Skip to content
Hexmag

Hexmag Series 2 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Navy Blue

  • AR-15
  • 30rd
  • Polymer
  • Single
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$15.98Usually $20.44

Save $4.46

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $20.44, its median price over the last 90 days.

$9.99 + $5.99 shipping, before tax. 18% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 7 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 8 stores

7 in stock. 100+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Hexmag Series 2 30rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Navy Blue, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$15.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$16.98+$1.00In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Riverbend Ammo Co.4.7
$17.90+$1.92In stockBuy at Riverbend Ammo Co. (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$19.45+$3.47Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$19.94+$3.96In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$19.98+$4.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$19.98+$4.00In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$16.94Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$20.44
90-day median
90-day low
$15.98
Today's price
90-day high
$23.66
2-year low
$15.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (133 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$15.98Down 32.4%
Oct 15, 2026$23.65Up 11.5%
Sep 25, 2026$21.22Down 10.3%
Sep 22, 2026$23.66Up 41.0%
Sep 1, 2026$16.78Down 18.5%
Aug 30, 2026$20.60Up 2.4%
Aug 29, 2026$20.11Down 2.2%
Aug 21, 2026$20.57Down 2.0%
Aug 18, 2026$21.00Up 16.9%
Aug 17, 2026$17.97Down 11.7%
Aug 14, 2026$20.36Down 0.8%
Aug 10, 2026$20.52Down 3.4%
Aug 9, 2026$21.24Up 7.5%
Jul 22, 2026$19.75Up 7.6%
Jul 17, 2026$18.35Down 6.7%
Jul 13, 2026$19.66Down 3.6%
Jul 2, 2026$20.39Up 1.7%
Jun 29, 2026$20.04Down 3.4%
Jun 21, 2026$20.75Up 1.6%
Jun 18, 2026$20.42Up 18.3%
Jun 14, 2026$17.26Down 15.9%
Jun 11, 2026$20.52Up 7.9%
Jun 8, 2026$19.02Up 5.8%
May 23, 2026$17.98Down 11.2%
May 17, 2026$20.24Up 5.9%
May 13, 2026$19.11Down 7.5%
May 12, 2026$20.67Down 8.6%
May 8, 2026$22.61Up 21.3%
May 4, 2026$18.64Up 3.2%
May 3, 2026$18.07Up 4.3%
May 1, 2026$17.32Down 10.0%
Apr 30, 2026$19.25Up 2.2%
Apr 27, 2026$18.84Down 8.8%
Apr 14, 2026$20.66Down 1.6%
Apr 6, 2026$20.99Down 1.8%
Apr 3, 2026$21.38Up 8.1%
Apr 2, 2026$19.77Down 2.5%
Mar 28, 2026$20.27Up 1.5%
Mar 19, 2026$19.97Down 13.5%
Mar 17, 2026$23.09Up 9.8%
Mar 16, 2026$21.03Up 6.0%
Mar 2, 2026$19.84Up 21.3%
Feb 15, 2026$16.36Down 19.8%
Feb 12, 2026$20.39Up 4.3%
Feb 9, 2026$19.55Down 4.5%
Feb 8, 2026$20.47Up 1.4%
