Skip to content
Hexmag

Hexmag Series 2 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Flat Dark Earth, 5-Pack

  • AR-15
  • 10rd
  • Polymer
  • 5-pack
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$41.48Usually $46.97

Save $5.49

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $46.97, its median price over the last 90 days.

$32.49 + $8.99 shipping, before tax. $8.30 per magazine. 25% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Hexmag Series 2 10rd Magazine for AR-15, 5.56, Flat Dark Earth, 5-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$41.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$42.98+$1.50In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$44.24+$2.76Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$46.97
90-day median
90-day low
$41.48
Today's price
90-day high
$52.29
2-year low
$39.30
May 14, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (123 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$41.48Down 5.3%
Oct 12, 2026$43.78Down 3.6%
Oct 11, 2026$45.41Down 7.6%
Sep 25, 2026$49.16Up 5.0%
Sep 11, 2026$46.81Up 8.5%
Sep 4, 2026$43.16Up 3.5%
Aug 29, 2026$41.72Down 9.4%
Aug 28, 2026$46.04Down 2.3%
Aug 25, 2026$47.12Up 2.4%
Aug 22, 2026$46.00Down 3.9%
Aug 15, 2026$47.85Up 5.7%
Aug 10, 2026$45.26Down 6.3%
Aug 1, 2026$48.30Down 7.6%
Jul 24, 2026$52.29Up 8.9%
Jul 16, 2026$48.00Down 1.7%
Jun 18, 2026$48.83Up 4.7%
Jun 17, 2026$46.65Down 9.7%
Jun 14, 2026$51.65Up 8.2%
Jun 13, 2026$47.72Up 1.6%
Jun 12, 2026$46.96Down 2.7%
Jun 2, 2026$48.28Down 0.2%
May 31, 2026$48.37Down 0.2%
May 17, 2026$48.48Down 0.3%
May 15, 2026$48.63Up 23.7%
May 13, 2026$39.30Down 16.0%
May 7, 2026$46.76Down 13.0%
Apr 28, 2026$53.73Up 14.8%
Apr 25, 2026$46.79Down 5.1%
Apr 19, 2026$49.31Up 3.8%
Apr 18, 2026$47.49Up 13.3%
Apr 9, 2026$41.90Down 16.0%
Mar 31, 2026$49.87Up 4.3%
Mar 20, 2026$47.81Down 4.5%
Mar 14, 2026$50.05Up 6.4%
Mar 11, 2026$47.05Down 8.1%
Mar 10, 2026$51.21Up 6.3%
Feb 25, 2026$48.19Down 4.7%
Feb 22, 2026$50.59Up 5.1%
Feb 16, 2026$48.14Down 0.3%
Feb 8, 2026$48.29Up 1.6%
Jan 25, 2026$47.54Up 19.0%
Jan 17, 2026$39.96Down 28.6%
Jan 15, 2026$55.96Up 8.1%
Jan 12, 2026$51.76Up 23.5%
Jan 3, 2026$41.91Down 12.6%
Dec 30, 2025$47.93Up 13.5%
Dec 25, 2025$42.23Down 11.9%
Dec 24, 2025$47.92Down 0.6%
Dec 17, 2025$48.19Down 2.6%
Dec 16, 2025$49.48Up 22.3%
Dec 8, 2025$40.45Down 16.1%
Nov 24, 2025$48.20Down 1.1%
Nov 20, 2025$48.76Up 15.3%
Nov 17, 2025$42.28Up 5.1%
Nov 16, 2025$40.22Down 21.2%
Nov 14, 2025$51.02Up 2.0%
Nov 12, 2025$50.03Down 2.1%
Nov 11, 2025$51.12Up 5.5%
Nov 9, 2025$48.46Down 1.7%
Nov 7, 2025$49.30Down 2.3%
Oct 28, 2025$50.46Up 4.3%
Oct 27, 2025$48.38Down 2.3%
Oct 21, 2025$49.51Down 1.1%
Oct 14, 2025$50.05Up 13.3%
Oct 12, 2025$44.16Down 11.6%
Oct 1, 2025$49.96Up 2.5%
Sep 27, 2025$48.75Up 7.3%
Sep 23, 2025$45.42Down 9.0%
Sep 1, 2025$49.93Down 0.0%
Aug 30, 2025$49.95Down 2.4%
Aug 20, 2025$51.18Up 1.5%
Aug 15, 2025$50.44Up 1.9%
Aug 12, 2025$49.50Down 4.8%
Aug 8, 2025$52.01Up 13.2%
Aug 7, 2025$45.93Down 6.4%
Aug 1, 2025$49.07Down 5.4%
Jul 16, 2025$51.88Up 3.2%
Jul 12, 2025$50.29Up 11.7%
Jul 9, 2025$45.02Down 1.3%
Jul 5, 2025$45.60Down 8.1%
Jun 27, 2025$49.60Down 2.7%
Jun 24, 2025$50.97Down 2.9%
Jun 17, 2025$52.47Up 2.0%
Jun 15, 2025$51.44Down 11.5%
Jun 12, 2025$58.15Up 14.4%
Jun 9, 2025$50.85Up 0.9%
Jun 8, 2025$50.42Down 4.3%
Jun 6, 2025$52.69Up 5.5%
May 22, 2025$49.92Down 3.8%
May 21, 2025$51.91Down 0.1%
May 17, 2025$51.95Up 6.2%
May 11, 2025$48.93Down 8.9%
Apr 29, 2025$53.69Up 4.6%
Apr 26, 2025$51.35Down 10.2%
Apr 22, 2025$57.21Up 10.8%
Apr 17, 2025$51.65Up 0.5%
Apr 15, 2025$51.39Down 4.5%
Apr 8, 2025$53.81Up 4.6%
Apr 6, 2025$51.44Down 3.1%
Apr 3, 2025$53.06Down 5.2%
Mar 29, 2025$55.97Up 7.6%
Mar 26, 2025$52.03Up 11.5%
Mar 16, 2025$46.66Down 9.2%
Mar 6, 2025$51.39Up 18.4%
Feb 25, 2025$43.40Down 10.3%
Feb 17, 2025$48.40Down 5.1%
Feb 14, 2025$50.98Down 4.1%
Feb 12, 2025$53.15Up 3.3%
Jan 27, 2025$51.46Down 2.3%
Jan 23, 2025$52.68Up 4.1%
Jan 18, 2025$50.61Down 2.5%
Jan 13, 2025$51.90Down 1.6%
Jan 10, 2025$52.76Down 2.4%
Jan 9, 2025$54.06Up 5.0%
Jan 5, 2025$51.47Down 1.3%
Dec 8, 2024$52.17Up 2.7%
Nov 27, 2024$50.79Down 10.5%
Nov 22, 2024$56.77Up 7.7%
Nov 17, 2024$52.73Up 2.3%
Nov 8, 2024$51.56Up 9.8%
Nov 2, 2024$46.94Down 14.2%
Oct 28, 2024$54.74Up 9.1%
Oct 26, 2024$50.16Down 6.7%

About this product

A 10-round magazine for the AR-15 in 5.56 NATO, with a polymer body in flat Dark Earth. 5 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-15
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Capacity
10 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Flat Dark Earth
Pack size
5 magazines
$41.4812% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)