Skip to content
Hexmag

Hexmag Series 2 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Red, 3-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 10rd
  • Polymer
  • 3-pack
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$23.94Usually $30.76

Save $6.82

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $30.76, its median price over the last 90 days.

$16.95 + $6.99 shipping, before tax. $7.98 per magazine. 23% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Hexmag Series 2 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Red, 3-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$23.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$25.94+$2.00In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$25.94+$2.00In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$25.94+$2.00In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$26.98+$3.04In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$28.44+$4.50Only 2 leftBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$30.76
90-day median
90-day low
$23.94
Today's price
90-day high
$34.90
2-year low
$23.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (134 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$23.94Down 20.6%
Oct 15, 2026$30.15Down 1.0%
Oct 11, 2026$30.45Down 0.2%
Oct 5, 2026$30.51Up 0.3%
Sep 27, 2026$30.42Up 0.2%
Sep 26, 2026$30.37Up 1.4%
Sep 25, 2026$29.94Down 14.2%
Sep 7, 2026$34.90Up 14.5%
Sep 2, 2026$30.48Up 2.7%
Aug 24, 2026$29.67Down 3.5%
Aug 14, 2026$30.76Up 17.6%
Aug 12, 2026$26.16Down 16.5%
Aug 11, 2026$31.34Down 4.8%
Aug 9, 2026$32.93Down 1.6%
Aug 4, 2026$33.45Up 8.7%
Jul 31, 2026$30.76Down 1.2%
Jul 26, 2026$31.14Up 0.3%
Jul 23, 2026$31.05Down 3.1%
Jul 16, 2026$32.05Up 16.5%
Jul 10, 2026$27.51Down 20.5%
Jul 5, 2026$34.60Up 12.6%
Jun 30, 2026$30.72Up 18.5%
Jun 29, 2026$25.93Down 21.0%
Jun 26, 2026$32.82Up 4.8%
Jun 24, 2026$31.31Up 0.8%
Jun 22, 2026$31.07Down 0.8%
Jun 14, 2026$31.31Up 1.7%
May 31, 2026$30.79Up 18.9%
May 30, 2026$25.89Down 21.3%
May 29, 2026$32.90Up 1.7%
May 28, 2026$32.35Up 16.2%
May 22, 2026$27.84Down 13.8%
May 16, 2026$32.29Down 0.5%
May 15, 2026$32.44Up 9.2%
May 11, 2026$29.72Down 11.3%
May 2, 2026$33.49Up 3.0%
Apr 25, 2026$32.51Down 1.9%
Apr 10, 2026$33.13Up 5.4%
Mar 20, 2026$31.44Up 0.3%
Mar 15, 2026$31.36Down 13.1%
Mar 4, 2026$36.10Up 37.0%
Feb 27, 2026$26.35Down 1.8%
Feb 25, 2026$26.84Down 17.3%
Feb 20, 2026$32.45Up 9.8%
Feb 19, 2026$29.56Down 11.4%
Feb 9, 2026$33.37Down 1.4%
Feb 4, 2026$33.86Up 1.3%
Feb 1, 2026$33.41Up 3.4%
Jan 22, 2026$32.31Down 0.8%
Jan 18, 2026$32.56Down 1.7%
Jan 7, 2026$33.13Down 3.5%
Jan 3, 2026$34.33Up 4.3%
Jan 1, 2026$32.90Down 1.8%
Dec 30, 2025$33.51Up 3.3%
Dec 24, 2025$32.44Down 0.6%
Dec 13, 2025$32.62Down 4.3%
Dec 8, 2025$34.08Up 1.1%
Dec 3, 2025$33.71Up 1.6%
Nov 29, 2025$33.19Down 3.5%
Nov 24, 2025$34.38Up 5.1%
Nov 22, 2025$32.70Down 5.5%
Nov 11, 2025$34.62Up 1.8%
Nov 7, 2025$34.01Down 4.4%
Nov 1, 2025$35.57Up 5.5%
Oct 23, 2025$33.73Down 3.0%
Oct 19, 2025$34.77Down 5.1%
Oct 16, 2025$36.65Up 7.9%
Oct 13, 2025$33.98Up 1.5%
Sep 27, 2025$33.48Down 5.1%
Sep 21, 2025$35.27Up 3.7%
Sep 19, 2025$34.00Down 2.4%
Sep 6, 2025$34.84Up 0.4%
Sep 4, 2025$34.69Down 1.0%
Sep 2, 2025$35.04Down 1.7%
Aug 15, 2025$35.64Up 0.3%
Aug 6, 2025$35.53Down 1.3%
Jul 29, 2025$36.00Up 5.4%
Jul 27, 2025$34.14Down 6.7%
Jul 23, 2025$36.60Up 0.1%
Jul 10, 2025$36.58Up 7.8%
Jul 8, 2025$33.94Down 6.7%
Jun 22, 2025$36.36Down 7.2%
Jun 17, 2025$39.19Up 17.5%
May 29, 2025$33.36Down 8.7%
May 26, 2025$36.52Up 4.8%
May 20, 2025$34.84Up 1.0%
May 15, 2025$34.50Down 0.3%
May 10, 2025$34.61Down 1.0%
May 8, 2025$34.97Down 4.2%
May 3, 2025$36.51Down 0.5%
May 1, 2025$36.68Up 1.1%
Apr 29, 2025$36.28Up 3.5%
Apr 26, 2025$35.05Up 5.5%
Apr 24, 2025$33.21Down 8.5%
Apr 16, 2025$36.29Up 2.4%
Apr 10, 2025$35.45Down 6.8%
Apr 7, 2025$38.05Up 21.8%
Apr 5, 2025$31.24Down 18.4%
Apr 4, 2025$38.27Up 12.8%
Mar 27, 2025$33.92Down 5.0%
Mar 17, 2025$35.72Down 3.6%
Mar 15, 2025$37.04Up 3.7%
Mar 14, 2025$35.72Down 2.7%
Mar 7, 2025$36.73Up 20.0%
Mar 2, 2025$30.61Down 17.5%
Feb 19, 2025$37.10Up 5.8%
Feb 17, 2025$35.05Down 2.9%
Feb 10, 2025$36.09Down 1.4%
Feb 8, 2025$36.60Down 3.7%
Jan 26, 2025$38.01Down 1.2%
Jan 22, 2025$38.47Up 2.1%
Jan 20, 2025$37.68Up 1.0%
Jan 14, 2025$37.29Down 0.4%
Jan 11, 2025$37.43Down 2.8%
Jan 9, 2025$38.49Up 4.8%
Jan 8, 2025$36.72Down 15.1%
Jan 5, 2025$43.25Up 13.7%
Dec 26, 2024$38.03Up 3.3%
Dec 21, 2024$36.80Down 1.5%
Dec 11, 2024$37.36Down 2.1%
Dec 3, 2024$38.16Up 0.6%
Nov 27, 2024$37.95Up 2.2%
Nov 25, 2024$37.12Up 1.5%
Nov 23, 2024$36.57Down 16.1%
Nov 17, 2024$43.57Up 1.8%
Nov 15, 2024$42.79Up 12.5%
Nov 14, 2024$38.05Down 2.2%
Nov 10, 2024$38.90Up 3.1%
Nov 7, 2024$37.74Up 0.3%
Nov 6, 2024$37.63Up 0.9%
Nov 4, 2024$37.30Down 1.7%
Nov 3, 2024$37.94Down 2.8%
Nov 1, 2024$39.05Down 2.5%
Oct 22, 2024$40.05Up 10.6%

About this product

A 10-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer body in red. 3 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
10 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Red
Pack size
3 magazines
$23.9422% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)