Skip to content
Hexmag

Hexmag Series 2 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Red, 5-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 30rd
  • Polymer
  • 5-pack
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$57.98Usually $71.82

Save $13.84

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $71.82, its median price over the last 90 days.

$51.99 + $5.99 shipping, before tax. $11.60 per magazine. 27% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

4 in stock. 50+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Hexmag Series 2 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Red, 5-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$57.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$59.48+$1.50In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$61.74+$3.76Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$64.95+$6.97In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$61.45Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$71.98Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$71.82
90-day median
90-day low
$57.98
Today's price
90-day high
$75.50
2-year low
$57.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
6 days
Since Oct 14, 2026
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 14, 2026$57.98Down 18.0%
Oct 9, 2026$70.73Down 3.3%
Oct 8, 2026$73.14Up 4.3%
Sep 29, 2026$70.13Down 3.9%
Sep 9, 2026$72.95Up 2.8%
Sep 1, 2026$70.97Down 0.6%
Aug 30, 2026$71.43Down 0.5%
Aug 18, 2026$71.82Down 2.6%
Aug 8, 2026$73.71Up 23.6%
Aug 5, 2026$59.62Down 16.5%
Aug 3, 2026$71.41Down 1.4%
Jul 27, 2026$72.41Down 4.1%
Jun 29, 2026$75.50Up 0.1%
Jun 28, 2026$75.45Down 10.2%
Jun 22, 2026$84.04Up 1.5%
Jun 21, 2026$82.80Up 14.2%
Jun 19, 2026$72.50Down 2.0%
Jun 16, 2026$73.99Up 9.0%
Jun 13, 2026$67.86Down 4.8%
Jun 9, 2026$71.29Down 5.1%
Jun 5, 2026$75.12Up 0.4%
May 29, 2026$74.79Up 0.1%
May 28, 2026$74.70Up 2.3%
May 23, 2026$72.99Up 2.9%
May 22, 2026$70.96Up 18.6%
May 19, 2026$59.82Down 18.7%
Apr 21, 2026$73.61Down 11.8%
Apr 11, 2026$83.42Up 6.2%
Apr 4, 2026$78.54Up 14.1%
Apr 2, 2026$68.83Up 9.2%
Mar 28, 2026$63.01Down 17.5%
Mar 26, 2026$76.34Up 2.6%
Mar 25, 2026$74.37Up 10.2%
Mar 21, 2026$67.47Down 19.6%
Mar 20, 2026$83.89Up 9.1%
Mar 8, 2026$76.92Up 0.4%
Mar 6, 2026$76.62Down 3.3%
Mar 3, 2026$79.20Up 4.1%
Mar 2, 2026$76.08Down 11.9%
Feb 22, 2026$86.33Up 15.8%
Feb 10, 2026$74.55Up 14.9%
Feb 4, 2026$64.87Down 13.5%
Jan 29, 2026$74.98Down 1.7%
Jan 27, 2026$76.25Up 19.0%
Jan 24, 2026$64.10Down 16.4%
Jan 21, 2026$76.68Up 16.5%
Jan 9, 2026$65.83Down 13.8%
Dec 31, 2025$76.36Down 13.7%
Dec 21, 2025$88.47Up 11.6%
Dec 20, 2025$79.24Up 4.5%
Dec 13, 2025$75.86Down 1.4%
Dec 4, 2025$76.91Down 0.2%
Dec 3, 2025$77.03Up 14.2%
Dec 1, 2025$67.47Down 12.8%
Nov 26, 2025$77.40Down 4.0%
Nov 25, 2025$80.61Up 2.7%
Nov 21, 2025$78.48Up 0.6%
Nov 19, 2025$78.00Down 0.6%
Nov 17, 2025$78.50Up 0.4%
Oct 20, 2025$78.17Down 1.4%
Oct 18, 2025$79.24Down 9.0%
Oct 1, 2025$87.05Up 10.7%
Sep 29, 2025$78.62Up 6.0%
Sep 26, 2025$74.14Down 4.8%
Sep 16, 2025$77.86Up 11.5%
Sep 12, 2025$69.84Down 11.6%
Sep 10, 2025$78.97Down 1.1%
Sep 5, 2025$79.86Up 1.8%
Sep 3, 2025$78.41Down 2.2%
Aug 31, 2025$80.15Up 13.4%
Aug 30, 2025$70.71Down 18.6%
Aug 28, 2025$86.83Up 3.5%
Aug 18, 2025$83.86Up 4.2%
Aug 17, 2025$80.49Up 8.4%
Aug 2, 2025$74.24Down 5.8%
Jul 31, 2025$78.85Down 3.0%
Jul 20, 2025$81.26Down 1.0%
Jul 17, 2025$82.09Down 11.4%
Jul 14, 2025$92.63Up 14.2%
Jul 7, 2025$81.08Down 0.9%
Jun 22, 2025$81.82Down 6.7%
Jun 21, 2025$87.71Up 11.0%
Jun 15, 2025$79.05Down 2.2%
Jun 14, 2025$80.84Down 0.2%
Jun 9, 2025$81.03Down 0.8%
Jun 3, 2025$81.65Up 15.8%
May 27, 2025$70.50Up 7.2%
May 22, 2025$65.79Down 29.9%
May 20, 2025$93.89Up 36.2%
May 19, 2025$68.96Down 15.4%
May 17, 2025$81.53Up 0.0%
May 7, 2025$81.51Down 3.9%
May 2, 2025$84.78Up 3.4%
Apr 7, 2025$81.98Down 1.8%
Mar 31, 2025$83.49Up 1.1%
Mar 22, 2025$82.62Down 1.7%
Mar 20, 2025$84.05Down 2.3%
Mar 17, 2025$86.00Up 2.6%
Feb 23, 2025$83.82Up 0.4%
Feb 13, 2025$83.45Up 0.5%
Feb 12, 2025$83.01Down 0.2%
Feb 7, 2025$83.21Down 1.9%
Jan 30, 2025$84.81Down 1.3%
Jan 27, 2025$85.93Up 2.1%
Jan 11, 2025$84.19Up 1.3%
Jan 9, 2025$83.15Down 11.3%
Jan 7, 2025$93.75Up 12.1%
Dec 31, 2024$83.66Down 2.7%
Dec 20, 2024$85.99Up 1.3%
Dec 17, 2024$84.86Down 13.4%
Dec 16, 2024$97.98Up 14.2%
Nov 28, 2024$85.78Down 0.2%
Nov 11, 2024$85.91Up 0.7%
Oct 30, 2024$85.34Down 0.2%
Oct 28, 2024$85.48Down 10.9%
Oct 27, 2024$95.93Up 13.0%
Oct 22, 2024$84.90Up 3.0%

About this product

A 30-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer body in red. 5 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
30 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Red
Pack size
5 magazines
$57.9819% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)