Feb 7, 2026$20.18Down 1.2%
Feb 2, 2026$20.43Down 6.4%
Jan 22, 2026$21.82Up 7.0%
Jan 17, 2026$20.39Up 1.1%
Jan 16, 2026$20.16Down 1.6%
Jan 14, 2026$20.48Up 23.7%
Jan 12, 2026$16.56Down 20.8%
Jan 8, 2026$20.90Down 3.4%
Jan 7, 2026$21.63Up 28.4%
Jan 4, 2026$16.84Down 16.3%
Jan 3, 2026$20.12Down 2.3%
Dec 27, 2025$20.60Up 0.1%
Dec 20, 2025$20.57Up 23.2%
Dec 19, 2025$16.70Down 17.9%
Dec 17, 2025$20.33Up 7.6%
Dec 9, 2025$18.90Down 7.4%
Dec 3, 2025$20.41Down 0.1%
Dec 2, 2025$20.43Down 1.1%
Dec 1, 2025$20.65Down 0.8%
Nov 19, 2025$20.81Up 0.5%
Nov 17, 2025$20.70Down 1.6%
Nov 15, 2025$21.04Up 1.7%
Nov 7, 2025$20.68Up 4.3%
Oct 28, 2025$19.82Down 2.6%
Oct 16, 2025$20.35Down 3.7%
Oct 15, 2025$21.13Up 5.5%
Oct 10, 2025$20.02Up 1.0%
Oct 8, 2025$19.82Up 12.1%
Oct 4, 2025$17.68Down 11.2%
Sep 24, 2025$19.90Up 9.6%
Sep 12, 2025$18.16Down 10.2%
Sep 9, 2025$20.23Down 0.4%
Sep 8, 2025$20.31Down 0.5%
Aug 30, 2025$20.41Down 0.4%
Aug 14, 2025$20.50Down 0.0%
Aug 9, 2025$20.51Down 3.4%
Aug 7, 2025$21.23Up 19.1%
Aug 5, 2025$17.82Down 14.0%
Jul 30, 2025$20.71Up 1.3%
Jul 29, 2025$20.45Down 1.7%
Jul 27, 2025$20.80Up 3.7%
Jul 24, 2025$20.05Down 4.7%
Jul 18, 2025$21.04Up 4.9%
Jul 14, 2025$20.05Down 2.4%
Jul 11, 2025$20.55Down 1.0%
Jul 10, 2025$20.75Up 0.3%
Jul 4, 2025$20.69Down 0.5%
Jul 3, 2025$20.80Up 2.4%
Jun 29, 2025$20.32Up 13.9%
Jun 28, 2025$17.84Down 10.2%
Jun 22, 2025$19.87Down 1.2%
Jun 17, 2025$20.12Down 5.8%
Jun 9, 2025$21.36Up 3.8%
Jun 7, 2025$20.57Down 12.2%
Jun 4, 2025$23.42Up 14.0%
Jun 3, 2025$20.54Up 1.8%
May 21, 2025$20.18Up 0.2%
May 19, 2025$20.14Down 2.4%
May 14, 2025$20.63Up 11.2%
May 10, 2025$18.55Down 11.8%
May 2, 2025$21.03Up 2.1%
Apr 19, 2025$20.60Down 13.0%
Apr 15, 2025$23.67Up 14.5%
Apr 13, 2025$20.68Up 4.0%
Apr 1, 2025$19.89Down 4.0%
Mar 21, 2025$20.71Up 2.3%
Mar 15, 2025$20.25Down 4.6%
Mar 12, 2025$21.22Up 5.3%
Mar 7, 2025$20.16Down 4.5%
Mar 2, 2025$21.11Up 6.1%
Feb 28, 2025$19.89Down 5.3%
Feb 24, 2025$21.00Down 9.5%
Feb 15, 2025$23.21Up 11.1%
Feb 8, 2025$20.90Up 18.0%
Jan 27, 2025$17.71Down 15.3%
Jan 26, 2025$20.92Up 1.7%
Jan 22, 2025$20.58Down 0.4%
Jan 7, 2025$20.67Up 3.0%
Dec 28, 2024$20.06Down 2.3%
Dec 12, 2024$20.54Up 2.8%
Dec 9, 2024$19.98Down 2.1%
Nov 25, 2024$20.40Up 17.1%
Nov 23, 2024$17.42Down 23.2%
Nov 14, 2024$22.69Up 0.1%
Nov 13, 2024$22.67Up 13.5%
Oct 27, 2024$19.98Down 3.8%
Oct 26, 2024$20.77Down 7.7%

About this product

A 30-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer body in navy Blue. Single magazine per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
30 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Navy Blue
Pack size
Single magazine
$15.9822% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)