.3%
Oct 7, 2025$81.34Up 6.8%
Oct 5, 2025$76.18Down 15.6%
Oct 4, 2025$90.24Up 10.3%
Sep 25, 2025$81.79Down 11.8%
Sep 18, 2025$92.77Up 10.4%
Sep 7, 2025$84.01Up 13.6%
Aug 22, 2025$73.96Down 10.5%
Aug 10, 2025$82.65Down 0.9%
Aug 4, 2025$83.41Up 21.3%
Jul 31, 2025$68.76Down 17.0%
Jul 30, 2025$82.89Down 3.4%
Jul 16, 2025$85.82Up 3.0%
Jul 1, 2025$83.36Down 2.5%
Jun 25, 2025$85.49Down 0.1%
Jun 19, 2025$85.54Up 0.2%
Jun 12, 2025$85.37Up 3.3%
Jun 8, 2025$82.68Down 4.6%
May 30, 2025$86.66Up 3.0%
May 20, 2025$84.13Down 1.3%
May 17, 2025$85.20Down 12.3%
May 15, 2025$97.10Up 14.8%
May 4, 2025$84.57Up 2.2%
Apr 6, 2025$82.76Down 8.3%
Apr 5, 2025$90.23Down 4.8%
Mar 25, 2025$94.81Up 10.8%
Mar 23, 2025$85.55Up 2.0%
Mar 12, 2025$83.84Down 0.5%
Mar 7, 2025$84.22Down 1.8%
Feb 24, 2025$85.80Down 2.7%
Feb 23, 2025$88.20Up 0.4%
Feb 10, 2025$87.84Down 0.8%
Feb 7, 2025$88.56Up 0.9%
Feb 6, 2025$87.73Up 1.4%
Feb 3, 2025$86.49Up 16.8%
Jan 28, 2025$74.07Down 15.2%
Jan 26, 2025$87.32Up 20.4%
Jan 25, 2025$72.51Down 13.2%
Jan 21, 2025$83.52Up 19.6%
Jan 19, 2025$69.84Down 20.6%
Jan 16, 2025$87.95Up 7.5%
Jan 14, 2025$81.79Down 6.2%
Jan 11, 2025$87.22Up 1.6%
Jan 7, 2025$85.84Down 1.1%
Dec 27, 2024$86.80Down 1.2%
Dec 11, 2024$87.88Up 3.0%
Dec 5, 2024$85.29Down 0.2%
Nov 7, 2024$85.47Down 3.8%
Nov 2, 2024$88.88Up 0.0%
Oct 28, 2024$88.85Up 16.2%
Oct 21, 2024$76.47Up 1.4%

About this product

A 20-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer, translucent body in opaque FDE. 5 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
20 rounds
Material
Polymer, translucent
Color
Opaque FDE
Pack size
5 magazines
$61.9420% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)